Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 3.0 is in full swing to achieve the targets of Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare
More than 50 Cleanliness sites across the country identified by Department through Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Associations
Special focus on “Ease of Rules” for enhances Ease of Living for Pensioners.
05 OCT 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has been conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 within the department and across the country through Central Government Pensioners’ Associations. It started with a preparatory phase from 15th of September, 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning during the campaign period. Main campaign started from 2nd October, 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct, 2023 to further minimize pendency, institutionalize Swachhta, strengthen internal monitoring mechanisms and improve records management.
Since beginning of the preparatory phase of the Special campaign, Department and Central Government Pensioners Associations have identified 50 Cleanliness sites across the country. During the preparatory phase of Special campaign 3.0, Additional Secretary (Pension) DoPPW has inspected all the indentified cleanliness sites in the office premises and directed all the senior officers to put their best effort to achieve the targets during the campaign period. As part of the " EkTareekh- EkGhanta" a national level "Swachhta Hi Sewa" programme, Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon'ble MoS (PP) along with Sh. V. Srinivas, Secretary (Pension) and all officials of DoPPW participated in Shramdaan and planted the trees at Nehru Park, Niti Marg, New Delhi. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
So far great success has been achieved in identifying the targets. This year the department has fixed a target of disposal of 5000 Public Grievance and 600 Public Grievance Appeals. 1358 Physical files have been identifying for review during the campaign and 883 Electronic files have also been identified for closure. More than 50 Tweets have been posted on X (Formerly known as Twitter) by the official media handle of the Department to promote awareness of the campaign. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department for the period.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग के लक्ष्य प्राप्त करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 जोरों पर
केंद्र सरकार के पेंशनभोगी संघों और उनके संबद्ध एसोसिएशनों के माध्यम से विभाग ने देश भर में 50 से अधिक स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान की
पेंशनभोगियों का जीवन सुगम बनाने के लिए "नियम आसान बनाने" पर विशेष ध्यान
05 OCT 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग केंद्र सरकार की पेंशनभोगी एसोसिएशनों के माध्यम से विभाग के भीतर और देश भर में विशेष अभियान 3.0 चला रहा है। अभियान अवधि के दौरान सफाई के लिए उठाए जाने वाले लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए 15 सितंबर, 2023 से तैयारी चरण के साथ इसकी शुरुआत हुई। मुख्य अभियान 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से शुरू हुआ और लंबित मामलों को कम करने, स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने, आंतरिक निगरानी तंत्र को मजबूत करने और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में सुधार करने के लिए 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलेगा।
विशेष अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण की शुरुआत के बाद से विभाग और केंद्र सरकार की पेंशनभोगी एसोसिएशनों ने देश भर में 50 स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान की है। विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, अपर सचिव (पेंशन) डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू ने कार्यालय परिसरों में सभी चिन्हित स्वच्छता स्थलों का निरीक्षण किया है और सभी वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को अभियान अवधि के दौरान लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रयास करने का निर्देश दिया है। राष्ट्रीय स्तर के "स्वच्छता ही सेवा" कार्यक्रम "एक तारीख-एक घंटा" के अंतर्गत, माननीय राज्य मंत्री (पीपी) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने सचिव (पेंशन) श्री वी. श्रीनिवास और डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू के सभी अधिकारियों के साथ श्रमदान में भाग लिया और नेहरू पार्क, नीति मार्ग, नई दिल्ली में पेड़ लगाए। एक समर्पित टीम द्वारा दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है और प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया जा रहा है।
अब तक लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने में बड़ी सफलता हासिल हुई है. इस साल विभाग ने 5000 लोक शिकायत और 600 लोक शिकायत अपील के निपटारे का लक्ष्य तय किया है। अभियान के दौरान 1358 फाइलों की समीक्षा के लिए पहचान की गई है और 883 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइलों की भी बंद करने के लिए पहचान की गई है। अभियान के बारे में जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए विभाग के आधिकारिक मीडिया हैंडल द्वारा एक्स (जिसे पहले ट्विटर के नाम से जाना जाता था) पर 50 से अधिक ट्वीट पोस्ट किए गए हैं। इस अवधि के लिए विभाग द्वारा निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए अभियान जोरों पर है।