Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji.
In X posts, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji. His life, rich in spirituality and compassion, will forever be a guiding light for many. Through his tireless service to humanity and emphasis on education, he sowed the seeds of hope and knowledge in the lives of many. His work will continue to inspire and guide generations. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جناب بنگارو آدی گلرجی کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب بنگارو آدی گلرجی کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پوسٹ میں کہا:
‘‘میں جناب بنگارو آدی گلرجی کے انتقال سے غمزدہ ہوں ۔روحانی اور رحمدلی سے بھرپور ان کی زندگی بہت سوں کے لئے ہمیشہ کے لئے مشعل راہ رہے گی۔ انسانیت کے لئے اپنی انتھک خدمت اور تعلیم پر زور کے ذریعہ انہو ں نے بہت سے لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں امید اور علم کا بیج بویا۔ان کا کام نسلوں کو تحریک اور رہنمائی کرتا رہے گا۔ انکے خاندان اور چاہنے والوں سے اظہار تعزیت۔اوم شانتی’’۔
ش ح۔ ف ا ۔ ج
Uno22