Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Achievements of Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare in the 17th Report on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of September 2023
13 OCT 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released its 17th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievances Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for the September, 2023 which provides details analysis of types and categories of public grievances and nature of disposal.
Achievements of DA&FW:
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare have received the maximum number of 11198 public grievances in September, 2023.
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare is the top performer in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than 500 grievances) for September, 2023
• CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare has received the maximum number of grievances with the department receiving 5167 grievances in the month of September, 2023
• 46.14% of grievances received by Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare in the month of September, 2023 have been filed through CSCs i.e., 5167 grievances out of 11198 receipts have been registered through CSCs.
• During the month of September, 2023, 387 grievances were brought forward, 11198 new grievances were received making a total of 11585 grievances out of which 8830 were disposed off and 2755 grievances were pending on 30th September, 2023.
• From January to September, 2023, 5145 grievances were brought forward from 31st December 2022, 95687 new grievances were received making a total of 100832 grievances out of which 98077 were disposed off and 2755 grievances were pending on 30th September, 2023. During this period, disposal rate of 97% was achieved.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਤੰਬਰ 2023 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਬਾਰੇ 17ਵੀਂ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ
13 OCT 2023 11:48AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ) ਨੇ ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ (ਸੀਪੀਗ੍ਰਾਮਸ) 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ 17ਵੀਂ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਿਸਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਸਰੂਪ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ:
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਫਡਬਲਿਊ) ਨੂੰ ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 11,198 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ।
ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਗਰੁੱਪ-ਏ (500 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਨ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਕਾਂਕ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੀਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ (ਸੀਪੀਗ੍ਰਾਮਸ) ਨੂੰ ਕਾਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ (ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀ) ਪੋਰਟਲ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ 5,167 ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ, 46.14 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਭਾਵ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ 11,198 ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 5,167 ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 387 ਲੰਬਿਤ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਭੇਜੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ 11,198 ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕੁੱਲ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 11,585 ਹੋ ਗਈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 8830 ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਤੱਕ 2,755 ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਸਨ।
ਜਨਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਤੱਕ 5,145 ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਭੇਜੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ 31 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2022 ਤੱਕ 95,687 ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੁੱਲ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 10,08,32 ਸੀ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 98,077 ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਤੱਕ 2755 ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਸਨ। ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਦਰ 97 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।