AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush’s endeavours towards Special Campaign 3.0 gear up
100 percent of the public grievance appeals and public grievances were disposed of in the second week
13 OCT 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush endeavour in Special Campaign 3.0 towards cleanliness, aimed at promoting cleanliness and elevating workplace experiences across various government entities resulted in achieving 100 percent of the target related to public grievances (appeal) and public grievances in the second week i.e. from 7th October till 13th October 2023.
In this nationwide campaign of Special Campaign 3.0 that started from 2nd October 2023, the ministry of Ayush has identified the pendency as following; references from MP’s is 30, Parliamentary Assurance 17, State Government 3, Public grievances 75, PMO references 3, Public grievance appeal 24, Management of files 305, Cleanliness campaign 20 as part of its’ preparatory efforts. Out of this a significant progress has been made in the domain of public grievances appeal and public grievances. All the 24 public grievances appeals have been disposed of in this second week. Similarly, all of 75 public grievances have also been disposed of. There are 3 PMO references, out of which 2 were disposed of. So far out of 20 cleanliness campaign decided, 15 have been conducted. The Ministry of Ayush is working in a coordinated way to meet out all other targets of the special campaign 3.0.
The Special Campaign 3.0 officially commenced on 15th September 2023, with a preparatory phase that sought to pinpoint cleanliness targets across the country. Following this the implementation stage of the campaign started on October 2. During the campaign focus will be given to achieve space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices. The campaign 3.0 is the latest step to maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and address concerns.
During the campaign, special emphasis is being placed on de-cluttering spaces and beautifying within the Ministry's offices. These efforts are aimed at enhancing the work environment and productivity of employees.
As part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Pakhwada, the Ayush Ministry’s Swachhata pledge to all officials within the Ministry, underscoring the importance of a clean and garbage-free India. Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush reviewed and has directed all the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated team. The Institutes, organisations, councils took up cleaning of their premises, neighbourhood, public places like bus stands, parks, herbal gardens, and even lakes, ponds etc. Senior officials and Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and respective neighbourhood as a part of the drive.
As in the Swacchata campaign, the Ministry of Ayush has also requested various states/ UTs, research councils, national institutes, subordinate organisations, and other statutory bodies to observe related activities. It is pertinent to note here that earlier efforts in disposal of pending matters have resulted in remarkable achievements, and Ministry is able to improve upon the overall ranking.
The Special Campaign will continue until October 31, with an unwavering commitment to enhancing the workplace experience, promoting cleanliness, and achieving set goals.

وزارت آیوش
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے لیے آیوش کی وزارت کی کوششوں میں تیزی آئی ہے
مہم کے دوسرے ہفتے میں عوامی شکایتوں سے متعلق اپیلوں اور عوامی شکایات کو صد فی صد نمٹایاگیا
