وزارت خزانہ
مرکزی حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا مالی سال 2024-2023 کے لیے اگست 2023 تک كا ماہانہ جائزہ
29 SEP 2023 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
اگست 2023 تک مرکزی حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ حسابات کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔
جھلکیاں حسبِ ذیل ہیں:-
حکومت ہند نے اگست 2023 تک 10,28,931 کروڑ روپے (2024-2023کا 37.9 فیصد) حاصل کیے ہیں جو 8,03,944 کروڑ ٹیکس ریونیو (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 2,09,582 کروڑ غیر ٹیکس محصول اور 15,405 کروڑ غیر قرض دار سرمائے رسیدوں پر مشتمل ہیں۔ غیر قرض دار سرمایہ کی رسیدیں 9,804 کروڑ کے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 5,601 کروڑ کی متفرق سرمایہ رسیدوں پر مشتمل ہوتی ہیں۔ اس مدت تک حکومت ہند نے 3,82,482 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکس كے حصے کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے ہیں۔ جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 64,709 کروڑ زیادہ ہیں۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 16,71,757 کروڑ روپے ہیں (2024-2023کا 37.1 فیصد)۔ اس میں سے 12,97,958 کروڑروپے آمدنی كے كھاتے پر ہیں اور 3,73,799 کروڑ سرمایہ كھاتے پر۔ آمدنی کے كل اخراجات میں سے 3,67,539 کروڑ روپے كا تعلق سود کی ادائیگی کے كھاتے سے ہے اور 1,80,739 کروڑ روپے كا بڑی سبسڈیز کے كھاتے سے۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto August, 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
29 SEP 2023 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of August 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹10,28,931 crore (37.9% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto August 2023 comprising ₹8,03,944 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,09,582 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹15,405 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹9,804 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹5,601 crore. ₹3,82,482 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹64,709 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹16,71,757 crore (37.1% of corresponding BE 2023-24), out of which ₹12,97,958 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹3,73,799 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹3,67,539 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,80,739 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.