शिक्षा मंत्रालय
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग में पंच प्रण और स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाई गई
18 SEP 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के स्कूली शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग के सचिव, श्री संजय कुमार ने ब्यूरो प्रमुखों और स्वायत्त निकायों के प्रमुखों और मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को पंच प्राण और स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाई।
IMG_256IMG_256
श्री कुमार ने सामूहिक प्रयासों के माध्यम से भारत को विकास की दिशा में आगे बढ़ाने के हमारे प्रधानमंत्री के सपने को साकार करने में योगदान देने के लिए छात्रों को पंच प्राण प्रतिज्ञा लेने के लिए प्रेरित करने के महत्व पर जोर दिया।
उन्होंने स्वच्छता अभियान 3.0 के महत्व को भी रेखांकित किया और विशेष रूप से छात्रों के बीच इसके महत्व पर जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने का आग्रह किया।

Ministry of Education
Panch Pran and Swachhta pledge administered in Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education
18 SEP 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, Shri Sanjay Kumar, administered the Panch Pran and Swachhta pledges to the Bureau Heads and heads of Autonomous Bodies and senior officials of the Ministry.
Shri Kumar emphasized the importance of inspiring students to take the Panch Pran pledge, contributing to the realization of our Prime Minister's dream of propelling India towards development through collective efforts.
He also underscored the significance of Swachhta Abhiyan 3.0 and urged for promoting awareness on its importance, particularly among students.