Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to lead the pledge for Organ Donation to be organized at GIC Ground, Agra on 16th September, 2023, in the presence of MoS (Health), Prof. SP Singh Baghel
Dr. Mandaviya to lay the Foundation Stone for 23 Integrated Public Health Labs, and 87 Block Public Health Units
Super Specialty Block at Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra will also be inaugurated
Organ Donation Registry to be unveiled
10,000 people expected to pledge to donate organs
Sewa Pakhwada for saturation coverage of health services from 17th September to 2nd October
14 SEP 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Health Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, in the presence of Prof. SP Singh Baghel, Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, will lead a pledge for Organ Donation on 16th September, 2023 at GIC Ground, Agra. Around 10,000 people are expected to take the pledge to donate organs in Agra.
Dr. Mandaviya will also inaugurate a super specialty block at Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra, and an organ donation registry. To register to donate organs, the only requirements are the Aadhar number, and the Aadhar linked mobile number. Dr. Mandaviya will also lay the Foundation Stone for 23 Integrated Public Health Labs, and 87 Block Public Health Units in Agra on same day.
This will be followed by a 'Seva Pakhwada' for saturation of essential health services which will run from September 17th to October 2nd, 2023. The 'Ayushman Bhav' campaign which was inaugurated by the Honourable President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, on September 13, 2023, that aims to redefine healthcare accessibility and inclusivity across the country will be implemented during the 'Seva Pakhwada' embodying a whole-of-nation and whole-of-society approach. The core objective of the Sewa Pakhwada is to extend comprehensive healthcare coverage to every village and town, transcending geographical barriers and ensuring that no one is left behind.
This synergistic approach aims to saturate coverage of health services through its three components Ayushman - Apke Dwar 3.0, Ayushman Melas at Health and Wellness Centres (HWCs) and Community Health Centres (CHCs) and Ayushman Sabhas in every village and panchayat:
Ayushman Apke Dwar 3.0: This initiative aims to provide Ayushman cards to remaining eligible beneficiaries enrolled under the PM-JAY scheme, ensuring that more individuals have access to essential health services.
Ayushman Melas at HWCs and CHCs: These Melas at Ayushman Bharat- HWCs and CHCs will facilitate the creation of ABHA IDs (Health IDs) and issuance of Ayushman Bharat Cards. They will also offer early diagnosis, comprehensive primary health care services, teleconsultation with specialists, and appropriate referrals.
Ayushman Sabhas: These gatherings in every village and Panchayat will play a pivotal role in distributing Ayushman cards, generating ABHA IDs, and raising awareness about vital health schemes and disease conditions, such as non-communicable diseases, tuberculosis (Nikshay Mitra), sickle cell disease, as well as blood donation and organ donation drives.
Ayushman Bhav campaign aims to ensure saturation coverage of all health schemes. It unites government sectors, civil society organizations and communities under a common mission to ensure that every individual receives essential health services without any disparity or exclusion.
Link for voluntary blood donation: https://www.eraktkosh.in/BLDAHIMS/bloodbank/transactions/bbpublicindex.html
Link for Organ Donation: http://www.notto.abdm.gov.in/

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया स्वास्थ्य राज्य मंत्री प्रोफेसर एसपी सिंह बघेल की उपस्थिति में 16 सितंबर, 2023 को जीआईसी ग्राउंड, आगरा में आयोजित अंगदान संकल्प का नेतृत्व करेंगे
डॉ. मांडविया 23 एकीकृत सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य प्रयोगशालाओं और 87 ब्लॉक सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य इकाइयों की आधारशिला रखेंगे
आगरा के सरोजिनी नायडू मेडिकल कॉलेज में सुपर स्पेशलिटी ब्लॉक का भी उद्घाटन किया जाएगा
अंगदान रजिस्ट्री का अनावरण किया जाएगा
10,000 लोग ले सकते हैं अंगदान का संकल्प
स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं के पर्याप्त कवरेज के लिए 17 सितंबर से 2 अक्टूबर तक स्वास्थ्य सेवा पखवाड़ा
14 SEP 2023 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया 16 सितंबर, 2023 को जीआईसी ग्राउंड, आगरा में आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में अंग दान के संकल्प का नेतृत्व करेंगे। इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री प्रोफेसर एसपी सिंह बघेल भी उपस्थित रहेंगे। आगरा में लगभग 10,000 लोगों के अंग दान करने का संकल्प लेने की उम्मीद है।
डॉ. मांडविया आगरा के सरोजिनी नायडू मेडिकल कॉलेज में एक सुपर स्पेशियलिटी ब्लॉक और अंग दान रजिस्ट्री का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे। अंग दान करने के लिए पंजीकरण कराने के लिए केवल आधार संख्या और आधार से जुड़ा मोबाइल नंबर ही आवश्यक है। डॉ. मांडविया उसी दिन आगरा में 23 एकीकृत सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य प्रयोगशालाओं और 87 ब्लॉक सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य इकाइयों की आधारशिला भी रखेंगे।
इसके बाद आवश्यक स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं की पर्याप्त कवरेज के लिए 'सेवा पखवाड़ा' मनाया जाएगा जो 17 सितंबर से 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलेगा। 'आयुष्मान भव' अभियान, जिसका उद्घाटन माननीय राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने 13 सितंबर, 2023 को किया था, का उद्देश्य पूरे देश में स्वास्थ्य देखभाल की पहुंच और समावेशिता को फिर से परिभाषित करना है। इसे 'सेवा पखवाड़ा' के दौरान पूरे देश और पूरे समाज के दृष्टिकोण को मूर्त रूप देते हुए लागू किया जाएगा। सेवा पखवाड़ा का मुख्य उद्देश्य भौगोलिक बाधाओं को पार करते हुए हर गांव और कस्बे तक व्यापक स्वास्थ्य देखभाल कवरेज का विस्तार करना है और यह सुनिश्चित करना है कि कोई भी स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं हासिल करने से वंचित न रह जाए।
इस सहक्रियात्मक दृष्टिकोण का लक्ष्य अपने तीन घटकों आयुष्मान - आपके द्वार 3.0, स्वास्थ्य एवं कल्याण केंद्रों (एचडब्ल्यूसी) और सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य केंद्रों (सीएचसी) पर आयुष्मान मेलों और हर गांव तथा पंचायत में आयुष्मान सभाओं के माध्यम से स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं को पर्याप्त कवरेज देना है:
आयुष्मान आपके द्वार 3.0: इस पहल का उद्देश्य पीएम-जेएवाई योजना के तहत नामांकित शेष पात्र लाभार्थियों को आयुष्मान कार्ड प्रदान करना है। इसमें यह सुनिश्चित करना है कि अधिक व्यक्तियों की आवश्यक स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं तक पहुंच हो।
एचडब्ल्यूसी और सीएचसी में आयुष्मान मेले: आयुष्मान भारत- एचडब्ल्यूसी और सीएचसी में ये मेले आभा आईडी (स्वास्थ्य आईडी) बनाने और आयुष्मान भारत कार्ड जारी करने की सुविधा प्रदान करेंगे। वे शीघ्र निदान, समग्र प्राथमिक स्वास्थ्य देखभाल सेवाएं, विशेषज्ञों के साथ टेली-परामर्श और उचित रेफरल सेवा भी प्रदान करेंगे।
आयुष्मान सभाएं: प्रत्येक गांव और पंचायत में ये सभाएं आयुष्मान कार्ड वितरित करने, आभा आईडी बनाने और महत्वपूर्ण स्वास्थ्य योजनाओं और गैर-संचारी रोगों, तपेदिक (निक्षय मित्र), सिकल सेल जैसे बीमारियों के साथ-साथ रक्तदान और अंग दान अभियान के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाएंगी।
आयुष्मान भव अभियान का लक्ष्य सभी स्वास्थ्य योजनाओं की पर्याप्त कवरेज सुनिश्चित करना है। यह अभियान सरकारी क्षेत्रों, नागरिक समाज संगठनों और समुदायों को एक साझा मिशन के तहत एकजुट करता है ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि प्रत्येक व्यक्ति को बिना किसी असमानता या बहिष्कार के आवश्यक स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं प्राप्त हों।
स्वैच्छिक रक्तदान के लिए इस लिंक पर जाएं: https://www.eraktkosh.in/BLDAHIMS/bloodbank/transactions/bbpublicindex.html
अंगदान के लिए इस लिंक पर जाएं : http://www.notto.abdm.gov.in/