राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
मिलाद-उन-नबी की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति की शुभकामनाएं
27 SEP 2023 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने मिलाद-उन-नबी की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा है:-
“मिलाद-उन-नबी के अवसर पर, जो पैगंबर मुहम्मद के जन्मदिन के उपलक्ष्य में मनाया जाता है, मैं सभी साथी नागरिकों, विशेषकर हमारे मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
पैगंबर मुहम्मद ने दुनिया को शांति और प्रेम का संदेश दिया है। उनकी शिक्षाएँ हमें सद्भाव और भाईचारे के साथ रहने के लिए प्रेरित करती हैं।
आइए, हम उनके आदर्शों को याद रखें और मानवता के कल्याण के लिए मिलकर काम करें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें

President's Secretariat
President of India's greetings on the eve of Milad-Un-Nabi
27 SEP 2023 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of Milad-un-Nabi has said: -
“On the occasion of Milad-un-Nabi, which is celebrated to commemorate the birthday of Prophet Muhammad, I extend my warm greetings to all the fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Prophet Muhammad has given the message of peace and love to the world. His teachings inspire us to live with harmony and brotherhood.
Let us remember his ideals and work together for the welfare of humanity”.
Please click here to see the President's Message