Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Harmilan Bains for winning Silver medal in Women's 800m event at the Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Harmilan Bains for winning Silver medal in Women's 800m event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Another Silver for India in the Women's 800m event at the Asian Games. Congratulations @HarmilanBains on this splendid performance. She is a great source of inspiration for all aspiring athletes.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં મહિલાઓની 800 મીટર સ્પર્ધામાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ PM એ હરમિલન બેન્સને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
04 OCT 2023 7:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હરમિલન બેન્સને એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં મહિલાઓની 800 મીટર સ્પર્ધામાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
“એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં મહિલાઓની 800 મીટર સ્પર્ધામાં ભારત માટે વધુ એક સિલ્વર. આ શાનદાર પ્રદર્શન માટે @HarmilanBains ને અભિનંદન. તે તમામ મહત્વાકાંક્ષી એથ્લેટ્સ માટે પ્રેરણાનો ઉત્તમ સ્ત્રોત છે.”