Ministry of Communications
National Pension Adalat for Delhi Telecom Pensioners to address the grievances of pensioners from the Department of Telecommunications, BSNL, and MTNL units within the Delhi circle
14 SEP 2023 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi, is pleased to announce a Nationwide Pension Adalat aimed at addressing the grievances of pensioners from the Department of Telecommunications, BSNL, and MTNL units within the Delhi circle. This special event is designed to provide swift resolutions to various pension-related issues, including the issuance of Pension Payment Orders (PPOs), maintenance of service books, and pension disbursement, among others.
Event Details:
Venue: Conference Hall, SANCHAR LEKHA BHAWAN, O/o Pr. CCA, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005 Date: 20-09-2023 Time: 11:00 AM
The National Pension Adalat will focus on addressing pensioner grievances that have been pending for more than six months as of September 01, 2023. Pensioners residing in DELHI NCR are encouraged to participate in this event to resolve their longstanding issues directly with the O/o Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi.
Registration Details:
To participate in the National Pension Adalat, pensioners are requested to register their grievances by providing the following details:
1. Name of pensioner/family pensioner
2. PPO Number
3. Name of the unit last served
4. Retirement date/Date of death
5. Detailed grievance
6. Contact Number
Registration Deadline: September 15, 2023

संचार एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
दिल्ली दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगियों के लिए दिल्ली सर्कल के तहत दूरसंचार विभाग, बीएसएनएल और एमटीएनएल इकाइयों के पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों का समाधान राष्ट्रीय पेंशन अदालत करेगी
14 SEP 2023 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक कार्यालय, दिल्ली को एक राष्ट्रव्यापी पेंशन अदालत की घोषणा करते हुए खुशी हो रही है, जिसका उद्देश्य दिल्ली सर्कल के तहत दूरसंचार विभाग, बीएसएनएल और एमटीएनएल इकाइयों के पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों का समाधान करना है। इस विशेष कार्यक्रम को पेंशन भुगतान आदेश (पीपीओ) जारी करने, सेवा पुस्तिका के रख-रखाव और पेंशन संवितरण सहित विभिन्न पेंशन-संबंधी मुद्दों का त्वरित समाधान प्रदान करने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है।
घटना की जानकारी:
स्थान: कॉन्फ्रेंस हॉल, संचार लेखा भवन, /ओ पीआर. सीसीए, प्रसाद नगर, नई दिल्ली-110005 दिनांक: 20-09-2023 समय: 11:00 पूर्वाह्न
राष्ट्रीय पेंशन अदालत 01 सितंबर, 2023 तक छह महीने से अधिक समय से लंबित पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों का निपटारा करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगी। दिल्ली एनसीआर में रहने वाले पेंशनभोगियों को पेंशन से संबंधित अपने पुराने मुद्दों का समाधान सीधे ओ/ओ संचार लेखा नियंत्रक, दिल्ली से पाने के लिए इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लेने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाता है।
पंजीकरण के विवरण:
राष्ट्रीय पेंशन अदालत में भाग लेने के लिए, पेंशनभोगियों से अनुरोध है कि वे निम्नलिखित विवरण प्रदान करके अपनी शिकायतें दर्ज करें:
1. पेंशनभोगी/पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगी का नाम
2. पीपीओ नंबर
3. अंतिम बार सेवा प्रदान की गई इकाई का नाम
4. सेवानिवृत्ति की तारीख/मृत्यु की तारीख
5. विस्तृत शिकायत
6. संपर्क संख्या
पंजीकरण की अंतिम तिथि: 15 सितंबर, 2023