Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Special Campaign 2.0 accrues earning of Rs 25.63 crore
14 SEP 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting along with its attached and subordinate offices have had a huge success post Special Campaign 2.0. This campaign has earned a revenue of Rs 25.63 crores by disposing off of 4.73 lakh kg of scrap/disposable item. This has also in process freed 11.43 lakh square feet of space during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023. Under the guidance of of Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur and the Minister of State Dr L. Murugan, a constant review of the campaign was undertaken by Secretary Shri Apurva Chandra.
V23V.jpeg)
Pragya Paliwal Gaur

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 2.0 से 25.63 करोड़ रुपये की आय
14 SEP 2023 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के बाद सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के साथ-साथ उसके संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों को बड़ी सफलता मिली है। इस अभियान से 4.73 लाख किलोग्राम स्क्रैप/डिस्पोजेबल वस्तुओं का निस्तारण कर 25.63 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व मिला है। इससे नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 की अवधि के दौरान 11.43 वर्ग फुट जगह भी खाली हुई है। केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर और राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल मुरुगन के मार्गदर्शन में सचिव श्री अपूर्व चंद्रा द्वारा अभियान की निरंतर समीक्षा की गई।
V23V.jpeg)