امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے آج ہریانہ کے روہتک میں برہمالین شری چندناتھ یوگی جی کے مجسمہ اور دیش میلہ کے مقدس پروگرام میں مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے شرکت کی
مہنت شری چند ناتھ یوگی جی اس بات پر یقین رکھتے تھے کہ صرف وزیراعظم نریندر مودی قومی مفاد کے ناممکنہ کام انجام دے سکتے ہیں
وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے پوری دنیا میں یوگا اور آیوروید کی بھارتی وراثت کو مقبول کیا
وزیراعظم مودی جی نے ملک میں اس طرح کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ تیار کیا ہے کہ جب ملک آزادی کے 100 سال کی تقریب منائے گا تو ہرشعبے کی طرح ہندوستان کھیلوں میں بھی دنیا میں پہلے مقام پر رہے گا
آزادی کے بعد پہلی مرتبہ ہندوستانی کھلاڑیوں نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں 100 سے زیادہ تمغے جیتے ہیں اور یہ بڑے ہی فخر کی بات ہے اور ملک کے لیے بھی خوشی کی بات ہے خاص کر ہریانہ کے لیے
ناتھ فرقے نے ہندو فرقوں میں ایک منفرد مقام حاصل کیا ہے۔ ایسا سمجھاجاتا ہے کہ ناتھ فرقہ خود بھگوان شیو کے ذریعے شروع کیا گیا تھا
ناتھ فرقہ کے 9 ناتھوں کی روایت میں بابا مست ناتھ سے لے کر بابا بالک ناتھ جی تک کئی سادھو سنتوں نے سماجی خدمت کی کئی سمت تیارکرنے کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔ اس طرح آج پورے فرقے میں اس مٹھ کی تعظیم کا احساس پایا جاتا ہے
مٹھ نے صحت اور تعلیم کے شعبے میں کئی اہم ادارے تعمیر کرنے میں اہم تعاون کیا ہے
11 OCT 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ہریانہ کے روہتک میں برہمالین شری چندناتھ یوگی جی کے مجسمہ اور دیش میلہ کے مقدس پروگرام میں مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے شرکت کی۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپندر یادو سمیت بہت سی شخصیتیں بھی موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک بھر سے بہت سے سادھو سنت یہاں آئے تاکہ مہنت چندناتھ جی کے مجسمہ کی نقاب کشائی کے موقع پر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کرسکیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مہنت شری چند ناتھ یوگی جی اس بات پر یقین رکھتے تھے کہ صرف وزیراعظم نریندر مودی قومی مفاد کے ناممکنہ کام انجام دے سکتے ہیں۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کئی فرقوں کی سرزمین ہے اور بہت سے ملکوں کے لیے کئی مذہبی رہنماؤں نے عبادت کی اورکائنات کے خفیہ رازوں کاانکشاف کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ناتھ فرقہ نےہمارے ہندوؤں میں ایک منفرد حیثیت حاصل کی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ایسا کہا جاتا ہے کہ ناتھ فرقہ خود بھگوان شیو نے ہی شروع کیاتھا۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس طرح تمام فرقے میں اس مٹھ کے تئیں تعظیم کا احساس ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ناتھ فرقہ کے 9 ناتھوں کی روایت میں بابا مست ناتھ کے کئی سنتوں سے لے کر بابا بالک مٹھ جی نے سماجی خدمات کی سمت میں اس مٹھ کے تئیں احترام کا احساس ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ اس مٹھ نے صحت اور تعلیم کے شعبے میں بہت سے ادارے بھی تعمیر کیے ہیں اور ایک یگیہ بھی شروع کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کووڈ عالمی وباکےدوران بھی یہ مٹھ آگے آیا اور اس نے یہاں لگاتار خدمت کا ایک یگیہ شروع کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ خدمت کی روایت آٹھویں صدی سے ہی یہاں جاری ہے اور اب بالک ناتھ جی اسے آگے لے جانے کی طرف سوچ رہے ہیں۔
آزادی کے بعد پہلی مرتبہ ہندوستانی کھلاڑیوں نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں 100 سے زیادہ تمغے جیتے ہیں اور یہ بڑے ہی فخر کی بات ہے اور ملک کے لیے بھی خوشی کی بات ہے خاص کر ہریانہ کے لیے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ ملک خاص کر پورے ہریانہ کے لیے بڑے ہی خوشی اور فخر کی بات ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ چاہے یہ ٹوکیو اولمپک ہو، پیرالیمپکس ہو، کامن ویلتھ گیمس یا عالمی چمپئن شپ کے مقابلے ہوں ، 2014 کے بعد سے ہرمقابلے میں ہندوستانی کھلاڑیوں کی کارکردگی میں زبردست نکھار آیا ہے اور انہوں نےشاندار پیش رفت کی ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے قومی سطح کے لیے گاؤں سے ہونہار کھلاڑیوں کی تلاش کے لیے کھیلوں کے واسطے اہم اقدامات کیے ہیں اور ان کی تربیت کے لیے عمدہ کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک شفاف طریقے سے کھلاڑیوں کا انتخاب کیا ہے۔