Ministry of Science & Technology
Special Campaign in the Department of Scientific & Industrial Research(DSIR)
22 SEP 2023 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) has successfully reduced the pendency of various issues, such as MP references, PMO references, IMC references and public grievances during the period December 2022 to July 2023 in continuation of activities of Special Campaign 2.0. DSIR and its CPSEs i.e. CEL, NRDC and Autonomous Body, CSIR, have achieved significant progress in clearing these matters.
2. It is a matter of great satisfaction that under the active leadership of DG CSIR -cum Secretary, DSIR and close monitoring by Joint Secretary, DSIR, who is Nodal Officer of Special Campaign on Swachhata, an impressive performance was achieved during the campaign.
3. As a part of the campaign 587 files weeded, 06 cleanliness drives were conducted, 620 public grievance were disposed, Rs.44,128/- earned from waste disposal, 10 IMC reference(cabinet proposals), 13 PMO references disposed.
4. DSIR is committed to minimizing pendency and ensuring cleanliness in our premises and all our CPSEs and Autonomous Body. To give further boost to this exercise the Department along with its CPSEs i.e. CEL, NRDC and Autonomous Body, CSIR, will organise Special Campaign 3.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd to 31st October, 2023.

विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
वैज्ञानिक एवं औद्योगिक अनुसंधान विभाग (डीएसआईआर) में विशेष अभियान
22 SEP 2023 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
वैज्ञानिक एवं औद्योगिक अनुसंधान विभाग (डीएसआईआर) ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 की गतिविधियों को जारी रखते हुए दिसंबर 2022 से जुलाई 2023 की अवधि के दौरान सांसद संदर्भ, पीएमओ संदर्भ, आईएमसी संदर्भ और लोक शिकायतों जैसे विभिन्न लम्बित मुद्दों का निपटारा किया। डीएसआईआर और इसके केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उद्यम यानी सीईएल, एनआरडीसी और स्वायत्त निकाय सीएसआईआर ने इन मामलों को निपटाने में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति हासिल की है।
2. यह बड़े संतोष की बात है कि महानिदेशक सीएसआईआर-सह सचिव के सक्रिय नेतृत्व और डीएसआईआर के संयुक्त सचिव की करीबी निगरानी में अभियान के दौरान एक प्रभावशाली प्रदर्शन हासिल किया गया। डीएसआईआर के संयुक्त सचिव स्वच्छता पर विशेष अभियान के नोडल अधिकारी हैं।
3. इस अभियान के तहत 587 फाइलों की छंटाई की गई, 06 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए, 620 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया, अपशिष्ट निपटान से 44,128/- रुपये की आय हुई, 10 आईएमसी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव), 13 पीएमओ संदर्भों का निपटारा किया गया।
4. डीएसआईआर हमारे परिसरों, हमारे सभी सीपीएसई और स्वायत्त निकाय में लंबित मामलों को कम करने और स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। इस अभ्यास को और बढ़ावा देने के लिए विभाग अपने सीपीएसई यानी सीईएल, एनआरडीसी और स्वायत्त निकाय, सीएसआईआर के साथ मिलकर 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक स्वच्छता में सुधार और लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 का आयोजन करेगा।