Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry among 10 Top Performing Ministries under Special Campaign 3.0
Ministry Reviews 42,738 physical files out of Target 1,29,962
Generates Rs. 18.08 crore Revenue from Scrap Disposal
287 Sites Cleaned till 16th October ; Targets Cleaning of 795 Sites across the Country
18 OCT 2023 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
Under Special Campaign 3.0, Ministry of Coal has taken various measures to address pending references and respond to inquiries from various stakeholders, including Members of Parliament (MPs), IMC References (Cabinet Proposals) and references from State Governments.
The Ministry under the record management, has reviewed 42,738 physical files out of the target of 1,29,962 files. After review, so far 5041 physical files have been weeded out and over 10,459 e-files have been closed online. The special campaign has so far resulted in freeing up about 5,93,915 Sq.ft. office space and disposal of scrap materials has resulted in revenue of Rs. 18.08 crores so far.
Till 16th October, cleanliness drive has been carried out at 287 sites against the target of 795 cleanliness sites, throughout the country, with a steadfast commitment to achieving 100% completion during the campaign phase. 61.9% accomplishment rate in handling PMO references.
Ministry of Coal figured in the list of top 10 performers in five parameters of special campaign 3.0.
Coal Secretary, Shri Amrit Lal Meena has reviewed the progress of the activities being carried out by the Ministry to achieve 100% targets under Special Campaign 3.0.
During the campaign, Jamuna Kotma Area of SECL has undertaken the initiative of “Scrap to Sculpture” with objective to convert scrap materials of coal mines into various creative sculptures.The colliery has established a public park to house and display these sculptures made from scrap at Bankim Vihar, Jamuna Kotma Area in Anuppur district of Madhya Pradesh.

کوئلے کی وزارت
وزارت کوئلہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت 10 اعلیٰ کارکردگی دکھانے والی وزارتوں میں شامل ہے
وزارت نے ہدف 1,29,962 میں سے 42,738 حقیقی فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا
اسکریپ ڈسپوزل سے 18.08 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی پیدا کی
16 اکتوبر تک 287 سائٹس کی صفائی کی گئی؛ ملک بھر میں 795 مقامات کی صفائی کا ہدف
18 OCT 2023 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت، کوئلہ کی وزارت نے زیر التواء حوالہ جات کو حل کرنے اور مختلف متعلقہ فریقوں سےبشمول اراکین پارلیمنٹ (ایم پیز)، آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات (کابینہ کی تجاویز) اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے حوالہ جات، پوچھ گچھ کا جواب دینے کے لئے مختلف اقدامات کئے ہیں۔
ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے تحت وزارت نے 1,29,962 فائلوں کے ہدف میں سے 42,738 حقیقی فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا ہے۔ جائزہ لینے کے بعد، اب تک 5041 حقیقی فائلوں کو ختم کیا جا چکا ہے اور 10,459 سے زیادہ ای فائلوں کو آن لائن بند کر دیا گیا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم کے نتیجے میں اب تک تقریباً 5,93,915 مربع فٹ دفتر کی جگہ خالی ہوئی ہے۔ اسکریپ مواد کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے اب تک 18.08 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔
16 اکتوبر تک ملک بھر میں 795 صفائی سائٹس کے ہدف کے مقابلے میں، مہم کے مرحلے کے دوران 100 فیصد تکمیل کے پختہ عزم اور پی ایم او حوالہ جات کو سنبھالنے میں 61.9فیصد کامیابی کی شرح کے ساتھ 287 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی ہے۔
کوئلہ کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے پانچ معیارات میں سرفہرست 10 کارکردگی کرنےوالوں میں شامل ہے۔
کوئلہ کے سکریٹری، جناب امرت لال مینا نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت 100فیصد اہداف حاصل کرنے کے لیے وزارت کی طرف سے کی جا رہی سرگرمیوں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔
مہم کے دوران، ایس ای سی ایل کے جمنا کوٹما ایریا نے کوئلے کی کانوں کے سکریپ میٹریل کو مختلف تخلیقی مجسموں میں تبدیل کرنے کے مقصد کے ساتھ ‘‘اسکریپ ٹو اسکلپچر’’ کی پہل شروع کی ہے۔ کولری نے ایک عوامی پارک قائم کیا ہے تاکہ اس اسکریپ سے بنائے گئے ان مجسموں کو نمائش کے لیے مدھیہ پردیش کے ضلع انوپ پور میں جمنا کوٹما علاقہ کے بنکم وہار میں رکھا جائے اور پیش کیا جائے۔