Ministry of Women and Child Development
Poshan Panchayats are one of key platforms to sustain JanAndolans for improved nutritional outcomes under RashtriyaPoshanMaah2023
27 SEP 2023 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
Poshan Panchayats are one of key platforms to sustain JanAndolans for improved nutritional outcomes under RashtriyaPoshanMaah2023. Nutrition-seeking behaviors & increased awareness is also promoted about access to basic health, and nutrition services that are available at their local Anganwadi Center.
Outreach programs, identification drives, camps, and home visits are being conducted at the village, block, and district levels, engaging diverse segments of the community to spread awareness about holistic nutrition. Encouraging nutrition-seeking behaviour at both the individual and community levels stands as a pivotal component in realizing the goals of the Abhiyaan. This objective continues to be pursued through Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0.
During ongoing RashtriyaPoshanMaah2023, under its theme "Improving Nutrition through Mission LiFE", Anganwadi Workers are also educating communities on importance of water conservation, consuming locally available & seasonal foods, encourage use of indigenous herbs & medicinal plants, yoga etc.
Through an array of diverse activities, Poshan Maah 2023 aims to amplify community involvement on a large scale, harnessing the potential of Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies to fulfil Prime Minister's vision of a Suposhit Bharat in the Amrit Kaal.

মহিলা আৰু শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
পোষণ পঞ্চায়ত হৈছে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পোষণ মাহ, ২০২৩ৰ অধীনত পুষ্টিজনিত উপকাৰিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ অৰ্থে জন আন্দোলনক অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ অন্যতম মূল মঞ্চ
27 SEP 2023 12:37PM by PIB Guwahati
পোষণ পঞ্চায়ত হৈছে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পোষণ মাহ, ২০২৩ৰ অধীনত পুষ্টিজনিত উপকাৰিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ অৰ্থে জন আন্দোলনক অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ অন্যতম মূল মঞ্চ। পুষ্টি-প্ৰত্যাশী আচৰণ আৰু বৰ্ধিত সজাগতায়ো স্থানীয় অংগনৱাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰত উপলব্ধ প্ৰাথমিক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পুষ্টি সেৱা লাভ সম্পৰ্কে প্ৰচাৰ কৰে।
সৰ্বাংগীন পুষ্টি সম্পৰ্কে সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ অৰ্থে সমাজৰ ভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীক সামৰি গাঁও, ব্লক আৰু জিলা পৰ্য্যায়ত আউটৰিচ কাৰ্য্যক্ৰম, চিনাক্তকৰণ অভিযান, শিবিৰ আৰু ঘৰলৈ যোৱা কাৰ্য্যসূচী গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। ব্যক্তি আৰু সমাজ উভয় পৰ্য্যায়তে পুষ্টি-প্ৰত্যাশী আচৰণক উৎসাহিত কৰা কাৰ্য্য এই অভিযানৰ লক্ষ্যসমূহ বাস্তৱায়িতকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ উপাদান হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে। এই উদ্দেশ্য মিছন সক্ষম অংগনৱাড়ী আৰু পোষণ ২.০ৰ জৰিয়তে বাস্তৱায়িত কৰা হৈছে।
Poshan Panchayats are one of key platforms to sustain JanAndolans for improved nutritional outcomes, promote nutrition-seeking behaviors & increase awareness about access to basic health, and nutrition services that are available at their local Anganwadi Center. pic.twitter.com/dsAER5JlMX
— PIB WCD (@PIBWCD) September 26, 2023
অব্যাহত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পোষণ মাহ, ২০২৩ৰ সময়ছোৱাত "মিছন লাইফৰ (Mission LiFE) জৰিয়তে পুষ্টিৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধন" বিষয়বস্তুৰ অধীনত অংগনৱাড়ী কৰ্মীসকলে জল সংৰক্ষণৰ গুৰুত্ব, স্থানীয়ভাৱে উপলব্ধ আৰু ঋতুভিত্তিক খাদ্য গ্ৰহণ, থলুৱা বনৌষধি আৰু ঔষধি উদ্ভিদৰ ব্যৱহাৰক উৎসাহিতকৰণ, যোগাসন আদি সম্পৰ্কেও জনসাধাৰণক সজাগ কৰি আছে।
During ongoing #RashtriyaPoshanMaah2023 under its theme "Improving Nutrition through Mission LiFE", AWWs have been educating communities on importance of water conservation, consuming locally available & seasonal foods, encourage use of indigenous herbs & medicinal plants, yoga. pic.twitter.com/OjiHOp2Aes
— PIB WCD (@PIBWCD) September 26, 2023
এলানি ভিন্ন কাৰ্য্যকলাপেৰে পোষণ মাহ, ২০২৩ৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে অমৃত কালত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সুপোষিত ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পৰিপূৰণৰ বাবে গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত আৰু নগৰীয়া স্থানীয় নিকায়ৰ সম্ভাৱনাক ব্যৱহাৰেৰে বৃহৎ পৰিসৰত সমাজৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা।