Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji.
In X posts, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by the demise of Shri Bangaru Adigalar Ji. His life, rich in spirituality and compassion, will forever be a guiding light for many. Through his tireless service to humanity and emphasis on education, he sowed the seeds of hope and knowledge in the lives of many. His work will continue to inspire and guide generations. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੰਗਾਰੂ ਆਦਿਗਲਰ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ’ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
19 OCT 2023 11:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੰਗਾਰੂ ਆਦਿਗਲਰ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ’ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਆਪਣੀ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੰਗਾਰੂ ਆਦਿਗਲਰ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ਤੋਂ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਰੁਣਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਸਦਾ ਅਨੇਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਬਣਿਆ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਣਥਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਭਾਵ ਨੇ ਅਨੇਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਸ਼ਾ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਕਾਰਜ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ। ਓਮ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ।”