Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to lead the pledge for Organ Donation to be organized at GIC Ground, Agra on 16th September, 2023, in the presence of MoS (Health), Prof. SP Singh Baghel
Dr. Mandaviya to lay the Foundation Stone for 23 Integrated Public Health Labs, and 87 Block Public Health Units
Super Specialty Block at Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra will also be inaugurated
Organ Donation Registry to be unveiled
10,000 people expected to pledge to donate organs
Sewa Pakhwada for saturation coverage of health services from 17th September to 2nd October
14 SEP 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Health Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, in the presence of Prof. SP Singh Baghel, Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, will lead a pledge for Organ Donation on 16th September, 2023 at GIC Ground, Agra. Around 10,000 people are expected to take the pledge to donate organs in Agra.
Dr. Mandaviya will also inaugurate a super specialty block at Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra, and an organ donation registry. To register to donate organs, the only requirements are the Aadhar number, and the Aadhar linked mobile number. Dr. Mandaviya will also lay the Foundation Stone for 23 Integrated Public Health Labs, and 87 Block Public Health Units in Agra on same day.
This will be followed by a 'Seva Pakhwada' for saturation of essential health services which will run from September 17th to October 2nd, 2023. The 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign which was inaugurated by the Honourable President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, on September 13, 2023, that aims to redefine healthcare accessibility and inclusivity across the country will be implemented during the 'Seva Pakhwada' embodying a whole-of-nation and whole-of-society approach. The core objective of the Sewa Pakhwada is to extend comprehensive healthcare coverage to every village and town, transcending geographical barriers and ensuring that no one is left behind.
This synergistic approach aims to saturate coverage of health services through its three components Ayushman - Apke Dwar 3.0, Ayushman Melas at Health and Wellness Centres (HWCs) and Community Health Centres (CHCs) and Ayushman Sabhas in every village and panchayat:
Ayushman Apke Dwar 3.0: This initiative aims to provide Ayushman cards to remaining eligible beneficiaries enrolled under the PM-JAY scheme, ensuring that more individuals have access to essential health services.
Ayushman Melas at HWCs and CHCs: These Melas at Ayushman Bharat- HWCs and CHCs will facilitate the creation of ABHA IDs (Health IDs) and issuance of Ayushman Bharat Cards. They will also offer early diagnosis, comprehensive primary health care services, teleconsultation with specialists, and appropriate referrals.
Ayushman Sabhas: These gatherings in every village and Panchayat will play a pivotal role in distributing Ayushman cards, generating ABHA IDs, and raising awareness about vital health schemes and disease conditions, such as non-communicable diseases, tuberculosis (Nikshay Mitra), sickle cell disease, as well as blood donation and organ donation drives.
Ayushman Bhav campaign aims to ensure saturation coverage of all health schemes. It unites government sectors, civil society organizations and communities under a common mission to ensure that every individual receives essential health services without any disparity or exclusion.
Link for voluntary blood donation: https://www.eraktkosh.in/BLDAHIMS/bloodbank/transactions/bbpublicindex.html
Link for Organ Donation: http://www.notto.abdm.gov.in/

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ ਸਿਹਤ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸਰ ਐਸ.ਪੀ. ਸਿੰਘ ਬਘੇਲ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ 16 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਜੀਆਈਸੀ ਗਰਾਊਂਡ, ਆਗਰਾ ‘ਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਅੰਗ ਦਾਨ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਡਾ. ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ 23 ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ 87 ਬਲਾਕ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਯੂਨਿਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ
ਆਗਰਾ ਦੇ ਸਰੋਜਨੀ ਨਾਇਡੂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਪਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲਿਟੀ ਬਲਾਕ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਅੰਗ ਦਾਨ ਰਜਿਸਟਰੀ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
10,000 ਲੋਕ ਲੈ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅੰਗ ਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਢੁਕਵੀਂ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਲਈ 17 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪੰਦਰਵਾੜਾ
