বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়
২৮-২৯ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২৩-ত আংশিক চন্দ্ৰগ্ৰহণ (শনিবাৰ-দেওবাৰ)
20 OCT 2023 12:32PM by PIB Guwahati
অহা ২৮-২৯ অক্টোবৰত (৬-৭ কাতি, ১৯৪৫ শক) আংশিক চন্দ্ৰগ্ৰহণ দৃশ্যমান হব। চন্দ্ৰই ২৮ অক্টোবৰৰ মাজনিশা পেনুমব্ৰাত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিব যদিও উম্ব্ৰাল পৰ্যায়ত ২৯ অক্টোবৰৰ পুৱাৰ ভাগতহে আৰম্ভ হ'ব। ভাৰতৰ সকলো ঠাইৰ পৰা চন্দ্ৰগ্ৰহণ মাজ নিশা দৃশ্যমান হ'ব।
পশ্চিম প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰ, অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া, এছিয়া, ইউৰোপ, আফ্ৰিকা, পূৱ দক্ষিণ আমেৰিকা, উত্তৰ আমেৰিকা, আটলাণ্টিক মহাসাগৰ, ভাৰত মহাসাগৰ আৰু দক্ষিণ প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰ আৱৰি থকা অঞ্চলসমূহত চন্দ্ৰগ্ৰহণ দৃশ্যমান হ'ব।
এই গ্ৰহণৰ উমব্ৰাল পৰ্যায় ২৯ অক্টোবৰত ভাৰতীয় মান সময় অনুসৰি ১ ঘণ্টা ৫ মিনিটত আৰম্ভ হৈ ২ ঘণ্টা ২৪ মিনিটত সমাপ্ত হ'ব।
চন্দ্ৰগ্ৰহণৰ সময়সীমা ১ ঘণ্টা ১৯ মিনিট হব।
উল্লেখযোগ্য যে ২০২৫ চনৰ ৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত ভাৰতৰ পৰা দৃশ্যমান হ'বলগীয়া পৰৱৰ্তী চন্দ্ৰগ্ৰহণ পূৰ্ণগ্ৰাস চন্দ্ৰগ্ৰহণ হ'ব।
অন্তিমটো পূৰ্ণগ্ৰাস চন্দ্ৰগ্ৰহণ ২০২২ চনৰ ৮ নৱেম্বৰত ভাৰতৰ পৰা দৃশ্যমান হৈছিল।
@@@

Ministry of Science & Technology
Partial Eclipse of the Moon on October 28-29, 2023 (Saturday-Sunday)
20 OCT 2023 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
A partial lunar eclipse will occur on 28-29 October, 2023 (6-7 Kartika, 1945 Saka Era). Though Moon will enter penumbra at midnight of 28th October, the umbral phase will start in the early hour of 29th October. The Eclipse will be visible from all places of India around mid-night.
Eclipse will be visible in the region covering Western Pacific Ocean, Australia, Asia, Europe, Africa, eastern South America, north–eastern North America, the Atlantic Ocean, the Indian Ocean and the South Pacific Ocean.
The umbral phase of this eclipse will begin at 01 hr. 05 min IST on 29th October and will end at 02h 24m IST.
The duration of the Eclipse will be 1 hour 19 minutes with very small magnitude 0.126.
The next lunar eclipse which will be visible from India on 07 September 2025 and the same will be a total Lunar eclipse.
Last lunar eclipse which was visible from India was on 8 November, 2022 and it was a total eclipse.
Lunar Eclipse occurs on a full moon day when the earth comes in between the Sun and the Moon and when all the three objects are aligned. A total lunar eclipse will occur when the whole moon comes under the umbral shadow of the Earth and the partial lunar eclipse occurs only when a part of the moon comes under shadow of the Earth.
@@@