Ministry of Education
Panch Pran and Swachhta pledge administered in Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education
18 SEP 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education, Shri Sanjay Kumar, administered the Panch Pran and Swachhta pledges to the Bureau Heads and heads of Autonomous Bodies and senior officials of the Ministry.
Shri Kumar emphasized the importance of inspiring students to take the Panch Pran pledge, contributing to the realization of our Prime Minister's dream of propelling India towards development through collective efforts.
He also underscored the significance of Swachhta Abhiyan 3.0 and urged for promoting awareness on its importance, particularly among students.

మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర విద్య మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలోని పాఠశాల విద్య & అక్షరాస్యత విభాగంలో 'పంచ్ ప్రాణ్', 'స్వచ్ఛత' ప్రతిజ్ఞలు నిర్వహణ
18 SEP 2023 7:42PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర విద్య మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలోని పాఠశాల విద్య & అక్షరాస్యత విభాగం కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ సంజయ్ కుమార్, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలో పని చేసే విభాగాధిపతులు, స్వయంప్రతిపత్త సంస్థల అధిపతులు, సీనియర్ అధికారులతో 'పంచ్ ప్రాణ్', 'స్వచ్ఛత' ప్రతిజ్ఞలు చేయించారు.
సమష్టి ప్రయత్నాల ద్వారా భారతదేశాన్ని అభివృద్ధి వైపు నడిపించాలన్న ప్రధానమంత్రి కలను నిజం చేసేందుకు, పంచప్రాణ్ ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేసేలా విద్యార్థులను ప్రేరేపించాల్సిన ప్రాముఖ్యతను శ్రీ కుమార్ స్పష్టం చేశారు.
స్వచ్ఛత అభియాన్ 3.0 ప్రాముఖ్యత గురించి కూడా శ్రీ కుమార్‌ వివరించారు. స్వచ్ఛత అభియాన్ 3.0 ప్రాధాన్యతపై ముఖ్యంగా విద్యార్థుల్లో అవగాహన పెంపొందించాలని అధికారులకు సూచించారు.