13 OCT 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت کے مختلف محکموں میں صفائی ستھرائی کے فروغ اور کام کی جگہوں کو زیادہ بہتر بنانے کے مقصد سے، صفائی ستھرائی کے تئیں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت آیوش کی وزارت کی کوششوں میں تیزی آئی ہے۔ جس کے نتیجے میں اس خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوسرے ہفتے یعنی 7 اکتوبر سے 13 اکتوبر 2023 تک عوامی شکایات سے متعلق اپیلوں اور عوامی شکایات کا صد فی صد نمٹایا کرنےکےہدف میں کامیابی حاصل کی گئی ہے۔
2 اکتوبر 2023 کو شروع ہوئی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت اس ملک گیر مہم میں، آیوش کی وزارت نے جو زیرالتوا معاملات ہیں، ان میں ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات کے تعداد 30 ہے، پارلیمانی یقین دہانی 17، ریاستی سرکار3، عوامی شکایات 75، وزیراعظم کے دفتر (پی ایم او) کے حوالہ جات 3، عوامی شکایات سے متعلق اپیلیں 24، فائلوں کے بندوبست 305، صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم 20، شامل ہیں۔ان میں سے عوامی شکایات سے متعلق اپیلوں اور عوامی شکایات کےزمرے میں قابل ذکر پیش قدمی کی گئی ہے۔ دوسرے ہفتے میں عوامی شکایات سے متعلق سبھی 24 اپیلیں نمٹا دی گئی ہیں۔ اسی طرح، سبھی 75 عوامی شکایات بھی نمٹای گئی ہے۔ پی ایم او کے تین حوالہ جات ہیں، جن میں سے دو کو نمٹا دیا گیاہے۔ اب تک صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق 20 مہمات کافیصلہ کیاگیا ہے،اور 15 کا انعقاد کیاگیا ہے۔ آیوش کی وزارت، خصوصی مہم 3.0کے دیگر سبھی اہداف کی حصولیابی کی غرض سے ایک مربوط طریقے سے کام کررہی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا تیاری کے مرحلےکے ساتھ باضابطہ طور پر 15 ستمبر 2023 کو آغاز کیاگیا تھا، جس میں ملک بھر میں صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق اہداف طے کرنےکی کوشش کی گئی ہے۔ جس کے بعد، مہم کے نفاذ کا مرحلہ 2 اکتوبر 2023 کو شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ اس مہم کے دوران، دفاتر میں کام کی جگہوں کی گنجائش کے بندوبست اور کام کی جگہوں میں کام کاج سے متعلق تجربات میں اضافہ کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0، صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق بہترین معیارات کو برقرار رکھنے اور تشویشات اور خدشات کو دور کرنے کی جانب تازہ ترین قدم ہے۔
اب مہم کے دوران، وزارت کے دفاتر کے اندر کام کی جگہوں پر بے ترتیبی اورکاٹ کباڑ ختم کرکے انہیں خوبصورت ، مزین اور جاذب نظر بنانےپرخاص زور دیاجارہا ہے۔ ان کوششوں کا مقصد، کام کاج کے ماحول کو بہتر بنانا اور ملازمین کی کارکردگی میں اضافہ کرنا ہے۔
’’سووچھتا ہی سیوا‘‘ پکھواڑا کے حصے کے طور پر،آیوش کی وزارت کی جانب سے وزارت میں کام کرنے والے تمام عہدیداران کو سووچھتا کا حلف دلانے سے، ایک صاف ستھرے اور کوڑے کرکٹ اور کچرے سے مبرا بھارت کی اہمیت اجاگر ہوتی ہے۔
آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوئیچا نے مہم کا جائزہ لیا اور سبھی سرکردہ اور سینئر عہدیداروں کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ اس خصوصی مہم 3.0 کےدوران، ہدف کی حصولیابی کی خاطر، اپنی بہترین کوشش کریں۔ ایک مخصوص ٹیم یومیہ بنیاد پر پیش رفت کی نگرانی کررہی ہے۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹس، اداروں،تنظیموں اور کاؤنسلوں نے اپنی اپنی جگہوں آس پاس کی جگہوں، بس اسٹینڈ، پارکوں، ہربل گارڈن جیسے عوامی مقامات اور یہاں تک کہ جھیلوں اور تالابوں وغیرہ میں بھی صفائی ستھرائی کی کارروائی انجام دی ہے۔سینئر عہدیداروں اور آیوش کی وزارت سے متعلق افراد نے اس مہم کے حصے کے طور پر، آیوش بھون اور اپنے آس پاس کی جگہوں کوصاف ستھرا کیا۔
سووچھتا مہم کے تحت،آیوش کی وزارت نے مختلف ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ، تحقیق کاؤنسلوں، قومی انسٹی ٹیوٹس اور اداروں، ماتحت تنظیموں اور دیگر آئینی اداروں سے بھی درخواست کی ہے کہ وہ صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کریں۔یہاں یہ بات قابل غور ہے کہ زیرالتواء معاملات کو نمٹانے سے متعلق کی گئیں۔ اس سے پہلے کی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں قابل ذکر اور نمایاں حصولیابیاں کی گئی ہیں اور اس کے سبب وزارت اپنی مجموعی درجہ بندی کو بہتر بناپائی ہے۔
کام کاج کی جگہوں پر تجربات کو بہتربنانے،صفائی ستھرائی کوفروغ دینے اور طے شدہ اور مقررہ اہداف کی حصولیابی کی غرض سے غیر متزلزل عزم کے ساتھ، یہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 ،31 اکتوبر2023ء تک جاری رہے گی۔