প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নতুন সংসদ ভৱনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ লোকসভাক সম্বোধন
প্ৰথম কাৰ্য্যবিধিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাৰীশক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়ম উত্থাপন কৰে
“অমৃত কালৰ আৰম্ভণিতে ভাৰতে নতুন সংসদ ভৱনত প্ৰৱেশেৰে ভৱিষ্যতৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণেৰে অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে”
“এয়া সংকল্পৰাজি পৰিপূৰণ তথা নতুন উদ্যম আৰু শক্তিৰে নতুন যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভৰ সময়”
“চেংগোলে আমাক আমাৰ অতীতৰ এক অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অংশৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিছে”
‘নতুন সংসদ ভৱনৰ ৰাজকীয়তাই আধুনিক ভাৰতক মহিমামণ্ডিত কৰিছে। আমাৰ অভিযন্তা আৰু শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ শ্ৰম ইয়াত নিহিত আছে”
“নাৰীশক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়মে আমাৰ গণতন্ত্ৰক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব”
“ভৱন (বিল্ডিং)ৰ লগতে ভাৱো (অনুভৱ) সলনি হ’ব লাগে”
“আমি সকলোৱে সংসদীয় পৰম্পৰাৰ লক্ষ্মণ ৰেখা অনুসৰণ কৰা উচিত”
“কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে মহিলা সংৰক্ষণ বিধেয়কত অনুমতি প্ৰদানৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰে। ১৯ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২৩ৰ ঐতিহাসিক দিনটো ভাৰতৰ ইতিহাসত স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব”
“মহিলা-নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নৰ সংকল্পক আগুৱাই নি আমাৰ চৰকাৰে আজি এখনি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সাংবিধানিক সংশোধনী বিধেয়ক উত্থাপন কৰিছে। বিধেয়কখনৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে লোকসভা আৰু বিধানসভাত মহিলাসকলৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা”
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ সকলো মাতৃ, ভগ্নী আৰু
19 SEP 2023 2:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন সংসদ ভৱনত লোকসভাক সম্বোধন কৰে।
সদনক সম্বোধনেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আজি নতুন সংসদ ভৱনত ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰথম অধিৱেশন অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা বুলি উল্লেখেৰে এই উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। নতুন সংসদ ভৱনত প্ৰথম দিনাই বিশেষ অধিৱেশনত সদনক সম্বোধনৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদানৰ বাবে অধ্যক্ষৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশৰ লগতে সদনৰ সদস্যসকলক উষ্ম আদৰণি জনায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। ইয়াৰ গুৰুত্ব সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে নতুন সংসদ ভৱনত প্ৰৱেশেৰে ভৱিষ্যতৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণেৰে অগ্ৰসৰ হোৱাৰ এই ক্ষণেই হৈছে অমৃত কালৰ আৰম্ভণি। শেহতীয়া সাফল্যৰাজিত আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিজ্ঞান খণ্ডত চন্দ্ৰযান ৩ৰ সফলতা আৰু জি-২০ সন্মিলন আৰু বিশ্ব পৰ্য্যায়ত ইয়াৰ প্ৰভাৱৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ সন্মুখত এক অনন্য সুযোগ প্ৰতিভাত হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ আলোকত ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ নতুন সংসদ ভৱন আজি কাৰ্য্যক্ষম হৈ উঠিছে। গণেশ চতুৰ্থীৰ শুভ লগনৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে বাবা গণেশ হৈছে সমৃদ্ধি, মংগল আৰু জ্ঞানৰ দেৱতা। “এয়া সংকল্পৰাজি পৰিপূৰণ তথা নতুন উদ্যম আৰু শক্তিৰে নতুন যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভৰ সময়”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয়। গণেশ চতুৰ্থী আৰু এই নতুন আৰম্ভণি উপলক্ষে লোকমান্য তিলকক স্মৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামৰ সময়ত লোকমান্য তিলকে গণেশ চতুৰ্থীক সমগ্ৰ দেশতে স্বৰাজৰ শিখা প্ৰজ্জ্বলনৰ মাহেন্দ্ৰ ক্ষণলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছিল। আজি আমিও একে প্ৰেৰণাৰে আগবাঢ়িছো বুলি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে আজিৰ দিনটোতে ক্ষমাৰ উৎসৱ এটিও পালন কৰা হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিশদভাৱে কয় যে এই উৎসৱটো হৈছে কাৰোবাক আঘাত দিয়া যিকোনো ইচ্ছাকৃত