Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji.
In X posts, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji. His life, rich in spirituality and compassion, will forever be a guiding light for many. Through his tireless service to humanity and emphasis on education, he sowed the seeds of hope and knowledge in the lives of many. His work will continue to inspire and guide generations. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী বাংগাৰু আদিগালাৰ জীৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী বাংগাৰু আদিগালাৰ জীৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক্সৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘শ্ৰী বাংগাৰু আদিগালাৰ জীৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। আধ্যাত্মিকতা আৰু সহানুভূতিৰে সমৃদ্ধ তেওঁৰ জীৱন বহু লোকৰ বাবে চিৰদিন পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক হৈ থাকিব। মানৱতাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ অক্লান্ত সেৱা আৰু শিক্ষাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁ বহু লোকৰ জীৱনত আশা আৰু জ্ঞানৰ বীজ ৰোপণ কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ কৰ্মই প্ৰজন্মৰ পাছত প্ৰজন্মক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি থকাৰ লগতে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল তথা অনুৰাগীসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। ওঁম শান্তি।’