Ministry of Education
Panch Pran and Swachhta pledge administered in Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education
18 SEP 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, Shri Sanjay Kumar, administered the Panch Pran and Swachhta pledges to the Bureau Heads and heads of Autonomous Bodies and senior officials of the Ministry.
Shri Kumar emphasized the importance of inspiring students to take the Panch Pran pledge, contributing to the realization of our Prime Minister's dream of propelling India towards development through collective efforts.
He also underscored the significance of Swachhta Abhiyan 3.0 and urged for promoting awareness on its importance, particularly among students.

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁਕਾਈ ਗਈ।
18 SEP 2023 7:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੂਲੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਖਰਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੇ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਮੁਖੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁਖੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁਕਾਈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨੇ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਣ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਤ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਤ ’ਤੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ।