Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs declares ‘Jammu & Kashmir Democratic Freedom Party’ (JKDFP) as 'Unlawful Association'
05 OCT 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has declared ‘Jammu and Kashmir Democratic Freedom Party’ (JKDFP) as an 'Unlawful Association' under Section 3(1) of the Unlawful Activities (Prevention) Act (UAPA) 1967. This organization has been involved in anti-national activities since year 1998 and its members have always promoted separatism and terrorist acts in India. The members of this organization, by inciting the people, want to make Kashmir a separate Islamic state, which is prejudicial to the sovereignty, security and integrity of India. Many criminal cases have been registered against this organization under various sections of UAPA 1967, IPC 1860, The Arms Act 1959 and Ranbir Penal Code 1932.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ‘জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ ডেমক্ৰেটিক ফ্ৰীডম পাৰ্টি’ (জেকেডিএফপি)ক ‘বেআইনী সংগঠন’ হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছে
05 OCT 2023 9:00PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বেআইনী কাৰ্যকলাপ (প্ৰতিৰোধ) আইন (ইউএপিএ) ১৯৬৭-ৰ ধাৰা ৩(১)ৰ অধীনত ‘জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ ডেমক্ৰেটিক ফ্ৰীডম পাৰ্টি’ (জেকেডিএফপি)ক ‘বেআইনী সংগঠন’ হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছে। এই সংগঠনটো ১৯৯৮ চনৰ পৰা দেশবিৰোধী কাৰ্যকলাপত জড়িত হৈ আছে আৰু ইয়াৰ সদস্যসকলে সদায় ভাৰতত বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী কাৰ্যকলাপক প্ৰচাৰ কৰি আহিছে। এই সংগঠনটোৰ সদস্যসকলে জনসাধাৰণক উচতনি দি কাশ্মীৰক এখন পৃথক ইছলামিক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিব বিচাৰে, যি ভাৰতৰ সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু অখণ্ডতাৰ প্ৰতি বিৰোধী। এই সংগঠনটোৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ইউএপিএ ১৯৬৭, আইপিচি ১৮৬০, অস্ত্ৰ আইন ১৯৫৯ আৰু ৰণবীৰ দণ্ডবিধি ১৯৩২ ৰ বিভিন্ন ধাৰাৰ অধীনত বহুতো অপৰাধমূলক গোচৰ ৰুজু কৰা হৈছে।