Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region Successfully Carried Out Shramdaan as Part of the Swachhata Pakhwada under Swachhata Hi Seva
25 SEP 2023 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's clarion call for #SwachhBharat, citizens from all walks of life responded with immense enthusiasm, taking ownership of the Swachh Bharat initiative. As a result, cleanliness and hygiene have become ingrained in our national behavior, and the Swachh Bharat Mission has become a household name.
The Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) conducted Shramdaan and cleanliness activities as part of the Swachhata Pakhwada to reduce pending work and effectively manage space, with special attention to field and outstation offices, as well as the Department's attached and subordinate offices.
As part of the campaign, Joint Secretary, MDoNER, Ms. Anuradha S Chagti along with Key officials of Ministry participated in Shramdaan at the Vigyan Bhawan Annexe premises and outdoor spaces. Regular cleanliness drives were carried out at identified sites, including the offices of NEC, NEDFI, NEHHDC, NERAMAC, and NECBDC. The highlight of the campaign was the widespread participation of employees and the general public.
The SwachhataPakhwada is being administered by the OSD, MDoNER, Mr. Chanchal Kumar from 16th to 30th September 2023. During this Pakhwada, the Swachhata Pledge was administered to all officers and employees of the Ministry. Regular Swachhata inspections of all sections and divisions and the surrounding office premises were undertaken to ensure cleanliness and proper record management. A cleanliness drive and Shramdan were organized to make the inside and surrounding office premises of Vigyan Bhawan (Annexe) neat and clean.

উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে স্বচ্ছতা হি সেৱাৰ অধীনত স্বচ্ছতা পখৱাড়াৰ অংশ হিচাপে শ্ৰমদান সফলতাৰে সম্পন্ন কৰে
25 SEP 2023 4:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীয়ে #SwachhBharat-ৰ আহ্বান জনোৱাত, সকলো স্তৰৰ নাগৰিকে স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত উদ্যোগ নিজ হাতেলৈ অত্যন্ত উৎসাহেৰে সঁহাৰি জনাইছিল। ইয়াৰ ফলস্বৰূপে, আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আচৰণত পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা আৰু স্বাস্থ্যৰ যতন অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈ পৰিছে, আৰু স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত মিছন এক ঘৰুৱা কথা হৈ পৰিছে।
উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে (এমড’নাৰ) অমীমাংসিত কাম হ্ৰাস কৰিবলৈ আৰু স্থান কাৰ্যকৰীভাৱে পৰিচালনা কৰাৰ বাবে ক্ষেত্ৰ আৰু বহিঃকেন্দ্ৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ প্ৰতি বিশেষ মনোযোগ দি, লগতে বিভাগটোৰ সংলগ্ন আৰু অধীনস্থ কাৰ্যালয়সমূহত স্বচ্ছতা পখৱাড়াৰ অংশ হিচাপে শ্ৰমদান আৰু পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা কাৰ্যকলাপ সম্পন্ন কৰে।
অভিযানৰ অংশ হিচাপে, এমড’নাৰৰ যুটীয়া সচিব, শ্ৰীমতী অনুৰাধা এছ চাগটিয়ে মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মুখ্য বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে বিজ্ঞান ভৱন পৰিশিষ্ট চৌহদ আৰু বাহিৰৰ স্থানত শ্ৰমদানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। এনইচি, নেডফি, এনইএইচএইচডিচি, নেৰামাক আৰু এনইচিবিডিচিৰ কাৰ্যালয়কে ধৰি চিনাক্ত স্থানসমূহত নিয়মীয়া পৰিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযান চলোৱা হয়। কাৰ্যসূচী মুখ্য আকৰ্ষণ আছিল কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু সাধাৰণ ৰাইজৰ ব্যাপক অংশগ্ৰহণ।
স্বচ্ছতা পখৱাড়াখন অ'এছডি, এমড’নাৰ, শ্ৰীযুত চঞ্চল কুমাৰে ১৬ ৰ পৰা ৩০ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২৩লৈ পৰিচালনা কৰি আছে। এই পখৱাড়াৰ সময়ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সকলো বিষয়া আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীক স্বচ্ছতা প্ৰতিজ্ঞা প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। পৰিষ্কাৰ পৰিচ্ছন্নতা আৰু সঠিক ৰেকৰ্ড ব্যৱস্থাপনা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে সকলো শাখা আৰু বিভাগ আৰু চাৰিওফালৰ কাৰ্যালয় চৌহদত নিয়মীয়া স্বচ্ছতা পৰিদৰ্শন কৰা হয়। বিজ্ঞান ভৱনৰ (পৰিশিষ্ট) ভিতৰ আৰু চাৰিওফালৰ কাৰ্যালয় চৌহদ পৰিষ্কাৰ আৰু পৰিচ্ছন্ন কৰাৰ বাবে এক পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযান আৰু শ্ৰমদানৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল।