Ministry of Science & Technology
Special Campaign in the Department of Scientific & Industrial Research(DSIR)
22 SEP 2023 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) has successfully reduced the pendency of various issues, such as MP references, PMO references, IMC references and public grievances during the period December 2022 to July 2023 in continuation of activities of Special Campaign 2.0. DSIR and its CPSEs i.e. CEL, NRDC and Autonomous Body, CSIR, have achieved significant progress in clearing these matters.
2. It is a matter of great satisfaction that under the active leadership of DG CSIR -cum Secretary, DSIR and close monitoring by Joint Secretary, DSIR, who is Nodal Officer of Special Campaign on Swachhata, an impressive performance was achieved during the campaign.
3. As a part of the campaign 587 files weeded, 06 cleanliness drives were conducted, 620 public grievance were disposed, Rs.44,128/- earned from waste disposal, 10 IMC reference(cabinet proposals), 13 PMO references disposed.
4. DSIR is committed to minimizing pendency and ensuring cleanliness in our premises and all our CPSEs and Autonomous Body. To give further boost to this exercise the Department along with its CPSEs i.e. CEL, NRDC and Autonomous Body, CSIR, will organise Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd to 31st October, 2023.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کے شعبہ(ڈی ایس آئی آر) میں خصوصی مہم
22 SEP 2023 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کے شعبہ (ڈی ایس آئی آر)نے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی سرگرمیوں کے تسلسل میں دسمبر 2022 سے جولائی2023 کے دوران مختلف مسائل جیسےایم پی حوالہ جات،پی ایم او حوالہ جات،آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات اور عوامی شکایات کو کامیابی سے نمٹایا ہے۔ڈی ایس آئی آر اور اس کےسی پی ایس ای یعنی سی ای ایل، این آر ڈی سی اور خود مختار ادارے،سی ایس آئی آرنے ان معاملات کو نمٹانے میں اہم پیش رفت حاصل کی ہے۔
2. یہ انتہائی اطمینان کی بات ہے کہ ڈی جی، سی ایس آئی آر کم سکریٹری، ڈی ایس آئی آر کی فعال قیادت میں اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری، ڈی ایس آئی آر، جو کہ سوچھتا پر خصوصی مہم کے نوڈل آفیسر ہیں، کی سخت نگرانی میں مہم کے دوران ایک شاندار کارکردگی حاصل کی گئی۔
3. مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 587 فائلوں کو نمٹایا گیا،06 صفائی مہم چلائی گئیں،620 عوامی شکایات کو حل کیا گیا، کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 44,128 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی گئی ، 10آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات (کابینہ کی تجاویز)، 13پی ایم او دیگر حوالہ جات کو نمٹا یا گیا۔
4. ڈی ایس آئی آرزیر التوا معاملے نمٹانے اور ہمارے احاطے اور ہمارے تمام سی پی ایس ای اور خود مختار اداروں میں صفائی ستھرائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ اس مشق کو مزید فروغ دینے کے لیے محکمہ، اپنی سی پی ایس ای یعنی سی ایل ایل، این آر ڈی سی اور خود مختار ادارے،سی ایس آئی آر کے ساتھ 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک صفائی ستھرائی کو بہتر بنانے اور زیر التواء معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا انعقاد کرے گا۔