பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
'தூய்மை' செலவுகளை அதிகரிக்காது, ஆனால் உற்பத்தித்திறனை அதிகரிக்கிறது மற்றும் வளங்களைப் பாதுகாக்கிறது என்று டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறுகிறார்
20 SEP 2023 4:55PM by PIB Chennai
'தூய்மை' செலவுகளை அதிகரிக்காது, ஆனால் உண்மையில், உற்பத்தித்திறனை அதிகரிக்கிறது மற்றும் வளங்களைப் பாதுகாக்கிறது என்று மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளி இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்தார். தூய்மை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 க்கான முன்னேற்பாடுகளை மேற்பார்வையிட நார்த் பிளாக்கில் உள்ள நிதி அமைச்சக அலுவலகங்களுக்கு சென்ற போது அவர் இதனைக் கூறினார். அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள விவகாரங்களை குறைப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு செறிவூட்டல் அணுகுமுறையுடன் செயல்படுமாறு உயர் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அவர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
கடந்த இரண்டு தூய்மைப் பணிகளின் போது சுமார் 90 இலட்சம் சதுர அடி பரப்பளவு கொண்ட முதன்மை அலுவலக இடம் தூய்மைப்படுத்தப்பட்டு பயனுள்ள பயன்பாட்டிற்கு கொண்டு வரப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் கூறினார். இது தவிர, தேவையற்றப் பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் அரசுக்கு ரூ.370.83 கோடி வருவாய் கிடைத்துள்ளது. 64.92 லட்சம் கோப்புகள் மறுஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன, 4.56 லட்சம் மக்கள் குறைகள் நிவர்த்தி செய்யப்பட்டன மற்றும் 8,998 எம்.பி.க்களின் குறிப்புகளுக்கு பதில் அளிக்கப்பட்டது. இப்போது 90% க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கோப்புப் பணிகள் ஆன்லைனில் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தேசப்பிதா மகாத்மா காந்தியின் பிறந்த தினமான 2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை மத்திய அரசு 3.0 என்ற சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை அறிவித்துள்ளது. கடந்த இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கங்களின் தொடர்ச்சியே இதுவாகும்.
இதற்கிடையே, மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியத்தின் தலைவர் திரு சஞ்சய் அகர்வால் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0 இன் போது மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட செயல்பாடுகளின் தொகுப்பை டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்குக்கு வழங்கினார்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘Swachhata’ does not add to costs but boosts productivity and conserves resources, says Dr Jitendra Singh
About 90 lakh square feet space cleared and Government earned a revenue of over Rs. 370 crores from sale of scrap during the last two Swachhata campaigns
Union Minister directs senior officers to aim for reducing pendency in Government Offices with a saturation approach during the Swachhata Special Campaign 3.0
“PM Modi transformed the Swachhata campaign into a Jan Andolan”
20 SEP 2023 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
‘Swachhata’, viz Cleanliness, does not add to costs but, in fact, boosts productivity and conserves resources, said Dr Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, during his visit to the Finance Ministry offices in North Block to oversee preparations for the Swachhata Special Campaign 3.0. He directed senior officers to aim for reducing pendency in Government Offices with a saturation approach.
VW2B.JPG)
The Union Minister said, close to 90 lakh square feet of prime office space has been cleared during the last two Swachhata campaigns and put into productive usage. Besides, the Government generated a revenue of Rs. 370.83 crores from disposal of scrap, 64.92 lakh files were reviewed, 4.56 lakh Public Grievances Redressed and 8,998 MPs’ references replied. Swachhata campaign also spurred eOffice work culture in the Government and now over 90% file work has been made online.
E9EG.JPG)
The Government of India has announced Special campaign 3.0 from 2nd October, 2023, coinciding with the Birth Anniversary of Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi, till 31st October, 2023. The Campaign is a sequel of the Special campaigns conducted in the last two years.
Special Campaign 3.0 will focus on field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface, in addition to the Ministries/Departments and their attached/subordinate offices. Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is the Nodal Department for implementation of Special Campaign 3.0.
Dr Jitendra Singh said the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi transformed the Swachhata campaign into a Jan Andolan within a few months. He said, the DARPG has launched a compendium of 300 Best Practices which will be implemented by all Government Ministries and Departments and published widely through media, highlighting ‘Whole of Government’ and ‘Whole of Science’ approach”.
During the visit, Dr Jitendra Singh was presented a collage of the activities undertaken during the Special Campaign 2.0 by Chairman, Central Board of Indirect Taxes & Customs (CBIC), Shri Sanjay Agarwal. He apprised the Minister that the CBIC has redesigned office spaces for optimum utilisation and a rooftop garden & cafetaria has been created by CGST, Bhopal Zone at its offices. Revenue Secretary Shri Sanjay Malhotra and Secretary, DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas were also present on the occasion.
Special Campaign 3.0 will focus on field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface, in addition to the Ministries/Departments and their attached/subordinate offices. Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) is the Nodal Department for implementation of Special Campaign 3.0.
The Cabinet Secretary has addressed all Secretaries of Government of India on 25th August, 2023 and DARPG guidelines for the same were issued on 1st September, 2023.