Ministry of Finance
Controller General of Accounts organises ‘Shramdaan for Swachhata’ at INA, New Delhi
01 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of Controller General of Accounts (CGA), Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance, organised “Shramdaan for Swachhata” today at parking space near Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Oppopsite Vikas Bhawan, INA, New Delhi.
The cleanliness drive was led by Shri S.S. Dubey, Controller General of Accounts. The parking space was especially picked up after the clarion call made by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. More than 50 Officials and staff from O/o Controller General of Accounts offered sharmdaan for more than one and a hour. More than 50 bags of waste was collected and transported to the waste dumping area.
After this, cleanliness exercise was also carried out near office of Controller General of Accounts, Block E, GPO Complex, INA besides a tree plantation was done by Shri S.S. Dubey.

وزارت خزانہ
کنٹرولر جنرل آف اکاؤنٹس (سی جی اے) نے آئی این اے، نئی دہلی میں ’سوچھتا کے لیے شرمدان‘ کا اہتمام کیا
01 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت مالیات کے محکمہ اخراجات کے کنٹرولر جنرل آف اکاؤنٹس (سی جی اے) دفتر نے آج کیندریہ ودھیالیہ، وکاس بھون کے سامنے، آئی این اے، نئی دہلی کے پاس پارکنگ کی جگہ پر ’’سوچھتا کے لیے شرمدان‘‘ کا اہتمام کیا۔
صفائی مہم کی قیادت کنٹرولر جنرل آف اکاؤنٹس جناب ایس ایس دوبے نے کی ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی اپیل کے بعد پارکنگ کی جگہ خاص طور پر منتخب کی گئی ۔ کنٹرولر جنرل آف اکاؤنٹس دفترکے 50 سے زیادہ افسران اور عملے نے ایک گھنٹے سے زیادہ وقت تک شرمدان کیا ،50 بیگ سے زیادہ کوڑا جمع کرکے کوڑاڈمپنگ ایرے تک پہنچایا گیا ۔
اس کے بعد کنٹرولر جنرل آف اکاؤنٹس کے دفتر، بلاک ای، جی پی او کمپلیکس، آئی این اے کے پاس بھی صاف صفائی کی گئی،اور جناب ایس ایس دوبے کے ذریعہ شجر کاری بھی کی گئی۔