Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Special Campaign 2.0 accrues earning of Rs 25.63 crore
14 SEP 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting along with its attached and subordinate offices have had a huge success post Special Campaign 2.0. This campaign has earned a revenue of Rs 25.63 crores by disposing off of 4.73 lakh kg of scrap/disposable item. This has also in process freed 11.43 lakh square feet of space during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023. Under the guidance of of Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur and the Minister of State Dr L. Murugan, a constant review of the campaign was undertaken by Secretary Shri Apurva Chandra.
V23V.jpeg)
Pragya Paliwal Gaur

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
خصوصی مہم 2.0 سے 25.63 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی
14 SEP 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات اور اس کے منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر نے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے بعد بڑی کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ اس مہم نے 4.73 کلو گرام کچرا /ڈسپوزایبل آئٹم کو ٹھکانے لگا کر 25.63 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی ہے۔ اس سے نومبر، 2022 سے اگست، 2023 کے دوران 11.43 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ بھی خالی ہوئی ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر اور وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن کی رہنمائی میں، مہم کا مسلسل جائزہ سکریٹری جناب اپوروا چندرا نے انجام دیا۔
V23V.jpeg)