Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Harmilan Bains for winning Silver medal in Women's 800m event at the Asian Games
04 OCT 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Harmilan Bains for winning Silver medal in Women's 800m event at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Another Silver for India in the Women's 800m event at the Asian Games. Congratulations @HarmilanBains on this splendid performance. She is a great source of inspiration for all aspiring athletes.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की 800 मीटर स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर हरमिलन बैंस को बधाई दी
04 OCT 2023 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की 800 मीटर स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर हरमिलन बैंस को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की 800 मीटर स्पर्धा में भारत के लिए एक और रजत। इस शानदार प्रदर्शन के लिए @HarmilanBains को बधाई। वह सभी खिलाड़ियों के लिए प्रेरणा का एक बड़ा स्रोत हैं।”