गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह आज हरियाणा के रोहतक में ब्रह्मलीन महंत श्री चाँदनाथ योगी जी की मूर्ति की प्राण प्रतिष्ठा कार्यक्रम और देशमेला कार्यक्रम में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल हुए
महंत श्री चाँदनाथ योगी जी का मानना था कि देशहित के असंभव दिखने वाले कार्यों को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ही कर सकते हैं
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने पूरी दुनिया में योग और आयुर्वेद की भारतीय धरोहर को लोकप्रिय बनाकर आगे बढ़ाया
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने देश में इस प्रकार का इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर तैयार किया है कि जब देश आज़ादी की शताब्दी मनाएगा, तब हर क्षेत्र की तरह खेलों में भी भारत दुनिया में सर्वप्रथम होगा
एशियाई खेलों में आज़ादी के बाद पहली बार भारत के खिलाड़ियों ने 100 से अधिक पदक जीतने का सम्मान दिलाया है, यह पूरे देश और खासकर हरियाणा के लिये बहुत ही गर्व और आनंद की बात है
नाथ संप्रदाय का स्थान हमारे हिंदू संप्रदायों में अद्वितीय रहा है, यह मान्यता है कि नाथ संप्रदाय की शुरूआत स्वयं भगवान शिवजी ने की थी
नाथ संप्रदाय के 9 नाथों की परंपरा में बाबा मस्तनाथ से लेकर अब बाबा बालकनाथ जी तक कई संतों ने समाज सेवा के अनेक आयाम गढ़ने का काम किया है, इसलिए आज इस मठ के प्रति पूरे पंथ में श्रद्धा का भाव है
मठ ने आरोग्य और शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में कई महत्त्वपूर्ण संस्थान बना कर अपना योगदान दिया है
11 OCT 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह आज हरियाणा के रोहतक में ब्रह्मलीन महंत श्री चाँदनाथ योगी जी की मूर्ति की प्राण प्रतिष्ठा कार्यक्रम और देशमेला कार्यक्रम में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल हुए। इस अवसर पर केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र यादव सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज महंत चाँदनाथ जी की प्रतिमा के अनावरण के अवसर पर देशभर से कई संत श्रद्धांजलि देने के लिए यहां आए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि महंत श्री चाँदनाथ योगी जी का मानना था कि देशहित के असंभव दिखने वाले कार्यों को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ही कर सकते हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत अनेकानेक संप्रदायों की भूमि है और सदियों से यहां ऋषि मुनियोंने तपस्या कर सृष्टि के अनेक रहस्यों को उजागर किया है।उन्होंने कहा कि नाथ संप्रदाय का स्थान हमारे हिंदू संप्रदायों में अद्वितीय रहा है। ऐसा माना जाता है कि नाथ संप्रदाय की शुरूआत स्वयं भगवान शिव ने की थी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि नाथ संप्रदाय के 9 नाथों की परंपरा में बाबा मस्तनाथ से लेकर अब बाबा बालकनाथ जी तक कई संतों ने समाज सेवा के अनेक आयाम गढ़ने का काम किया है, इसलिए आज इस मठ के प्रति पूरे पंथ में श्रद्धा का भाव है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस मठ ने आरोग्य और शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में कई महत्वपूर्ण संस्थान बनाकर एक प्रकार से एक यज्ञ शुरू किया। उन्होंने कहा कि कोरोनाकाल में भी इस मठ ने आगे बढ़कर अविरत रूप से सेवा का एक यज्ञ शुरू किया था। उन्होंने कहा कि यहां आठवीं शताब्दी से सेवा की परंपरा चली आ रही है और अब बालकनाथ जी इसे आगे बढ़ा रहे हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि एशियाई खेलों में आज़ादी के बाद पहली बार भारत के खिलाड़ियों ने 100 से अधिक पदक जीतने का सम्मान दिलाया है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह पूरे देश और खासकर हरियाणा के लिये बहुत ही गर्व और आनंद की बात है। चाहे टोक्यो ओलंपिक हो, पैरालिंपिक हो, कॉमनवेल्थ खेल हों या फिर विश्व चैंपियनशिप प्रतियोगिताएं हों, 2014 के बाद से हर प्रतियोगिता में भारत के खिलाड़ियों के प्रदर्शन में प्रगति हुई है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने खेलों के लिए गांव से लेकर राष्ट्रीय स्तर तक प्रतिभाओं की खोज, उनके प्रशिक्षण की व्यवस्था, उनके वित्त और शारीरिक पोषण की चिंताऔर पारदर्शी तरीके से खिलाड़ियों का चयन जैसे अनेक कदम उठाए हैं। इसके अलावा मोदी जी द्वारा शुरू किए गए खेलो इंडिया जैसे कार्यक्रम एक प्रकार से गेम चेंजर साबित हुए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने देश में इस प्रकार का इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर तैयार किया है कि देश जब आज़ादी की शताब्दी मनाएगा, तब हर क्षेत्र की तरह खेलों में भी भारत दुनिया में सर्वप्रथम होगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने हाल ही में भारत में आयोजित जी20 सम्मेलन के दौरान दिल्ली घोषणापत्र सबके सामने रखा जिसे पूरी दुनिया ने सर्वसम्मति से पारित किया। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने कई ऐसे निर्णय लिए हैं जो आने वाले समय में देश के अर्थतंत्र को गति देने वाले सिद्ध होंगे। श्री शाह ने कहा कि विगत 9 वर्षों में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश की कई सांस्कृतिक धरोहरों का पुनर्द्धार करने का काम किया है।वर्ष 2019 में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने अयोध्या में राम मंदिर का भूमिपूजन किया और वर्ष 2024 में हम सब वहां एक भव्य मंदिर में रामलला को विराजमान होते देख सकेंगे।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने काशी विश्वनाथ कॉरिडोर बनाने, उज्जैन में महाकाल कॉरीडोर बनाने, केदारनाथ और बद्रीनाथ धाम का पुनर्रूद्धार करने, करतारपुर कॉरीडोर बनाने और कश्मीर में शारदापीठ की पुनर्स्थापना करने का काम पिछले 9 सालों में किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछले 9 साल एक प्रकार से भारत में सांस्कृतिक पुनर्जागरण के 9 वर्ष रहे हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पूरी दुनिया के सामने योग और आयुर्वेद की भारतीय धरोहर को लोकप्रिय बनाकर आगे बढ़ाया है। इसके साथ ही काशी तमिल संगमम, काशी तेलुगू संगमम और काशी सौराष्‍ट्र संगमम के माध्यम से दक्षिण और उत्तर को जोड़ने का काम भी प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि नए संसद भवन में पूरे विधि विधान के साथ चोल साम्राज्य के प्रतीक धर्म दंड सेंगोल को प्रस्थापित करने का काम नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया, जिससे पूरे देश के सांस्कृतिक और आध्यात्मिक आंदोलन को नई गति और चेतना मिली है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah participated as the chief guest in the consecration program of the statue of Brahmaleen Mahant Shri Chandnath Yogi jiand Deshmelain Rohtak, Haryana today
