Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Harmilan Bains for winning Silver medal in Women's 800m event at the Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Harmilan Bains for winning Silver medal in Women's 800m event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Another Silver for India in the Women's 800m event at the Asian Games. Congratulations @HarmilanBains on this splendid performance. She is a great source of inspiration for all aspiring athletes.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହିଳାଙ୍କ 800 ମି. ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ହେତୁ ହରମିଲାନ୍ ବେନ୍‌ସଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 OCT 2023 7:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏସିଆନ ଗେମରେ ମହିଳାଙ୍କ 800 ମି. ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ହେତୁ ହରମିଲାନ୍ ବେନ୍‌ସଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟରରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
‘‘ଏସିଆନ୍ ଗେମସର ମହିଳାଙ୍କ 800 ମି ଇଭେଣ୍ଟରେ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଆଉ ଏକ ରୌପ୍ୟ। ଏହି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ହରମିଲାନ୍ ବେନ୍ସଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ସମସ୍ତ ଆଥଲେଟମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସେ ପ୍ରେରଣାର ଉତ୍ସ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି।’’