Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to lead the pledge for Organ Donation to be organized at GIC Ground, Agra on 16th September, 2023, in the presence of MoS (Health), Prof. SP Singh Baghel
Dr. Mandaviya to lay the Foundation Stone for 23 Integrated Public Health Labs, and 87 Block Public Health Units
Super Specialty Block at Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra will also be inaugurated
Organ Donation Registry to be unveiled
10,000 people expected to pledge to donate organs
Sewa Pakhwada for saturation coverage of health services from 17th September to 2nd October
14 SEP 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Health Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, in the presence of Prof. SP Singh Baghel, Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, will lead a pledge for Organ Donation on 16th September, 2023 at GIC Ground, Agra. Around 10,000 people are expected to take the pledge to donate organs in Agra.
Dr. Mandaviya will also inaugurate a super specialty block at Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra, and an organ donation registry. To register to donate organs, the only requirements are the Aadhar number, and the Aadhar linked mobile number. Dr. Mandaviya will also lay the Foundation Stone for 23 Integrated Public Health Labs, and 87 Block Public Health Units in Agra on same day.
This will be followed by a 'Seva Pakhwada' for saturation of essential health services which will run from September 17th to October 2nd, 2023. The 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign which was inaugurated by the Honourable President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, on September 13, 2023, that aims to redefine healthcare accessibility and inclusivity across the country will be implemented during the 'Seva Pakhwada' embodying a whole-of-nation and whole-of-society approach. The core objective of the Sewa Pakhwada is to extend comprehensive healthcare coverage to every village and town, transcending geographical barriers and ensuring that no one is left behind.
This synergistic approach aims to saturate coverage of health services through its three components Ayushman - Apke Dwar 3.0, Ayushman Melas at Health and Wellness Centres (HWCs) and Community Health Centres (CHCs) and Ayushman Sabhas in every village and panchayat:
Ayushman Apke Dwar 3.0: This initiative aims to provide Ayushman cards to remaining eligible beneficiaries enrolled under the PM-JAY scheme, ensuring that more individuals have access to essential health services.
Ayushman Melas at HWCs and CHCs: These Melas at Ayushman Bharat- HWCs and CHCs will facilitate the creation of ABHA IDs (Health IDs) and issuance of Ayushman Bharat Cards. They will also offer early diagnosis, comprehensive primary health care services, teleconsultation with specialists, and appropriate referrals.
Ayushman Sabhas: These gatherings in every village and Panchayat will play a pivotal role in distributing Ayushman cards, generating ABHA IDs, and raising awareness about vital health schemes and disease conditions, such as non-communicable diseases, tuberculosis (Nikshay Mitra), sickle cell disease, as well as blood donation and organ donation drives.
Ayushman Bhav campaign aims to ensure saturation coverage of all health schemes. It unites government sectors, civil society organizations and communities under a common mission to ensure that every individual receives essential health services without any disparity or exclusion.
Link for voluntary blood donation: https://www.eraktkosh.in/BLDAHIMS/bloodbank/transactions/bbpublicindex.html
Link for Organ Donation: http://www.notto.abdm.gov.in/

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر صحت ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ 16ستمبر 2023 کو جی آئی سی گراؤنڈ آگرہ میں منعقد کی جانے والی جسمانی اعضاء کے عطیے کے لئے حلف برداری تقریب کی قیادت کریں گے، اس موقع پر صحت کے وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل بھی موجود ہوں گے
ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ 23اینٹی گریٹیڈپبلک ہیلتھ لیبس اور 87بلاک پبلک ہیلتھ یونٹوں کے لئے سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
سروجنی نائیڈو میڈیکل کالج آگرہ میں سُپراسپیشلٹی بلاک کا بھی افتتاح کیا جائے گا
اعضاء کے عطیات کی رجسٹری کی نقاب کشائی کی جائے گی
جسمانی اعضاء کے عطیے کے لئے 10ہزار لوگوں کے حلف لینے کی توقع ہے
صحت خدمات کے سیچوریشن کوریج کے لئے 17ستمبر سے 2اکتوبر تک سیوا پکھواڑا منایا جائے گا
14 SEP 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر صحت ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ، صحت و خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل کی موجودگی میں 16ستمبر 2023 کو جی آئی سی گراؤنڈ، آگرہ میں جسمانی اعضاء کے عطیے کے لئے کی جانے والی حلف برداری کی قیادت کریں گے۔آگرہ میں اعضاء کے عطیے کے لئے تقریباً 10ہزار افراد کے حلف لینے کی توقع ہے۔
ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ سروجنی نائیڈو میڈیکل کالج آگرہ میں ایک سُپر اسپیشلٹی بلاک اور ایک اعضاء کے عطیے کی رجسٹری کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔اعضاء کے عطیے کی رجسٹری کے لئےمحض آدھار نمبر اور آدھار سے منسلک موبائل نمبر کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے۔ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ اسی دن آگرہ میں 23اینٹی گریٹیڈ پبلک ہیلتھ لیبس اور 87بلاک پبلک ہیلتھ یونٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔
اس کے بعد ضروری خدمات کے سیچوریشن کے لئے ایک ’سیوا پکھواڑا ‘منایا جائے گا،جوکہ 17ستمبر سے 2اکتوبر 2023 تک چلے گا۔’سیوا پکھوڑا‘ کے دوران ’آیوشمان بھَو‘مہم کو ملک بھر میں نافذ کیا جائے گا،جس کا افتتاح صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے 13ستمبر 2023 کو کیا تھا، جس کا مقصد صحت دیکھ ریکھ تک رسائی کی نئی تشریح اور ملک بھر میں اس کو نافذ کرنا ہے۔اس مہم کے تحت پورے ملک کا اور پورے معاشرے کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔سیواپکھواڑے کا بنیادی مقصد جغرافیائی رکاوٹوں کو دور کرتے ہوئے اور اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ کوئی پیچھے نہ رہ جائے، ہرگاؤں اور قصبے تک جامع صحت دیکھ ریکھ کوریج کو وسعت دینا ہے۔
ہم آہنگی کے نظریے کا مقصد تین عناصر آیوشمان-آپ کے دوار 3.0، ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنس سینٹرز(ایس ڈبلیو سیز)میں آیوشمان میلوں اور ہرگاؤں اور پنچایت میں آیوشمان سبھائیں اور کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹر (سی ایچ سی)کے ذریعے صحت خدمات کے کوریج کی تکمیل ہے:
آیوشمان آپ کے دوار3.0:اس پہل کا مقصد پی ایم جے اے وائی اسکیم کے تحت درج شدہ باقی ماندہ اہل استفادہ کنندگان کو آیوشمان کارڈ فراہم کرانا اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں کی ضروری صحت خدمات تک رسائی ہو۔
ایچ ڈبلیو سیز اور سی ایچ سیز میں آیوشمان میلے:آیوشمان بھارت –ایچ ڈبلیو سیز اور سی ڈبلیو سیز میں یہ میلے آبھا آئی ڈیز (ہیلتھ آئی ڈیز)تیار کئے جانے اور آیوشمان بھارت کارڈ جاری کئے جانے کی سہولت فراہم کرائیں گے۔یہ میلے جلدی تشخیص ، جامع ابتدائی صحت دیکھ ریکھ خدمات ماہرین کے ساتھ ٹیلی مشاورت اور مناسب ریفرل کا بھی اہتمام کریں گے۔
آیوشمان سبھائیں:ہر ایک گاؤں اور پنچایت میں ایسے مواقع پر لوگوں کے جمع ہونے سے آیوشمان کارڈوں کی تقسیم ، آبھا آئی ڈیز تیار کرنے اور اہم صحت اسکیموں اور امراض کی صورتحال ، مثلاً غیر متعدی امراض، ٹی بی (نِکشے مترا)، سکل سیل مرض کے ساتھ ساتھ خون کے عطیے اور اعضاء کے عطیے کے مہموں کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے میں مدد ملے گی۔
آیوشمان بھَو مہم کا مقصد تمام صحت اسکیموں کے سیچوریشن کوریج کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ اس کے تحت اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کےلئے سرکاری شعبے ، سول سوسائٹی تنظیمیں اور معاشرے ایک مشترکہ مشن کے تحت یکجا ہوتے ہیں کہ بلا کسی تفریق یا کسی کو باہر کئے بغیر سبھی کو ضروری خدمات ملے۔ رضاکارانہ خون کے عطیے کے لئے لنک :
https://www.eraktkosh.in/BLDAHIMS/bloodbank/transactions/bbpublicindex.html
اعضاء کے عطیے کے لئے لنک: http://www.notto.abdm.gov.in/