شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت کی سوچھتا ہی سیوا کے تحت سوچھتا پکھواڑہ کے حصے کے طور پر شرم دان کی کامیاب مہم
25 SEP 2023 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی سوچھ بھارت کی پرزور اپیل پر زندگی کے تمام شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والوں نے بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا اور سوچھ بھارت مہم میں سرگرمی سے کام انجام دیئے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں صفائی ستھرائی اور حفظان صحت ہمارے قومی رویئے میں شامل ہوگئے اور سوچھ بھارت مشن گھر گھر پہنچ گی اہے۔
شمال شمرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت نے سوچھتا پکھواڑہ کے حصے کے طور پر التوا میں پڑے کاموں کو نمٹانے کا عزم کیا اور صفائی ستھرائی کی سرگرمیاں انجام دیں ، خاص توجہ فیلڈ اور آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر کو اور محکمے سے منسلک ذیلی دفاتر پر مرکوز کی گئی۔
مہم کے حصے کے طور پر جوائنٹ سکریٹری ایم ڈی او این ای آر محترمہ انورادھا ۔ ایس چگتی نے وزارت کے افسران کے ساتھ مل کر وگیان بھون اینکسی کے احاطے میں اور اس کے بیرونی حصے میں شرم دان کیا۔ اس مہم کی خصوصیات یہ تھی کہ اس میں ملازمین اور عام لوگوں نے جوش وخروش سے حصہ لیا۔
سوچھتا پکھواڑا اور ایس ڈی، ایم ڈی او این ای آر جناب چنچل کمار کی نگرانی میں سولہ سے پیش ستمبر 2023 تک منایا جارہا ہے۔ سوچھتا پکھواڑاہ کے دوران وزارت کے افسران اور ملازمین کو سوچھتا کا عہد دلایا گیا۔ وگیان بھون اینکسی کے احاطے میں اور اس کے اطراف صفائی ستھرائی کے لئے شرم دام کی صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Successfully Carried Out Shramdaan as Part of the Swachhata Pakhwada under Swachhata Hi Seva
25 SEP 2023 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's clarion call for #SwachhBharat, citizens from all walks of life responded with immense enthusiasm, taking ownership of the Swachh Bharat initiative. As a result, cleanliness and hygiene have become ingrained in our national behavior, and the Swachh Bharat Mission has become a household name.
The Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) conducted Shramdaan and cleanliness activities as part of the Swachhata Pakhwada to reduce pending work and effectively manage space, with special attention to field and outstation offices, as well as the Department's attached and subordinate offices.
As part of the campaign, Joint Secretary, MDoNER, Ms. Anuradha S Chagti along with Key officials of Ministry participated in Shramdaan at the Vigyan Bhawan Annexe premises and outdoor spaces. Regular cleanliness drives were carried out at identified sites, including the offices of NEC, NEDFI, NEHHDC, NERAMAC, and NECBDC. The highlight of the campaign was the widespread participation of employees and the general public.
The SwachhataPakhwada is being administered by the OSD, MDoNER, Mr. Chanchal Kumar from 16th to 30th September 2023. During this Pakhwada, the Swachhata Pledge was administered to all officers and employees of the Ministry. Regular Swachhata inspections of all sections and divisions and the surrounding office premises were undertaken to ensure cleanliness and proper record management. A cleanliness drive and Shramdan were organized to make the inside and surrounding office premises of Vigyan Bhawan (Annexe) neat and clean.