کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
سی سی آئی نے کیدارا کیپٹل فنڈ IIIایل ایل پی کے ذریعے لینسکارٹ سلوشنز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کی کچھ حصے داری کی تحویل کو منظوری دی
03 OCT 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی مسابقتی کمیشن (CCI)نے کیدارا کیپٹل فنڈ IIIایل ایل پی (تحویل کار)کے ذریعہ لینسکارٹ سلوشنز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (ٹارگیٹ) کی کچھ حصے داری کی تحویل کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔
مجوزہ انضمام کیدارا کیپٹل فنڈ III ایل ایل پی کی طرف سے لینسکارٹ سولیوشنز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کی مکمل طور پر کمزور بنیادپر جاری کردہ شیئر پونجی کے تقریباً 1.74فیصد کے حصول سے متعلق ہے۔
تحویل کارو ایک پرائیویٹ ایکویٹی فنڈ ہے،جو سیکورٹیز اینڈ ایکسچینج بورڈ آف انڈیا کے ساتھ زمرہ II متبادل سرمایہ کاری فنڈ کے طور پر رجسٹرڈ ہے اور کمپنیوں میں سرمایہ کاری کی سرگرمی میں مصروف ہے۔
ٹارگیٹ ہندوستان میں کام کرنے والی ایک پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈکمپنی ہے۔ ہندوستان میں ٹارگیٹ مندرجہ ذیل کاروبارکرتی ہے: (i) چشموں،دھوپ کے چشمے اور چشمے کے لوازمات سمیت چشموں کی مصنوعات کی تیاری اور ایسی تیار کردہ مصنوعات کی فروخت (بشمول خوردہ کے ذریعے) اور (ii) چشموں کی مصنوعات کی تھوک تجارت۔
سی سی آئی کے تفصیلی حکم پر عمل کیا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
CCI approves acquisition of certain stake of Lenskart Solutions Private Limited by Kedaara Capital Fund III LLP
03 OCT 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved acquisition of certain stake of Lenskart Solutions Private Limited (Target) by Kedaara Capital Fund III LLP (Acquirer).
The proposed combination relates the acquisition of approximately 1.74% of the issued share capital on a fully diluted basis of Lenskart Solutions Private Limited by Kedaara Capital Fund III LLP.
Acquirer is a private equity fund, registered with the Securities and Exchange Board of India as a Category II Alternative Investment Fund, and is engaged in the activity of investing in companies.
Target is a private limited company incorporated in India. In India, the Target undertakes the following businesses: (i) manufacture of eyewear products, including eyeglasses, sunglasses and eyewear accessories and sale (including by way of retail) of such manufactured products etc.; and (ii) wholesale trading of eyewear products.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.