Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah along with the Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers and other concerned officials of Left Wing Extremism affected states, chairs a review meeting on Left Wing Extremism in New Delhi, today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, success has been achieved in curbing leftist extremism in the last few years and now this fight has reached to a decisive phase
With the determination of Prime Minister Modi and the cooperation of all the states affected by Left Wing Extremism, major successes have been achieved against it in 2022 and 2023
Left Wing Extremism will be completely uprooted in next 2 years
Vacuum areas have been shrinking since 2019, we have established 195 new camps of CAPFs, 44 more new camps will be established
Deployment of CAPFs against left-wing extremism, rationalization of development and setting up camps in vacuum areas are the priorities of the Modi government
There is a need to maintain constant surveillance in the areas freed from Left Wing Extremism so that this problem does not arise there again
As a result of our zero tolerance policy, the lowest level of violence and deaths has been recorded in 2022 in last 4 decades
There has been a decline of more than 52 per cent in Left Wing Extremism related violence, 69 per cent in deaths, 72 per cent in security forces deaths and 68 per cent in civilian deaths between 2014 and 2023 compared to the period from 2005 to 2014
National Investigation Agency (NIA) and the Enforcement Directorate (ED) are working closely with all state agencies to attack the financing of Left Wing Extremism
LWE affected states should make efforts by forming a joint team of civil and police administration to stop the financial support of Left Wing Extremism
Modi government had increased the ex-gratia amount for victims of Left Wing Extremism from Rs 5 lakh to Rs 20 lakh in 2017, now it has been further increased to Rs 40 lakh
In last 9 years, Modi government has increased the Security Related Expenditure (SRE) by more than double in comparison to the earlier period
06 OCT 2023 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah along with the Chief Ministers and Deputy Chief Ministers and other concerned officials of Left Wing Extremism affected states, chairs a review meeting on Left Wing Extremism in New Delhi, today. Union Ministers, National Security Advisor, Union Home Secretary, Director Generals of Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Secretaries to the Central Government, Chief Secretaries of States, Director Generals of Police and other senior officials also attended the meeting.
In his address, Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, success has been achieved in curbing leftist extremism in the last few years and now this fight has reached to a decisive phase. He said that with the determination of Prime Minister Modi and the cooperation of all the states affected by Left Wing Extremism, major successes have been achieved against it in 2022 and 2023. He said that Left Wing Extremism will be completely uprooted in next 2 years.
Shri Amit Shah said that vacuum areas have been shrinking since 2019, we have established 195 new camps of CAPFs, 44 more new camps will be established. Shri Shah said that the deployment of Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) against left-wing extremism, rationalization of development and setting up camps in vacuum areas are the priorities of the Modi government.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that there is a need to maintain constant surveillance in the areas liberated from Left Wing Extremism so that this problem does not revive there again. He said that there is also a need to monitor that left wing extremists from areas where this problem has been eliminated do not take shelter in other states.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government has adopted a policy of zero tolerance against left wing extremism since 2014. He said that As a result of our zero tolerance policy, the lowest level of violence and deaths has been recorded in 2022 in last 4 decades. There has been a decline of more than 52 per cent in Left Wing Extremism related violence, 69 per cent in deaths, 72 per cent in security forces deaths and 68 per cent in civilian deaths between 2014 and 2023 compared to the period from 2005 to 2014.
