Ministry of Education
Panch Pran and Swachhta pledge administered in Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education
18 SEP 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, Shri Sanjay Kumar, administered the Panch Pran and Swachhta pledges to the Bureau Heads and heads of Autonomous Bodies and senior officials of the Ministry.
Shri Kumar emphasized the importance of inspiring students to take the Panch Pran pledge, contributing to the realization of our Prime Minister's dream of propelling India towards development through collective efforts.
He also underscored the significance of Swachhta Abhiyan 3.0 and urged for promoting awareness on its importance, particularly among students.

وزارتِ تعلیم
وزارت تعلیم کے محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی میں پنچ پرن اور سووچھتا کا حلف دلایا گیا
18 SEP 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی، وزارت تعلیم کے سکریٹری جناب سنجے کمار نے بیورو کے سربراہوں اور خود مختار اداروں کے سربراہان اور وزارت کے سینئر عہدیداروں کو پنچ پرن اور سووچھتا کا حلف دلایا۔
جناب کمار نے طلباء کو پنچ پرن کا عہد لینے کی ترغیب دینے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا، جو ہمارے وزیر اعظم کے ہندوستان کو اجتماعی کوششوں کے ذریعے ترقی کی طرف لے جانے کے خواب کو پورا کرنے میں مدد کرتے ہیں۔
انہوں نے سووچھتا ابھیان 3.0 کی اہمیت پر بھی زور دیا اور خاص طور پر طلباء میں اس کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیداری کو فروغ دینے پر زور دیا۔