Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs declares ‘Jammu & Kashmir Democratic Freedom Party’ (JKDFP) as 'Unlawful Association'
05 OCT 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has declared ‘Jammu and Kashmir Democratic Freedom Party’ (JKDFP) as an 'Unlawful Association' under Section 3(1) of the Unlawful Activities (Prevention) Act (UAPA) 1967. This organization has been involved in anti-national activities since year 1998 and its members have always promoted separatism and terrorist acts in India. The members of this organization, by inciting the people, want to make Kashmir a separate Islamic state, which is prejudicial to the sovereignty, security and integrity of India. Many criminal cases have been registered against this organization under various sections of UAPA 1967, IPC 1860, The Arms Act 1959 and Ranbir Penal Code 1932.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امورداخلہ کی وزارت نے ’جموں و کشمیر ڈیموکریٹک فریڈم پارٹی (جے کے ڈی ایف پی) ‘کو ’غیر قانونی تنظیم‘ قرار دیا
05 OCT 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے ’جموں و کشمیر ڈیموکریٹک فریڈم پارٹی (جے کے ڈی ایف پی) ‘کو غیر قانونی سرگرمیوں کی روک تھام کے قانون (یو اے پی اے) 1967 کی دفعہ 3(1) کے تحت ’غیر قانونی تنظیم ‘ قرار دیا ہے۔ سال 1998 سے یہ تنظیم ملک مخالف گرمیوں میں ملوث رہی ہے اور اس کے ارکان نے ہمیشہ ہندوستان میں علیحدگی پسندی اور دہشت گردانہ کارروائیوں کو فروغ دیا ہے۔ اس تنظیم کے ارکان عوام کو ورغلاکر کشمیر کو ایک علیحدہ اسلامی ریاست بنانا چاہتے ہیں جو کہ ہندوستان کے اقتداراعلیٰ ، خودمختاری، سکیورٹی اور سالمیت کے خلاف ہے۔ اس تنظیم کے خلاف غیر قانونی سرگرمیوں کی روک تھام کے قانون (یو اے پی اے) 1967 ، تعزیرات ہند 1860 ، اسلحہ ایکٹ 1959 اور رنبیر پینل کوڈ 1932 کی مختلف دفعات کے تحت کئی فوجداری مقدمات درج کیے گئے ہیں۔