Ministry of Finance
Controller General of Accounts organises ‘Shramdaan for Swachhata’ at INA, New Delhi
01 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of Controller General of Accounts (CGA), Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance, organised “Shramdaan for Swachhata” today at parking space near Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Oppopsite Vikas Bhawan, INA, New Delhi.
The cleanliness drive was led by Shri S.S. Dubey, Controller General of Accounts. The parking space was especially picked up after the clarion call made by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. More than 50 Officials and staff from O/o Controller General of Accounts offered sharmdaan for more than one and a hour. More than 50 bags of waste was collected and transported to the waste dumping area.
After this, cleanliness exercise was also carried out near office of Controller General of Accounts, Block E, GPO Complex, INA besides a tree plantation was done by Shri S.S. Dubey.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
लेखा महानियंत्रक ने आईएनए, नई दिल्ली में ‘स्वच्छता के लिए श्रमदान’ कार्यक्रम का संचालन किया
01 OCT 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत व्यय विभाग के लेखा महानियंत्रक (सीजीए) कार्यालय ने आज नई दिल्ली में आईएनए के पास विकास भवन के सामने केंद्रीय विद्यालय के पार्किंग स्थल पर “स्वच्छता के लिए श्रमदान” कार्यक्रम का संचालन किया।
IMG_256
लेखा महानियंत्रक श्री एस. एस. दुबे ने इस सफाई अभियान का नेतृत्व किया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के आह्वान के बाद पार्किंग की जगह विशेष रूप से चुनी गई थी। लेखा महानियंत्रक कार्यालय के 50 से अधिक अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों ने एक घंटे से अधिक समय तक श्रमदान किया। इस दौरान 50 बैग से अधिक कूड़ा एकत्र कर कूड़ा डंपिंग क्षेत्र तक पहुंचाया गया।
इसके बाद, आईएनए के पास ब्लॉक ई, जीपीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स स्थित लेखा महानियंत्रक कार्यालय में भी सफाई की गई और श्री एस.एस. दुबे द्वारा पौधारोपण किया गया।