Mahant Shri Chandnath Yogi ji believed that only Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi can do the seemingly impossible tasks of national interest
Prime Minister Modi popularized the Indian heritage of Yoga and Ayurveda across the world
Prime Minister Modi ji has created such infrastructure in the country that when the country celebrates the centenary of independence, then like in every field, India will be first in the world in sports too
For the first time since independence, Indian players have brought more than 100 medals in the Asian Games, it is a matter of great pride and joy for the entire country and especially for Haryana
Nath sect has a unique place among our Hindu sects, it is believed that the Nath sect was started by Lord Shiva himself
In the tradition of 9 Naths of Nath sect, many saints from Baba Mastnath to Baba Balaknathji have worked to create many dimensions of social service, hence today there is a feeling of reverence towards this math in the entire sect
The Math has contributed by building many important institutions in the field of health and education
11 OCT 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah participated as the chief guest in the consecration program of the statue of BrahmaleenMahantShri Chandnath Yogi ji and Deshmela in Rohtak, Haryana today. Many dignitaries including Union Minister Shri Bhupendra Yadav were present on this occasion.
In his address Shri Amit Shah said that many saints from across the country have come here to pay homage on the occasion of the unveiling of the statue of MahantChandnathji. He said that Mahant Shri Chandnath Yogi ji believed that only Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi can do the seemingly impossible tasks in the interest of the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that India is a land of many sects and for centuries, many sages here have performed penance and revealed many secrets of the universe. He said that the Nathsect occupies a unique position among our Hindu sects. He added that it is said that the Nath sect was started by Lord Shiva himself. Shri Shah said that in the tradition of 9 Naths of Nath sect, many saints from Baba Mastnath to Baba Balaknathji have worked to create many dimensions of social service, hence today there is a feeling of reverence towards this math in the entire sect.He said that this mathhas also built many important institutions in the field of health and education and, in a way, started a yagya. Shri Shah said that even during the Covid pandemic, this math came forward and started a yagya of continuous service here. He said that the tradition of service has been going on here since the eighth century and now Balaknathji is taking it forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that for For the first time since independence, Indian players have brought more than 100 medals in the Asian Games. He said that this is a matter of great pride and joy for the entire country and especially for Haryana. Shri Shah said that whether it is Tokyo Olympics, Paralympics, Commonwealth Games or World Championship competitions, there has been progress in the performance of Indian players in every competition since 2014. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken steps for sports like searching for talents from village to national level, arranging for their training, worrying about their finances and physical nutrition, selection of players in a transparent manner. Apart from this, programs like Khelo India started by the Prime Shri Narendra Modi have proved to be a game changer. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created such infrastructure in the country that when the centenary of independence is celebrated, India will be first in the world in sports like in every other field.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi recently presented the Delhi Declaration during the G20 conference held in India, which was unanimously passed by the entire world. He said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many such decisions which will prove to give impetus to the country's economy in the coming times. Shri Shah said that in the last 9 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has restored many cultural heritages of the country. In the year 2019, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi performed the BhoomiPujan of Ram temple in Ayodhya and in the year 2024, we all will be able to see Ram Lalla installed in a grand temple there.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of construction of Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, Mahakal Corridor in Ujjain, revitalization of Kedarnath and BadrinathDham, construction ofKartarpur Corridor and restoration of ShardaPeeth in Kashmir in the last 9 years. He said that the last 9 years have, in a way, been 9 years of cultural renaissance in India. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken forward the Indian heritage of Yoga and Ayurveda by popularizing them in front of the whole world. Along with this, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also connected South and North through Kashi Tamil Sangamam, Kashi Telugu Sangamam and Kashi Saurashtra Sangamam. He said that Shri Narendra Modi installed Dharma DandaSengol, the symbol of Chola Empire, in the new Parliament building following cultural practice, which has given new momentum and consciousness to the cultural and spiritual movement of the entire country.