Union Home Minister said that the National Investigation Agency (NIA) and the Enforcement Directorate (ED) are working closely with all state agencies to attack the financing of Left Wing Extremism. He added that all the affected states need to make efforts by forming a joint team of civil and police administration to dismantle the network of financial support of Left Wing Extremism. He said that the Modi government had increased the ex-gratia amount for victims of Left Wing Extremism from Rs 5 lakh to Rs 20 lakh in 2017, now it has been further increased to Rs 40 lakh.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government is taking several steps to speed up the development in Left Wing Extremism-affected states. He said that special attention is being given to areas like road construction, telecommunication, financial inclusion, skill development and education. Shri Shah said the Centre government has launched more than 14,000 projects under the Special Central Assistance (SCA) scheme to accelerate development in the districts most affected by Left Wing Extremism. He said more than 80% of these projects have been completed and Rs 3,296 crore has been released to Left Wing Extremism-affected states under the scheme. He said under the Special Infrastructure Scheme (SIS), projects worth Rs 992 crore have been sanctioned for the construction of Fortified Police Stations, strengthening of State Intelligence branches and Special Forces of Left Wing Extremism-affected states. In last 9 years, Modi government has increased the Security Related Expenditure (SRE) by more than double in comparison to the earlier period.
A glimpse at the data on the significant decline in violent incidents of Left Wing Extremism from 2014 to 2023 as compared to 2005 to 2014-
Security achievements related to Left Wing Extremism
Indicators
From May 2005-April 2014
From May 2014- April 2023
Percent Decline
Total Incidents of violence
14,862
7128
52% Decline
Left Wing Extremism related deaths
6035
1868
69% Decline
Security Personnel’s Deaths
1750
485
72% Decline
Civilian Deaths
4285
1383
68% Decline
Districts reporting violence
96 (2010)
45 (2022)
53% Decline
Police Stations reporting violence
465 (2010)
176 (2022)
62% Decline

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ରାଜ୍ୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସଂପୃକ୍ତ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ଉପରେ ଏକ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଗତ କିଛି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦକୁ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିବାରେ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏହି ଲଢ଼େଇ ଏକ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣାୟକ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟର ସହଯୋଗରେ ୨୦୨୨ ଏବଂ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଏହା ବିରୋଧରେ ବଡ଼ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରାଯାଇଛି
ଆସନ୍ତା ଦୁଇ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆମେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରୂପେ ନିପାତ କରିବୁ
୨୦୧୯ ପରଠାରୁ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଛି, ଆମେ ସିଏପିଏଫର ୧୯୫ଟି ନୂତନ ଶିବିର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଛୁ, ଆଉ ୪୪ଟି ନୂତନ ଶିବିର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯିବ
ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ବିରୋଧରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୁଲିସ ବାହିନୀ (ସିଏପିଏଫ୍) ମୁତୟନ, ଯଥାର୍ଥ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଶିବିର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା
ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ନିରନ୍ତର ନିରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି, ଯାହାଫଳରେ ସେଠାରେ ଯେମିତି ପୁଣି ଏହି ସମସ୍ୟା ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହେବ ନାହିଁ
ଆମର ଶୂନ୍ୟ ସହନଶୀଳତା ନୀତିର ଫଳସ୍ୱରୂପ, ଗତ ୪ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ସ୍ତରର ହିଂସା ଏବଂ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ରେକର୍ଡ କରାଯାଇଛି
୨୦୦୫ରୁ ୨୦୧୪ ତୁଳନାରେ ୨୦୧୪ରୁ ୨୦୨୩ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ଜନିତ ହିଂସା ଘଟଣା
06 OCT 2023 5:10PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ରାଜ୍ୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସଂପୃକ୍ତ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ଉପରେ ଏକ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ସଚିବ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୁଲିସ ବାହିନୀ (ସିଏପିଏଫ୍)ର ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସଚିବ, ରାଜ୍ୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶାସନ ସଚିବ, ପୁଲିସ ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଗତ କିଛି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦକୁ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିବାରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ ହୋଇଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏହି ଲଢ଼େଇ ଏକ ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣାୟକ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ସଂକଳ୍ପବଦ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟର ସହଯୋଗରେ ୨୦୨୨ ଓ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ଏହି ସମସ୍ୟା ବିରୋଧରେ ବଡ଼ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରାଯାଇଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି। ଆଗାମୀ ଦୁଇ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରୂପେ ନିପାତ କରାଯିବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ୨୦୧୯ ପରଠାରୁ ଶୂନ୍ୟସ୍ଥାନ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଛି, ଆମେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀ (ସିଏପିଏଫ)ର ୧୯୫ ଟି ନୂତନ ଶିବିର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଛୁ ଏବଂ ୪୪ ଟି ନୂତନ ଶିବିର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯିବ । ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ବିରୋଧରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୁଲିସ ବାହିନୀ (ସିଏପିଏଫ୍) ମୁତୟନ, ଯଥାର୍ଥ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଶୂନ୍ୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଶିବିର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ମୋଦୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଯେପରି ଏହି ସମସ୍ୟାର ପୁଣି ଥରେ ଦେଖା ନଦିଏ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର ସତର୍କତା ଅବଲମ୍ବନ କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି। ଯେଉଁ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ଏହି ସମସ୍ୟା ଦୂର ହୋଇଛି ସେହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦୀମାନେ ଯେପରି ଅନ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଆଶ୍ରୟ ନ ନେବେ, ତାହା ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ୨୦୧୪ ରୁ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ବିରୋଧରେ ଶୂନ୍ୟ ସହନଶୀଳତା ନୀତି ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆମର ଶୂନ୍ୟ ସହନଶୀଳତା ନୀତି ଯୋଗୁଁ ଗତ ୪ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ହିଂସା ଓ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ରେକର୍ଡ କରାଯାଇଛି। ୨୦୦୫ରୁ ୨୦୧୪ ତୁଳନାରେ ୨୦୧୪ରୁ ୨୦୨୩ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ହିଂସାରେ ୫୨ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ହ୍ରାସ ପରଲକ୍ଷିତ ହୋଇଛି । ସେହିପରି ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ମାମଲା ୬୯ ପ୍ରତିଶତ, ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ୭୨ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୬୮ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ହ୍ରାସ ଘଟିଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦକୁ ପାଣ୍ଠି ଯୋଗାଣ ଉପରେ ରୋକ ଲଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟ ତଦନ୍ତକାରୀ ଏଜେନ୍ସି (ଏନଆଇଏ) ଏବଂ ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତନ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାଳୟ (ଇଡି) ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ସହିତ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦର ପାଣ୍ଠି ଯୋଗାଣର ନେଟୱର୍କକୁ ଭାଙ୍ଗିବା ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ନାଗରିକ ଏବଂ ପୋଲିସ ପ୍ରଶାସନର ମିଳିତ ଟିମ୍ ଗଠନ କରି ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକ । ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ୨୦୧୭ରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ପୀଡ଼ିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ୨୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହାକୁ ଏବେ ୪୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ବିକାଶକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛନ୍ତି । ସଡ଼କ ନିର୍ମାଣ, ଟେଲିକମ୍, ଆର୍ଥିକ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତୀକରଣ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଭଳି କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପ୍ରତି ବିଶେଷ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସର୍ବାଧିକ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଜିଲ୍ଲାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ବିକାଶକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସହାୟତା (ଏସସିଏ) ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ୧୪୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୮୦% ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ୩୨୯୬ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ଥାନା ନିର୍ମାଣ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ଗୁଇନ୍ଦା ଶାଖା ଓ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ୯୯୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଯୋଜନା (ଏସଆଇଏସ୍) ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରାଯାଇଛି। ମୋଦୀ ସରକାର ପୂର୍ବ ତୁଳନାରେ ୯ ବର୍ଷରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ଦୁଇ ଥର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବ୍ୟୟ (ଏସଆରଇ) ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଥିବା ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
୨୦୦୫ରୁ ୨୦୧୪ ତୁଳନାରେ ୨୦୧୪ରୁ ୨୦୨୩ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦର ହିଂସାତ୍ମକ ଘଟଣାରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ହ୍ରାସ ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ତଥ୍ୟର ଝଲକ-
ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସଫଳତା