Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji.
In X posts, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji. His life, rich in spirituality and compassion, will forever be a guiding light for many. Through his tireless service to humanity and emphasis on education, he sowed the seeds of hope and knowledge in the lives of many. His work will continue to inspire and guide generations. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী বঙ্গারু আদিগলরজি-র প্রয়াণে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী বঙ্গারু আদিগলরজি-র প্রয়াণে গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“শ্রী বঙ্গারু আদিগলরজি-র প্রয়াণে অত্যন্ত দুঃখিত। আধ্যাত্মিকতা এবং সহমর্মিতা সমৃদ্ধ তাঁর জীবন বহু মানুষের কাছে আলোকবর্তিকা হয়ে থেকে যাবে চিরকাল। তাঁর নিরলস মানবসেবা এবং শিক্ষার উপর প্রাধান্য দেওয়ার মাধ্যমে তিনি বহু মানুষের জীবনে আশা এবং জ্ঞানের বীজ বপন করেছিলেন। তাঁর কাজ আগামী প্রজন্মকে প্রেরণা যোগাবে এবং পথ দেখাবে। তাঁর পরিবার এবং গুণমুগ্ধদের সমবেদনা। ওম শান্তি।”