AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush to organize more than 358 events for the “Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” event
29 SEP 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush is all geared up to make “Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” event under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign to be held on 1st October 2023 a huge success. Ministry of Ayush has firmed up more than 358 events to be observed across India as part of this campaign. Along with special one hour cleanliness drive, the ministry also plans to raise awareness about mental health, wellness and importance of sanitation in overall health and well-being. More than 8000 functional Ayush Health and Wellness Centers will be engaged to propagate this message.
Ministry of Ayush’s research councils, more than 100 national institutes, subordinate organizations along with National Commission of Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) and National Commission for Homoeopathy (NCH) through their network of more than 750 colleges will also participate in this campaign.
The Ministry has also requested various states/UTs to observe the shramdaan activity at all Ayush Health and Wellness Centers operational through National Ayush Mission (NAM).
Ministry has appointed a nodal officer of Joint secretary level to oversee the preparation of the entire campaign and activities to be held on 1st October 2023 across India. The theme for SHS 2023 is “Garbage Free India”. Ministry of Ayush is actively perusing special campaign for disposal of pending matters (SCDPM) 3.0 and Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign from 15th Sept to 2nd Oct ’23.
Apart from planning of this event, Ministry of Ayush is actively participating in Ayushman Bhav Campaign by organizing weekly Ayush Health Mela’s across India through its Ayush Health and Wellness Centers under National Ayush Mission. This campaign is ongoing in all around 8000 functional Ayush Health and Wellness Centers.

আয়ুষ
আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে “এক তাৰিখ, এক ঘণ্টা, একেলগে” কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বাবে ৩৮৫ৰো অধিক কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰিব
29 SEP 2023 5:52PM by PIB Guwahati
আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ১ অক্টোবৰত স্বচ্ছতা হি সেৱা অভিযানৰ অধীনত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'বলগীয়া "এক তাৰিখ, এক ঘণ্টা একেলগে" কাৰ্যসূচী সফলতাৰে উদযাপন কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে। এই অভিযানৰ অংশ হিচাপে আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশত ৩৫৮ টাতকৈও অধিক কাৰ্যসূচী আয়োজন কৰাৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰিছে। এক ঘণ্টাৰ বিশেষ স্বচ্ছতা অভিযানৰ লগতে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য, সুস্থতা আৰু সামগ্ৰিক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বচ্ছতাৰ গুৰুত্ব সম্পৰ্কে সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰো পৰিকল্পনা কৰিছে।ইয়াৰ লগতে এই বাৰ্তা প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে ৮০০০ তকৈও অধিক আয়ুষ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰ স্থাপন কৰা হ'ব।
আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ গৱেষণা পৰিষদ, ১০০ৰো অধিক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠান, অধীনস্থ সংগঠন, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ভাৰতীয় চিকিৎসা প্ৰণালী আয়োগ (এনচিআইএছএম) আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হোমিঅ'পেথি আয়োগেও তেওঁলোকৰ ৭৫০ৰো অধিক মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ নেটৱৰ্কৰ জৰিয়তে এই অভিযানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
মন্ত্ৰালয়ে বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য/ কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মিছন (এনএএম)ৰ জৰিয়তে পৰিচালিত সকলো আয়ুষ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰত শ্ৰমদান কাৰ্যকলাপ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছে।
মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ১ অক্টোবৰত সমগ্ৰ দেশত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'বলগীয়া সমগ্ৰ অভিযান আৰু কাৰ্যকলাপৰ প্ৰস্তুতি তদাৰক কৰিবলৈ এজন যুটীয়া সচিব পৰ্যায়ৰ ন'ডেল বিষয়া নিযুক্ত কৰিছে। এছএইচএছ ২০২৩ৰ মূল বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে 'আৱৰ্জনা মুক্ত ভাৰত'। আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা ২ অক্টোবৰলৈ অমীমাংসিত গোচৰ নিষ্পত্তিৰ বাবে বিশেষ অভিযান (এছচিডিপিএম) ৩.০ আৰু স্বচ্ছতা হি সেৱা অভিযানৰ ওপৰত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে বিবেচনা কৰি আছে।
এই কাৰ্যসূচী পৰিকল্পনা কৰাৰ উপৰিও, আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মিছনৰ অধীনত আয়ুষ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত সাপ্তাহিক আয়ুষ স্বাস্থ্য মেলা আয়োজন কৰি "আয়ুষ্মান ভবঃ" অভিযানত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। প্ৰায় ৮০০০ কাৰ্যক্ষম আয়ুষ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰত এই অভিযান চলি আছে।