আৰু অনাকাংক্ষিত কামৰ বাবে ক্ষমা বিচৰা। লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে অতীতৰ সকলো তিক্ততা পৰিহাৰেৰে আগুৱাই যাবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পবিত্ৰ চেংগোলৰ সংস্থাপনক পুৰণি আৰু নতুনৰ সংযোগ হিচাপে আৰু স্বাধীনতাৰ প্ৰথম আলোকৰ সাক্ষী বুলি অভিহিত কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে এই পবিত্ৰ চেংগোল ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পণ্ডিত জৱাহৰলাল নেহৰুৱে স্পৰ্শ কৰিছিল। সেয়েহে চেংগোলে আমাৰ অতীতৰ এক অতিশয় গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অংশৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিছে বুলি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে নতুন সংসদ ভৱনৰ ৰাজকীয়তাই আধুনিক ভাৰতক মহিমামণ্ডিত কৰিছে। আমাৰ অভিযন্তা আৰু শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ শ্ৰম ইয়াত নিহিত আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ নেতৃত্বত এইসকল শ্ৰমিক আৰু অভিযন্তাসকলৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ সদনে হাত চাপৰি বজায়। তেখেতে ভৱনটোত ৩০ হাজাৰৰো অধিক শ্ৰমিকে অৰিহণা যোগোৱা বুলি অৱগতকৰণেৰে শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ সবিশেষ বিৱৰণ সমৃদ্ধ এখনি ডিজিটেল কিতাপ প্ৰকাশৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
আমাৰ কৰ্মত আৱেগ আৰু অনুভূতিৰ প্ৰভাৱ সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আজি আমাৰ অনুভৱে আমাৰ আচৰণক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব। তেখেতে কয়, “ভৱন (বিল্ডিং) সলনি হৈছে, ভাৱো (অনুভৱ) সলনি হ’ব লাগে।”
“সংসদ হৈছে দেশমাতৃক সেৱাৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ স্থান” বুলি উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে সদনখন কোনো ৰাজনৈতিক দলৰ নহয়, এয়া মাথো ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে আলচ কৰা স্থান। সংসদৰ এগৰাকী সদস্য হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আমি আমাৰ কথা, চিন্তা আৰু কৰ্মেৰে সংবিধানৰ মনোভাৱ অক্ষুণ্ণ ৰাখিব লাগিব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে অধ্যক্ষক আশ্বাস প্ৰদানেৰে কয় যে প্ৰতিজন সদস্যই সদনৰ আশা আৰু আকাংক্ষাৰাজিক পৰিপূৰণ কৰিব আৰু তেখেতৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত কাম কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপেৰে কয় যে সদনত সদস্যসকলৰ আচৰণেই হ’ব অন্যতম কাৰক।
সাধাৰণ কল্যাণৰ বাবে সামূহিক আলোচনা আৰু কাৰ্য্যৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লক্ষ্য সন্দৰ্ভত ঐক্যৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা সম্পৰ্কে ব্যক্ত কৰে। “আমি সকলোৱে সংসদীয় পৰম্পৰাৰ লক্ষ্মণ ৰেখা অনুসৰণ কৰা উচিত”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে মহাকাশৰপৰা ক্ৰীড়ালৈকে ভিন্ন খণ্ডত ভাৰতীয় মহিলাসকলৰ অৱদানত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। জি-২০ৰ সময়ত বিশ্বই মহিলা-নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নৰ ধাৰণাটোক কেনেদৰে আদৰি লৈছিল, সেই কথা ব্যক্ত কৰে। এই ক্ষেত্ৰত চৰকাৰখনে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপবোৰ অৰ্থৱহ হৈ পৰিছে বুলিও তেখেতে কয়। তেখেতে কয় যে জন ধন আঁচনিৰ ৫০ কোটি হিতাধিকাৰীৰ অধিকাংশ একাউন্টেই হৈছে মহিলাৰ। তেখেতে লগতে মুদ্ৰা যোজনা, পিএম আৱাস যোজনা আদি আঁচনিত মহিলাৰ বাবে সুবিধাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আজিৰ এই অনুষ্ঠান হৈছে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাৰ সেই মুহূৰ্ত, যি মুহূৰ্তই ইতিহাস ৰচনা কৰে। মহিলাৰ সংৰক্ষণ সন্দৰ্ভত সংসদত হোৱা আলোচনা সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এই বিষয়ত প্ৰথমখন বিধেয়ক ১৯৯৬ত উত্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল। তেতিয়া নাৰী সমাজৰ সপোনক বাস্তৱায়িতকৰণৰ অৰ্থে সংখ্যাগৰিষ্ঠতাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয় সমৰ্থন লাভ কৰা হোৱা নাছিল। “মই বিশ্বাস কৰোঁ যে ভগৱানে মোক এই কামটো সম্পন্ন কৰিবলৈ এটি সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। তেখেতে আৰু কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে সংসদত মহিলা সংৰক্ষণ বিধেয়কত অনুমতি প্ৰদানৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰে। “২০২৩ৰ ১৯ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ঐতিহাসিক দিনটো ভাৰতৰ ইতিহাসত স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰব”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। প্ৰতিটো খণ্ডতে মহিলাৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান অৱদানৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰণত অধিক মহিলাক অন্তৰ্ভুক্তকৰণৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যাতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ তেওঁলোকৰ বৰঙণি বৃদ্ধি পায়। এই ঐতিহাসিক দিনটোত মহিলাসকলৰ বাবে সুযোগৰ দুৱাৰ মুকলি কৰিবলৈ তেওঁ সদস্যসকলক আহ্বান জনায়।
