விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத் துறையின் செப்டம்பர் 2023 மாதத்திற்கான சாதனைகள்
13 OCT 2023 11:48AM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் துறை (டி.ஏ.ஆர்.பி.ஜி) செப்டம்பர் 2023-க்கான மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு (சி.பி.ஜி.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ்) குறித்த தனது 17வது மாதாந்திர அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டது.
வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத் துறையின் சாதனைகள்:
- பொது மக்களிடமிருந்து செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில் வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத் துறைக்கு அதிகபட்சமாக 11,198 மனுக்கள் வந்துள்ளன.
- செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில் 500- க்கும் அதிகமான மனுக்களுடன் குறை தீர்க்கும் மதிப்பீடு மற்றும் குறியீட்டில் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை முதலிடம் வகிக்கிறது.
- நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் துறை (சி.பி.ஜி.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ்) பொதுச் சேவை மையத்துடன் (சி.எஸ்.சி) ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, மேலும் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை 2023 செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில் 5167 புகார்களைப் பெற்றுள்ளது.
- செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத் துறை பெற்ற புகார்களில் 46.14% பொதுச் சேவை மையங்கள் மூலம் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன, அதாவது 11198 மனுக்களில் 5167 புகார் மனுக்கள் பொதுச் சேவை மையங்கள் மூலம் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
- 387 புகார்களுடன் செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில் முன்வைக்கப்பட்டு, 11198 புதிய புகார்கள் பெறப்பட்டன., ஏற்கனவே இருந்த மொத்தம் 11585 புகார்களில் 8830 தீர்வு காணப்பட்டு, 2755 புகார்கள் நிலுவையில் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1967285

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Achievements of Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare in the 17th Report on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of September 2023
13 OCT 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released its 17th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievances Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for the September, 2023 which provides details analysis of types and categories of public grievances and nature of disposal.
Achievements of DA&FW:
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare have received the maximum number of 11198 public grievances in September, 2023.
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare is the top performer in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than 500 grievances) for September, 2023
• CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare has received the maximum number of grievances with the department receiving 5167 grievances in the month of September, 2023
• 46.14% of grievances received by Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare in the month of September, 2023 have been filed through CSCs i.e., 5167 grievances out of 11198 receipts have been registered through CSCs.
• During the month of September, 2023, 387 grievances were brought forward, 11198 new grievances were received making a total of 11585 grievances out of which 8830 were disposed off and 2755 grievances were pending on 30th September, 2023.
• From January to September, 2023, 5145 grievances were brought forward from 31st December 2022, 95687 new grievances were received making a total of 100832 grievances out of which 98077 were disposed off and 2755 grievances were pending on 30th September, 2023. During this period, disposal rate of 97% was achieved.