Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Achievements of Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare in the 17th Report on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of September 2023
13 OCT 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released its 17th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievances Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for the September, 2023 which provides details analysis of types and categories of public grievances and nature of disposal.
Achievements of DA&FW:
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare have received the maximum number of 11198 public grievances in September, 2023.
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare is the top performer in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than 500 grievances) for September, 2023
• CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare has received the maximum number of grievances with the department receiving 5167 grievances in the month of September, 2023
• 46.14% of grievances received by Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare in the month of September, 2023 have been filed through CSCs i.e., 5167 grievances out of 11198 receipts have been registered through CSCs.
• During the month of September, 2023, 387 grievances were brought forward, 11198 new grievances were received making a total of 11585 grievances out of which 8830 were disposed off and 2755 grievances were pending on 30th September, 2023.
• From January to September, 2023, 5145 grievances were brought forward from 31st December 2022, 95687 new grievances were received making a total of 100832 grievances out of which 98077 were disposed off and 2755 grievances were pending on 30th September, 2023. During this period, disposal rate of 97% was achieved.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
सितंबर 2023 महीने के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली पर जारी 17वीं रिपोर्ट में कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग की उपलब्धियां
13 OCT 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने सितंबर, 2023 महीने के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर अपनी 17वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है, जो लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और उनकी श्रेणियों तथा निपटान के स्‍वरूप का विस्‍तृत विश्लेषण उपलब्‍ध कराती है।
कृषि और किसान कल्‍याण विभाग की उपलब्धियाँ:
• कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग (डीएएंडएफडब्‍ल्‍यू) को सितंबर, 2023 में सर्वाधिक 11,198 लोक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं।
• कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग ने सितंबर, 2023 में ग्रुप-ए (500 से अधिक शिकायतें) में शिकायत निवारण मूल्‍यांकन और सूचकांक के मामले में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन किया।
• केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत कर दिया गया है। कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग को सितंबर, 2023 के महीने में 5,167 शिकायतें प्राप्त हुई हैं, जो सर्वाधिक संख्‍या है।
• सितंबर, 2023 के महीने में कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग को प्राप्त शिकायतों में 46.14 प्रतिशत सीएससी के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई हैं, अर्थात प्राप्‍त हुई 11,198 शिकायतों में से 5,167 शिकायतें सीएससी के माध्यम से पंजीकृत की गई हैं।
• सितंबर, 2023 माह के दौरान 387 लम्बित शिकायतें अग्रेसित हुईं और 11,198 नई शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिससे शिकयतों की कुल संख्‍या 11,585 हुईं, जिनमें से 8830 शिकायतों का निपटान किया गया और 30 सितंबर, 2023 को 2,755 शिकायतें लंबित थीं।
• जनवरी से सितंबर, 2023 तक 5,145 शिकायतें अग्रेसित हुईं और 31 दिसंबर, 2022 से 95,687 नई शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं। इस प्रकार कुल शिकायतें 10,08,32 हुईं, जिनमें से 98,077 का समाधान किया गया और 30 सितंबर, 2023 को 2755 शिकायतें लंबित थीं। इस अवधि के दौरान 97 प्रतिशत की निपटान दर अर्जित की गई।