ان کی فزیکل حالت کو ٹھیک ٹھاک رکھنے کے لیے تغذیہ اور ان کے مالیہ پر تشویش کودیکھتے ہوئے تربیت پر دھیان دیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ وزیراعظم نریندرمودی کی جانب سے شروع کیے گئے ’کھیلو انڈیا‘ جیسے پروگراموں نے ایک بساط بدلنے والے کے طور پر ثابت کیا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم نریندرمودی جی نے ملک میں اس طرح کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ تیار کیا ہے کہ جب ملک آزادی کے 100 سال کی تقریب منائے گا تو ہرشعبے کی طرح ہندوستان کھیلوں میں بھی دنیا میں پہلے مقام پر رہے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے حال ہی میں ہندوستان میں منعقد ہوئی جی 20 کانفرنس کے دوران دہلی اعلامیہ پیش کیا جو پوری دنیا کے ذریعے متفقہ طور پر منظور کیا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت میں اس طرح کے کئی فیصلے کیے گئے جو آنے والے وقت میں ملک کی معیشت کو جہت دیں گے اور ایک بساط بدلنےوالی حیثیت ثابت ہوں گے۔جناب شاہ نے کہاکہ گزشتہ 9 سال میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے ملک کی کئی ثقافتی وراثتوں کو بحال کیا۔ سال 2019 میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے اجودھیا میں رام مندر میں بھومی پوجن کیا اور 2024 میں ہم وہاں ایک بڑے مندر میں لگائے گئے رام للاکا نظارہ کرسکیں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے اجین میں کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور مہاکال کوریڈور کی تعمیر کا کام انجام دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے گزشتہ 9 سال میں کشمیر میں شاردھا پیٹھ کی بحالی ، کرتارپورکوریڈور کی تعمیر، کیدارناتھ اور بدری ناتھ کومضبوط بنانے کا بھی کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس طرح سےگزشتہ 9 سال میں ہندوستان میں ثقافتی نشاط ثانیہ کے 9 سال مکمل ہوئے ہیں۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نےپوری دنیا کی محاذ پر یوگا اور آیوروید کو مقبول بناکر یوگا اورآیوروید کی بھارتی ثقافت کو آگے لے کر گئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کاشی مندرسنگمم، کاشی تیلگوسنگمم اور کاشی سوراشٹ سنگمم کے ذریعے جنوب اور شمال کو بھی جوڑا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب نریندرمودی نے ثقافتی طریقۂ کار اپناکر نئی پارلیمنٹ کی عمارت میں چولا سلطنت کی نشانی دھرم ڈانڈا سینگول کو نصب کیا ہے جس نے پورے ملک کی ثقافت اور روحانی تحریک کے لیے ایک نئی جہت اوربیداری پیدا کی ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah participated as the chief guest in the consecration program of the statue of Brahmaleen Mahant Shri Chandnath Yogi jiand Deshmelain Rohtak, Haryana today
Mahant Shri Chandnath Yogi ji believed that only Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi can do the seemingly impossible tasks of national interest
Prime Minister Modi popularized the Indian heritage of Yoga and Ayurveda across the world
Prime Minister Modi ji has created such infrastructure in the country that when the country celebrates the centenary of independence, then like in every field, India will be first in the world in sports too
For the first time since independence, Indian players have brought more than 100 medals in the Asian Games, it is a matter of great pride and joy for the entire country and especially for Haryana
Nath sect has a unique place among our Hindu sects, it is believed that the Nath sect was started by Lord Shiva himself
In the tradition of 9 Naths of Nath sect, many saints from Baba Mastnath to Baba Balaknathji have worked to create many dimensions of social service, hence today there is a feeling of reverence towards this math in the entire sect
The Math has contributed by building many important institutions in the field of health and education
11 OCT 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah participated as the chief guest in the consecration program of the statue of BrahmaleenMahantShri Chandnath Yogi ji and Deshmela in Rohtak, Haryana today. Many dignitaries including Union Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav were present on this occasion.
