Ministry of Culture
Culture Ministry creates events on Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS) Portal for “ Ek Taarikh – Ek Ghanta, Special Program on 1st October,2023 on Shramdaan for Swachhata
25 SEP 2023 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
Culture Ministry and all 43 Organisations are creates events on SHS Portal for “ Ek Taarikh – Ek Ghanta, Special Program at 10.00AM on 1st October,2023 on Shramdaan for Swachhata. Instructions regarding Swachhata under SHS Campaign, 2023 have been issued to all Bureaus, Divisions and all Organisations under the Culture Ministry.
The message ”Swachhata Hi Seva” and theme “Garbage Free India” is being displayed during the sound and light shows running at various Centrally Protected Monuments(CPMs) under ASI (namely Royal Palace Mandu, MP and Red Fort Delhi etc) to promote awareness.
Image Image
Online training organized by MoHUA for creating events on SHS portal followed by internal meeting by Ministry of Culture which has been attended by all Nodal Officers of Organisaions. Participants were given training to create event for SHS Special Programme for 1st October,2023 and were also briefed about other components of Special Campaign 3.0 viz. Institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government offices. The Organisations were also requested to provide parameterwise targets for minimizing pendency in government offices (viz. PMO Ref./ MP Ref/ IMC Ref/ State Govt. Ref/ Parl.Assurances/ Public Grievances in the prescribed proforma during the preparatory phase from 15th to 30th September which will be target for implementation phase from 2nd to 31st October,2023. In addition, they were also requested to provide details of Recording of Physical and E-files/ Disposal of Scrap/ Revenue generated and utilization of Space and Best Practices adopted.
A meeting of the Senior Officers of the Ministry of Culture and Heads of Organisation was organized through VC at 4.00 PM on 25.09.2023. The issue of Swachhata action plan and identifying best practices was discussed. In addition, stock of preparatory work was taken for implementation of the Targets during the implementation phase from 2nd to 31st October,2023. Also Cleanliness Drive is carried out at major ASI Monuments Sites.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने ‘एक तारीख - एक घंटा’ के लिए स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस) पोर्टल पर ‘स्वच्छता के लिए श्रमदान’ पर एक अक्टूबर, 2023 के लिए विशेष कार्यक्रम बनाया
25 SEP 2023 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय और सभी 43 संगठनों ने एसएचएस पोर्टल पर एक अक्टूबर, 2023 को पूर्वाह्न 10.00 बजे के लिए स्वच्छता के लिए श्रमदान पर विशेष कार्यक्रम एक तारीख - एक घंटा बनाया है। एसएचएस अभियान, 2023 के तहत स्वच्छता के बारे में संस्कृति मंत्रालय के अधीन सभी ब्यूरो, प्रभागों और सभी संगठनों को निर्देश जारी कर दिये गये हैं। जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण ( एएसआई) के अधीन विभिन्न केंद्र संरक्षित स्मारकों (सीपीएम) (जैसे रॉयल पैलेस मांडू, एमपी और लाल किला दिल्ली आदि) में चल रहे ध्वनि और प्रकाश शो के दौरान स्वच्छता ही सेवाऔर थीम कचरा मुक्त भारतका संदेश प्रदर्शित किया जा रहा है ।
ImageImage
एसएचएस पोर्टल पर कार्यक्रम बनाने के लिए आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय (एमओएचयूए) द्वारा ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण आयोजित किया गया। इसके बाद संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा आंतरिक बैठक की गयी, जिसमें संगठनों के सभी नोडल अधिकारी शामिल हुए। प्रतिभागियों को एक अक्टूबर, 2023 के लिए एसएचएस विशेष कार्यक्रम के लिए कार्यक्रम बनाने का प्रशिक्षण दिया गया और उन्हें विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अन्य घटकों के बारे में भी जानकारी दी गयी।
संगठनों से यह भी अनुरोध किया गया कि वे प्रारंभिक चरण 15 से 30 सितंबर के दौरान निर्धारित प्रोफार्मा में सरकारी कार्यालयों (जैसे पीएमओ रेफ/एमपी रेफ/आईएमसी रेफ/राज्य सरकार रेफ/पार्ल.आश्वासन/लोक शिकायत) में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए पैरामीटर के हिसाब से लक्ष्य प्रदान करें, जिसे दो से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक क्रियान्वयन चरण का लक्ष्य रखा जाएगा। इसके अलावा, उनसे भौतिक और ई-फ़ाइलों की रिकॉर्डिंग/ स्क्रैप निस्तारण / राजस्व और स्थान के उपयोग और सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को अपनाने का विवरण उपलब्ध करने का भी आग्रह किया गया।
दिनांक 25.09.2023 को शाम 4.00 बजे वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से संस्कृति मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों एवं संगठन प्रमुखों की बैठक आयोजित की गई। स्वच्छता कार्य योजना और सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं की पहचान के मुद्दे पर चर्चा की गई। साथ ही दो से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक क्रियान्वयन चरण के दौरान लक्ष्यों के क्रियान्वयन के लिए प्रारंभिक कार्य का जायजा लिया गया। इसके अलावा प्रमुख भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण (एएसआई) से जुड़े स्मारक स्थलों पर सफाई अभियान भी संचालित किया जाता है।