14 SEP 2023 1:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ: ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮੰਡਵੀਆ 16 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਜੀਆਈਸੀ ਗਰਾਉਂਡ, ਆਗਰਾ ‘ਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਗ ਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰਨਗੇ । ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸਰ ਐਸ.ਪੀ ਸਿੰਘ ਬਘੇਲ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ । ਆਗਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 10,000 ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਗ ਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।
ਡਾ. ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ ਸਰੋਜਨੀ ਨਾਇਡੂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜ, ਆਗਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਪਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲਿਟੀ ਬਲਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗ ਦਾਨ ਰਜਿਸਟਰੀ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਅੰਗ ਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਕੇਵਲ ਆਧਾਰ ਨੰਬਰ ਅਤੇ ਆਧਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਲਿੰਕ ਕੀਤੇ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਨੰਬਰ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ । ਡਾ. ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ ਉਸੇ ਦਿਨ ਆਗਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ 23 ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ 87 ਬਲਾਕ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਯੂਨਿਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਢੁਕਵੀਂ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਲਈ 'ਸੇਵਾ ਪੰਦਰਵਾੜਾ' ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਕਿ 17 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਚੱਲੇਗਾ। 'ਆਯੂਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਵ' ਮੁਹਿੰਮ, ਜਿਸਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ 13 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ, ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਪਰਿਭਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਨੂੰ 'ਸੇਵਾ ਪੰਦਰਵਾੜਾ' ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਮੂਰਤ ਰੂਪ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ । ਸੇਵਾ ਪੰਦਰਵਾੜਾ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਭੂਗੋਲਿਕ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਰੇਕ ਪਿੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਕਸਬੇ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਂਝਾ ਨਾ ਰਹੇ।
ਇਸ ਸਹਿਕ੍ਰਿਆਤਮਕ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਆਪਣੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਕੰਪੋਨੈਂਟਾਂ ਆਯੂਸ਼ਮਾਨ-ਆਪਕੇ ਦੁਆਰ 3.0, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਭਲਾਈ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ (ਐੱਚਡਬਲਿਊਸੀਜ਼) ਅਤੇ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਹੈਲਥ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ (ਸੀਐੱਚਸੀਜ਼) ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੂਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਮੇਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਪਿੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਢੁਕਵੀਂ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ:
ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਆਪਕੇ ਦੁਆਰ 3.0: ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਪੀਐਮ-ਜੇਏਵਾਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦ ਬਾਕੀ ਯੋਗ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਹੋਵੇ।
ਐੱਚਡਬਲਿਊਸੀਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਐੱਚਸੀਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਮੇਲੇ: ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ- ਐੱਚਡਬਲਿਊਸੀਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਐੱਚਸੀਜ਼ ਵਿਖੇ ਇਹ ਮੇਲੇ ਆਭਾ ਆਈਡੀ (ਸਿਹਤ ਆਈਡੀ) ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਕਾਰਡ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਛੇਤੀ ਨਿਦਾਨ, ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ, ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਟੈਲੀ-ਕੰਸਲਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਚਿਤ ਰੈਫਰਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ: ਹਰੇਕ ਪਿੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਕਾਰਡ ਵੰਡਣ, ਆਭਾ ਆਈਡੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗੈਰ-ਸੰਚਾਰੀ ਬਿਮਾਰੀਆਂ, ਟੀਬੀ (ਨਿਕਸ਼ੇ ਮਿੱਤਰ), ਸਿਕਲ ਸੈੱਲ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਬਿਮਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਖੂਨਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗ ਦਾਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਹਿਮ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਵ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਢੁਕਵੀਂ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੈਕਟਰਾਂ, ਸਿਵਲ ਸਸਾਇਟੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਤਹਿਤ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਕਿ ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਅਸਮਾਨਤਾ ਜਾਂ ਬੇਦਖਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਣ।
ਸਵੈਇੱਛਤ ਖੂਨਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਇਸ ਲਿੰਕ 'ਤੇ ਜਾਓ :
https://www.eraktkosh.in/BLDAHIMS/bloodbank/transactions/bbpublicindex.html
ਅੰਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਇਸ ਲਿੰਕ 'ਤੇ ਜਾਓ: http://www.notto.abdm.gov.in/