“মহিলা-নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নৰ সংকল্পক আগুৱাই নি আমাৰ চৰকাৰে আজি এখন গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সাংবিধানিক সংশোধনী বিধেয়ক উত্থাপন কৰিছে। বিধেয়কখনৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে লোকসভা আৰু বিধানসভাত মহিলাসকলৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা। নাৰীশক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়মে আমাৰ গণতন্ত্ৰক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব। ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ মাতৃ, ভগ্নী আৰু কন্যাসকলক নাৰীশক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়মৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ সকলো মাতৃ, ভগ্নী আৰু কন্যাক আশ্বাস প্ৰদান কৰিব খুজিছো যে আমি এই বিধেয়কখন আইনত পৰিণত কৰিবলৈ অংগীকাৰবদ্ধ। মই এই সদনৰ সকলো সতীৰ্থক অনুৰোধৰ লগতে আহ্বান জনাইছো যে এই বিধেয়কখন সহমতেৰে আইনত পৰিণত হোৱা মাত্ৰেকে ইয়াৰ শক্তি বহুগুণে বৃদ্ধি পাব। সেয়ে উভয় সদনকে বিধেয়কখন সম্পূৰ্ণ সহমতৰে গৃহীত কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনালোঁ”, এই কথাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তেখেতৰ ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।
The new Parliament Building reflects the aspirations of 140 crore Indians. Speaking in the Lok Sabha.
https://t.co/yu7RuyaPhu
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 19, 2023
आजादी के अमृतकाल का ये उषाकाल है। pic.twitter.com/l5qMchc3nX
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) September 19, 2023
आज गणेश चतुर्थी का शुभ दिन है। इस दिन हमारा ये शुभारंभ संकल्प से सिद्धि की ओर एक नए विश्वास के साथ यात्रा को आगे ले जाने का है। pic.twitter.com/RvS0OkjJIz
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) September 19, 2023
नए संसद भवन की भव्यता आधुनिक भारत को महिमामंडित करती है। हमारे इंजीनियर से लेकर कामगारों तक का पसीना इसमें लगा है। pic.twitter.com/YJ5dKc6Nu6
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) September 19, 2023
राष्ट्र की विकास यात्रा में हमें नई मंजिलों को पाना है, तो आवश्यक है कि हम Women-led Development को बल दें। pic.twitter.com/2KjGbzGmef
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) September 19, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses Lok Sabha in New Parliament Building
At the first proceeding, the PM introduces Narishakti Vandan Adhiniyam
“At the dawn of the Amrit Kaal, India is moving forward with a resolve for the future by heading into the new Parliament building”
“It is the time to accomplish the resolves and begin the new journey with renewed enthusiasm and energy”
“Sengol links us with a very important part of our past”
“The grandeur of the new Parliament building glorifies modern India. The sweat of our engineers and workers is invested in this”
“Narishakti Vandan Adhiniyam will further strengthen our democracy”
“Bhawan (building) has changed, Bhav (feelings) should also change”
“All of us should follow the Lakshaman Rekha of parliamentary traditions”
“The Union Cabinet had decided to give a go-ahead to the Reservation of Women in Parliament Bill. This historic day of 19th September 2023 is going to be immortal in the history of India”
“Taking forward the resolution of women-led development, our government is today presenting a major Constitutional Amendment Bill. The purpose of this Bill is to expand the participation of women in Lok Sabha and Vidhan Sabhas”
“I assure all the mothers, sisters and daughters of the nation that we are committed to making this bill into law”
