Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Harmilan Bains for winning Silver medal in Women's 800m event at the Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Harmilan Bains for winning Silver medal in Women's 800m event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Another Silver for India in the Women's 800m event at the Asian Games. Congratulations @HarmilanBains on this splendid performance. She is a great source of inspiration for all aspiring athletes.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ মহিলাদের ৮০০ মিটার ইভেন্টে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য হরমিলন বাইন্স-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
04 OCT 2023 7:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ মহিলাদের ৮০০ মিটার ইভেন্টে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য হরমিলন বাইন্স-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মহিলাদের ৮০০ মিটার ইভেন্টে এশিয়ান গেমস্ – এ আরও একটি রৌপ্য পদক ভারতের। এই অসামান্য সাফল্যের জন্য @HarmilanBains - কে অভিনন্দন। তিনি নতুন অ্যাথলিটদের কাছে বিপুল প্রেরণার উৎস”।