Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Harmilan Bains for winning Silver medal in Women's 800m event at the Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Harmilan Bains for winning Silver medal in Women's 800m event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Another Silver for India in the Women's 800m event at the Asian Games. Congratulations @HarmilanBains on this splendid performance. She is a great source of inspiration for all aspiring athletes.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ വനിതകളുടെ 800 മീറ്ററിൽ വെള്ളി മെഡൽ നേടിയ ഹർമിലൻ ബെയ്ൻസിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
04 OCT 2023 7:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ വനിതകളുടെ 800 മീറ്റർ ഇനത്തിൽ വെള്ളി മെഡൽ നേടിയ ഹർമിലൻ ബെയ്ൻസിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
“ഏഷ്യൻ ഗെയിംസിൽ വനിതകളുടെ 800 മീറ്ററിൽ ഇന്ത്യക്ക് മറ്റൊരു വെള്ളി. ഈ മികച്ച പ്രകടനത്തിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ ഹർമിലൻ ബെയ്ൻസ് . എല്ലാ കായികതാരങ്ങൾക്കും പ്രചോദനത്തിന്റെ മികച്ച ഉറവിടമാണ് അവർ ”