In his address Shri Amit Shah said that many saints from across the country have come here to pay homage on the occasion of the unveiling of the statue of MahantChandnathji. He said that Mahant Shri Chandnath Yogi ji believed that only Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi can do the seemingly impossible tasks in the interest of the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that India is a land of many sects and for centuries, many sages here have performed penance and revealed many secrets of the universe. He said that the Nathsect occupies a unique position among our Hindu sects. He added that it is said that the Nath sect was started by Lord Shiva himself. Shri Shah said that in the tradition of 9 Naths of Nath sect, many saints from Baba Mastnath to Baba Balaknathji have worked to create many dimensions of social service, hence today there is a feeling of reverence towards this math in the entire sect.He said that this mathhas also built many important institutions in the field of health and education and, in a way, started a yagya. Shri Shah said that even during the Covid pandemic, this math came forward and started a yagya of continuous service here. He said that the tradition of service has been going on here since the eighth century and now Balaknathji is taking it forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that for For the first time since independence, Indian players have brought more than 100 medals in the Asian Games. He said that this is a matter of great pride and joy for the entire country and especially for Haryana. Shri Shah said that whether it is Tokyo Olympics, Paralympics, Commonwealth Games or World Championship competitions, there has been progress in the performance of Indian players in every competition since 2014. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken steps for sports like searching for talents from village to national level, arranging for their training, worrying about their finances and physical nutrition, selection of players in a transparent manner. Apart from this, programs like Khelo India started by the Prime Shri Narendra Modi have proved to be a game changer. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created such infrastructure in the country that when the centenary of independence is celebrated, India will be first in the world in sports like in every other field.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi recently presented the Delhi Declaration during the G20 conference held in India, which was unanimously passed by the entire world. He said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many such decisions which will prove to give impetus to the country's economy in the coming times. Shri Shah said that in the last 9 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has restored many cultural heritages of the country. In the year 2019, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi performed the BhoomiPujan of Ram temple in Ayodhya and in the year 2024, we all will be able to see Ram Lalla installed in a grand temple there.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of construction of Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, Mahakal Corridor in Ujjain, revitalization of Kedarnath and BadrinathDham, construction ofKartarpur Corridor and restoration of ShardaPeeth in Kashmir in the last 9 years. He said that the last 9 years have, in a way, been 9 years of cultural renaissance in India. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken forward the Indian heritage of Yoga and Ayurveda by popularizing them in front of the whole world. Along with this, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also connected South and North through Kashi Tamil Sangamam, Kashi Telugu Sangamam and Kashi Saurashtra Sangamam. He said that Shri Narendra Modi installed Dharma DandaSengol, the symbol of Chola Empire, in the new Parliament building following cultural practice, which has given new momentum and consciousness to the cultural and spiritual movement of the entire country.