Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Achievements of Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare in the 17th Report on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of September 2023
13 OCT 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released its 17th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievances Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for the September, 2023 which provides details analysis of types and categories of public grievances and nature of disposal.
Achievements of DA&FW:
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare have received the maximum number of 11198 public grievances in September, 2023.
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare is the top performer in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than 500 grievances) for September, 2023
• CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare has received the maximum number of grievances with the department receiving 5167 grievances in the month of September, 2023
• 46.14% of grievances received by Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare in the month of September, 2023 have been filed through CSCs i.e., 5167 grievances out of 11198 receipts have been registered through CSCs.
• During the month of September, 2023, 387 grievances were brought forward, 11198 new grievances were received making a total of 11585 grievances out of which 8830 were disposed off and 2755 grievances were pending on 30th September, 2023.
• From January to September, 2023, 5145 grievances were brought forward from 31st December 2022, 95687 new grievances were received making a total of 100832 grievances out of which 98077 were disposed off and 2755 grievances were pending on 30th September, 2023. During this period, disposal rate of 97% was achieved.

कृषी मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजीने सप्टेंबर 2023 साठी जारी केलेल्या सीपीजीआरएएमएस वरील 17 व्या अहवालातील कृषी आणि शेतकरी कल्याण विभागाची कामगिरी
13 OCT 2023 11:48AM by PIB Mumbai
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने (डीएआरपीजी) सप्टेंबर, 2023 साठी केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) वरील 17 वा मासिक अहवाल प्रसिद्ध केला आहे. यात सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे प्रकार, श्रेणी आणि निकालाचे स्वरूप यांचे तपशीलवार विश्लेषण केले आहे.
कृषी आणि शेतकरी कल्याण विभागाची कामगिरी:
कृषी आणि शेतकरी कल्याण विभागाकडे सप्टेंबर 2023 मध्ये सर्वाधिक 11198 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी प्राप्त झाल्या आहेत.
कृषी आणि शेतकरी कल्याण विभागाने सप्टेंबर, 2023 मधे तक्रार निवारण मूल्यांकन आणि अ गटातील (500 हून अधिक तक्रारी) निर्देशांकात अव्वल कामगिरी केली आहे.
सामान्य सेवा केन्द्राशी (सीएससी) सीपीजीआरएएमएसला जोडण्यात आले आहे. कृषी आणि शेतकरी कल्याण विभागाला सप्टेंबर 2023 मध्ये सर्वाधिक 5167 तक्रारी प्राप्त झाल्या आहेत.
कृषी आणि शेतकरी कल्याण विभागाला सप्टेंबर 2023 मध्ये प्राप्त झालेल्या तक्रारींपैकी 46.14% तक्रारी सीएससी मार्फत दाखल करण्यात आल्या आहेत. म्हणजेच 11198 पैकी 5167 तक्रारी सीएससी मार्फत नोंदवण्यात आल्या आहेत.
सप्टेंबर 2023 मध्ये 387 तक्रारी पुढे आल्या. तर 11198 नवीन तक्रारी प्राप्त झाल्या आणि एकूण 11585 तक्रारी प्राप्त झाल्या त्यापैकी 8830 निकाली काढण्यात आल्या. 30 सप्टेंबर 2023 रोजी 2755 तक्रारी प्रलंबित होत्या.
जानेवारी ते सप्टेंबर 2023 पर्यंत 5145 तक्रारी पुढे आल्या होत्या. 31 डिसेंबर, 2022 पर्यंत 95687 नवीन तक्रारी प्राप्त झाल्या असून एकूण 100832 तक्रारी पैकी 98077 निकाली काढण्यात आल्या आहेत. 30 सप्टेंबर 2023 रोजी 2755 तक्रारी प्रलंबित होत्या. या कालावधीत 97% तक्रार निवारणाचा दर गाठला गेला.