Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women & Child Development to observe “Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” as part of Swachhata Hi Seva campaign tomorrow to celebrate 9 Years of Swachh Bharat Mission
More than 29000 events planned ; Drives being organised through Anganwadi Centres, One Stop Centres, and offices of NIPCCD
30 SEP 2023 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development is actively participating in "Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath" as part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, marking the 9th anniversary of the Swachh Bharat Mission. The campaign is scheduled for 1st October 2023 at 10 am for a duration of one hour.
The Swachh Bharat Mission, a flagship initiative of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, has launched the "Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS) - 2023" program, which runs from 15th September to 2nd October 2023. The theme of SHS-2023 is to achieve a "Garbage Free India" by highlighting visible, high level cleanliness through Shramdaan and Jan Bhagidari. The Ministry of Women and Child Development is fully committed to ensuring that cleaning activities are conducted with community participation with visible impact on the ground as part of the campaign.
The Ministry of Women and Child Development has planned more than 29000 events with an expected participation of over 15 lakh individuals. The drives are being organised through Anganwadi Centres, One Stop Centres, and offices of National Institute of Public Cooperation and Child Development (NIPCCD) under the Ministry as part of the "Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath" campaign.
These cleanliness drives will predominantly target public areas such as public spaces near Anganwadi Centres, bus stands, railway stations, beaches, tourist destinations, riverfronts, ghats, drains, etc in both rural and urban areas of the States and Union Territories. Moreover, drives in Anganwadi centers are also being organized to raise awareness about cleanliness and hygiene among children, pregnant women, and lactating women. The enthusiastic participation in the campaign underscores the dedication and commitment of diverse stakeholders towards achieving a cleaner and healthier environment.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் 9 ஆண்டு நிறைவைக் கொண்டாடும் வகையில் தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக "ஒன்றாம் தேதி, ஒருமணி நேரம், ஒன்றுசேர்ந்து " என்ற நிகழ்வு நாளை நடைபெறும் என்று மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
30 SEP 2023 10:58AM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மை இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் 9 வது ஆண்டு நிறைவைக் குறிக்கும் தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் "ஒன்றாம் தேதி, ஒருமணி நேரம், ஒன்றுசேர்ந்து" நிகழ்ச்சியில் தீவிரமாகப் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளது. 2023 அக்டோபர் 1, காலை 10 மணி முதல் ஒரு மணி நேரம் பிரச்சாரத்திற்குத் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் முதன்மை முயற்சியான தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கம், "தூய்மையே சேவை - 2023" திட்டத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது, இது 2023 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2 வரை நடைபெறுகிறது. தூய்மையே சேவை -2023 இன் கருப்பொருள் உழைப்புதானம் மற்றும் மக்கள் பங்கேற்பு மூலம் உயர்மட்ட தூய்மையை முன்னிலைப்படுத்தி "சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் தூய்மையான இந்தியாவை" அடைவதாகும். இந்த இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக சமூகப் பங்களிப்புடன் துப்புரவு நடவடிக்கைகளை உறுதி செய்ய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.
மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் 29000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நிகழ்வுகளைத் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது, இதில் 15 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான நபர்கள் பங்கேற்பார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. அங்கன்வாடி மையங்கள் மூலம் இந்த இயக்கங்களுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்தத் தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள் முக்கியமாக அங்கன்வாடி மையங்கள், பேருந்து நிலையங்கள், ரயில் நிலையங்கள், கடற்கரைகள், சுற்றுலாத் தலங்கள், ஆற்றங்கரைகள், படித்துறைகள், வடிகால்கள் ஆகியவற்றிலும் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் கிராமப்புற மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற பகுதிகளில் உள்ள பொது இடங்களிலும் நடைபெறும். மேலும், அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களில் குழந்தைகள், கர்ப்பிணிகள் மற்றும் பாலூட்டும் தாய்மார்களிடையே தூய்மை மற்றும் சுகாதாரம் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த முகாம்களுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.