प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री बंगारू आदिगलर जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने श्री बंगारू आदिगलर जी के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया।
अपनी एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“श्री बंगारू आदिगलर जी के निधन से गहरा दुख पहुंचा है। आध्यात्मिकता और करुणा से समृद्ध उनका जीवन सदैव अनेक लोगों के लिए मार्गदर्शक बना रहेगा। मानवता के प्रति उनकी अथक सेवा और शिक्षा के उत्‍कृष्‍ट भाव ने अनेक लोगों के जीवन में आशा और ज्ञान का संचार किया। उनका कार्य पीढ़ियों को प्रेरणा और मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करता रहेगा। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। ॐ शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji.
In X posts, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji. His life, rich in spirituality and compassion, will forever be a guiding light for many. Through his tireless service to humanity and emphasis on education, he sowed the seeds of hope and knowledge in the lives of many. His work will continue to inspire and guide generations. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”