19 SEP 2023 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Lok Sabha in the new building of the Parliament today.
Addressing the House, the Prime Minister said that today is the historic first session in the New Parliament Building and conveyed his best wishes on the occasion. He expressed gratitude towards the Speaker for giving him the opportunity to address the House on the Special Session on the very first day of the New Parliament and extended a warm welcome to the Members of the House. Highlighting the importance of the occasion, the Prime Minister remarked that it is the dawn of the Amrit Kaal as India is moving forward with a resolve for the future by heading into the new Parliament edifice. Highlighting the recent achievements, the Prime Minister mentioned the successes of Chandrayaan 3 in the science sector, and the organization of G20 and its impact on the global level. He remarked that a unique opportunity presents itself to India, and in this light, the New Parliament building of the nation is becoming functional today. Referring to the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, the Prime Minister said that Lord Ganesh is the God of prosperity, auspiciousness, reason and knowledge. “It is the time to accomplish the resolutions and begin the new journey with renewed enthusiasm and energy”, the Prime Minister added. Remembering Lokmanya Tilak on the occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi and the new beginning, the Prime Minister said that during the Freedom Struggle, Lokmanya Tilak converted Ganesh Chaturthi into a medium of igniting the flame of Swaraj in the entire country. Today we are moving with the same inspiration, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister also mentioned that today is also Samvatsari Parva, a festival of forgiveness. The Prime Minister elaborated that this festival is about asking for forgiveness for any intentional and unintentional acts that might have hurt somebody. The Prime Minister also said Michchhāmi Dukkaḍaṃ to everyone in the spirit of the festival and asked to move forward, leaving behind all the bitterness of the past.
The Prime Minister mentioned the presence of sacred Sengol as a link between the old and new and as a witness to the first light of freedom. He said that this sacred Sengol was touched by the first Prime Minister of India, Pandit Jawahar Lal Nehru. Therefore, Sengol links us with a very important part of our past, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister said that the grandeur of the New Building anoints the Amrit Kaal and remembered the hard work of the Shramiks and engineers who kept on working on the building even during the pandemic. The Prime Minister led the applause for these sharmiks and engineers by the entire House. He informed that more than 30 thousand Sharmiks contributed to the building and mentioned the presence of a digital book carrying the full details of the shramiks.
Talking about the impact of emotions and feelings on our actions, the Prime Minister said that our feelings today will guide us in our conduct. He said, “Bhawan (building) has changed, Bhav (feelings) should also change”.
“The Parliament is the supreme position to serve the country”, the Prime Minister remarked as he underlined that the House is not meant for the benefit of any political party, but only for the development of the nation. As Members, the Prime Minister said that we must uphold the spirit of the Constitution with our words, thoughts and actions. Shri Modi assured the Speaker that every Member will live up to the expectations and aspirations of the House and work under his guidance. The Prime Minister emphasized that the behavior of the Members in the House will be one of the factors that determine if they will be part of the ruling dispensation or the opposition as all proceedings are taking place in the eyes of the public.
Stressing the need for collective dialogue and action for the general welfare, the Prime Minister emphasized the unity of goals. “All of us should follow the Lakshaman Rekha of parliamentary traditions”, the Prime Minister said.
Underling the role of politics in the effective transformation of society, the Prime Minister focussed on the contribution of Indian women in sectors ranging from space to sports. He recalled how the world embraced the concept of women-led development during the G20. He said that the government’s steps in this direction have been meaningful in this direction. He said that among 50 crore beneficiaries of the Jan Dhan Scheme, most of the accounts belonged to women. He also mentioned benefits for women in schemes like Mudra Yojana, PM Avaas Yojana,
Noting that there comes a time in the developmental journey of any nation when history is created, the Prime Minister said that today’s occasion is India’s moment in its development journey when history is being written. Throwing light on the discussions and deliberations in the Parliament on the reservation of women, the Prime Minister informed that the first bill on this issue was first introduced in 1996. He said that it was introduced in the House several times during Atal Ji’s tenure but it could not garner the required support in numbers to turn the dreams of women into reality. “I believe God has chosen me to get this work done”, Shri Modi interjected, as he informed that the Union Cabinet had decided to give a go-ahead to the Reservation of Women in Parliament Bill. “This historic day of 19th September 2023 is going to be immortal in the history of India”, the Prime Minister underlined. Observing the growing contributions of women in every sector, the Prime Minister emphasized the need for the inclusion of more women in policy-making so that their contributions to the nation increase further. He urged the members to open the doors of opportunities for women on this historic day.
“Taking forward the resolution of women-led development, our government is today presenting a major Constitutional Amendment Bill. The purpose of this Bill is to expand the participation of women in Lok Sabha and Vidhan Sabhas. Narishakti Vandan Adhiniyam will further strengthen our democracy. I congratulate the mothers, sisters and daughters of the nation for Narishakti Vandan Adhiniyam. I assure all the mothers, sisters and daughters of the nation that we are committed to making this bill into law. I request as well as urge all the colleagues in this House as a pious auspicious beginning is being made, if this Bill becomes Law with consensus then its power will magnify manifold. Therefore, I request both the Houses to pass the bill with full consensus ”, the Prime Minister concluded.