பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜ்நாத் சிங் இத்தாலி மற்றும் பிரான்ஸ் பயணம்
08 OCT 2023 11:06AM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் அக்டோபர் 09 முதல் 12, 2023 வரை இத்தாலி மற்றும் பிரான்ஸ் நாடுகளுக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
இரு நாடுகளின் பயணத்தின் முதல் கட்டமாக, ரோம் நகரில் இத்தாலிய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு குய்டோ க்ரிசெட்டோவை சந்திக்க உள்ளார். இரண்டாவது மற்றும் இறுதி கட்டத்தின் போது, திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் தனது சகாவான பிரான்ஸ் ஆயுதப்படை அமைச்சர் திரு செபாஸ்டியன் லெகார்னுவுடன் 5 ஆவது வருடாந்திர பாதுகாப்பு பேச்சுவார்த்தையில் ஈடுபடுகிறார். .
ரோம் மற்றும் பாரிஸ் ஆகிய இரு நகரங்களிலும் இத்தாலி, பிரான்ஸ் நாடுகளின் பாதுகாப்புத் துறை அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் மூத்த பிரதிநிதிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடி பரஸ்பர ஒத்துழைப்பிற்கான சாத்தியமான வாய்ப்புகள் குறித்து பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.ராஜ்நாத் சிங் ஆலோசனை மேற்கொள்கிறார்.

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to visit Italy & France to further strengthen India’s defence ties with the two European nations
08 OCT 2023 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh will visit Italy and France from October 09 to 12, 2023. During the first leg of his two-nation visit, the Raksha Mantri is scheduled to meet Italian Defence Minister Mr Guido Crosetto in Rome. The relationship between India and Italy was elevated to Strategic Partnership in March 2023 during the visit of the Italian Prime Minister to India.
During the second & final leg, Shri Rajnath Singh will conduct the 5th Annual Defence Dialogue with his counterpart, French Minister of Armed Forces Mr Sebastien Lecornu in Paris. India and France recently celebrated 25 years of Strategic Partnership. Both countries enjoy a deep and wide-ranging bilateral defence relationship, including significant industrial cooperation.
In both Rome and Paris, the Raksha Mantri will also interact with the defence industry CEOs and senior representatives to discuss potential opportunities for industrial cooperation.