عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کی اعلیٰ قیادت میں پنشن اور پنشن پانے والوں کی بہبود کے محکمے کو وزارتوں/محکموں کے زمرے میں 23-2022 کا پہلا باوقار راج بھاشا کیرتی پراسکر حاصل ہوا
سکریٹری وی سرینواس کی قیادت میں ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو کو 300 سے بھی کم ملازمین کے ساتھ بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والا محکمہ ہونے کا اعزاز حاصل ہونے کا یہ لگاتار دوسرا سال ہے
15 SEP 2023 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کی قیادت کے تحت پنشن اور پنشن پانے والے والوں کی بہبود (ڈی او پی پی دبلیو) کے 300 سے کم ملازمین والے محکمے کو وزارتوں اور محکموں کے زمرے میں پہلا باوقار راج بھاشا کیرتی پراسکر، 23-2022 عطا کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ایوارڈ ریاستی وزیر مملکت جناب اجے کمار مشرا کے ذریعہ جناب سنجیو نارائن ماتھر، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری (پنشن) کو پیش کیا گیا، جنہوں نے کل پونے میں اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن اور ہندی دیوس کی شاندار تقریب میں ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو کی جانب سے یہ ایوارڈ حاصل کیا۔
سکریٹری وی سرینواس کی قیادت مںی ڈی او پی پی ڈبلوب کو 300 سے بھی کم ملازمنب کے ساتھ بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والا محکمہ ہونے کا اعزاز حاصل ہونے کا یہ لگاتار دوسرا سال ہے۔
راج بھاشا کیرتی پراسکر ایک باوقار اعزاز ہے، جو ہر سال ایک ایسے محکمے کو دیا جاتا ہے، جس کا شمار تمام وزارتوں/ محکموں میں 300 سے کم ملازمین والی اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن اور ہندی دیوس کی تقریبات کے دوران پہلے نمبر پر ہوتا ہے اور جس کا اہتمام داخلی امور کی وزارت کے سرکاری زبان کے محکمہ کے ذریعے کیا جاتا ہے۔ محترمہ منجو گپتا اسسٹنٹ ڈائریکٹر (او ایل)، جناب انیل کمار کوئری اور جناب راجیشور شرما، جناب راجیش کمار انڈر سکریٹری اور کمان سنجیو نارائن ماتھر ایڈیشنل سکریٹری پر مشتمل ایک وفدنے سمیلن میں پنشن اور پنشن پانے والوں کی بہبود کے محکمے (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) کی نمائندگی کی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare under able leadership of Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh gets the First Prestigious Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar, 2022-23 in the category of Ministries/Departments
This is the second consecutive year wherein DoPPW headed by Secretary, V. Srinivas gets the honor of being the best performing Department with less than 300 employees
15 SEP 2023 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) under the leadership of Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions has been conferred the prestigious First Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar, 2022-23 in the category of Ministries/Departments with less than 300 employees. The award was presented by Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra, Minister of State to Shri Sanjiv Narain Mathur, Additional Secretary (Pension) who received the same on behalf of DoPPW in the glittering ceremony of Akhil Bhartiya Raj Bhasha Sammelan and Hindi Diwas Ceremony at Pune yesterday.
This is the second consecutive year wherein Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare headed by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary (P&PW), has received the honor of being the best performing Department in the category of Ministries/ Departments with less than 300 employees.
The Raj Bhasha Kirti Puraskar is a prestigious award conferred every year on a department which stands first among all the Ministries/Departments with less than 300 employees during the Akhil Bhartiya Raj Bhasha Sammelan and Hindi Diwas celebrations organized by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs. A delegation comprising Smt. Manju Gupta, Assistant Director (OL), Shri Anil Kumar Koiri and Shri Rajeshwar Sharma accompanied Shri Rajesh Kumar, Under Secretary and Shri Sanjiv Narain Mathur, Additional Secretary who represented the Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) in the Sammelan.