Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji.
In X posts, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji. His life, rich in spirituality and compassion, will forever be a guiding light for many. Through his tireless service to humanity and emphasis on education, he sowed the seeds of hope and knowledge in the lives of many. His work will continue to inspire and guide generations. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી બાંગારુ અદિગલરજીના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી બાંગારુ અદિગલરજીના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
X પોસ્ટ્સમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“શ્રી બંગારુ અદિગલરજીના નિધનથી ખૂબ જ દુઃખી છું. આધ્યાત્મિકતા અને કરુણાથી ભરપૂર તેમનું જીવન ઘણા લોકો માટે હંમેશ માટે માર્ગદર્શક પ્રકાશ બની રહેશે. માનવતાની તેમની અથાક સેવા અને શિક્ષણ પર ભાર મૂકીને તેમણે ઘણા લોકોના જીવનમાં આશા અને જ્ઞાનના બીજ વાવ્યા. તેમનું કાર્ય પેઢીઓને પ્રેરણા અને માર્ગદર્શન આપતું રહેશે. તેમના પરિવાર અને પ્રશંસકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ.”