Prime Minister's Office
History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration: PM
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration and expressed his gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.
Sharing the digital copy of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration, the Prime Minister posted on X:
“History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration. United in consensus and spirit, we pledge to work collaboratively for a better, more prosperous, and harmonious future. My gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿ ನಾಯಕರ ಘೋಷಣೆಯನ್ನು ಅಂಗೀಕರಿಸುವುದರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಇತಿಹಾಸ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಯಾಗಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿ ನಾಯಕರ ಘೋಷಣೆಯನ್ನು ಅಂಗೀಕರಿಸಿರುವುದನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲ ಸಹೋದ್ಯೋಗಿ ಜಿ20 ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ಬೆಂಬಲ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕೃತಜ್ಞತೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿ ನಾಯಕರ ಘೋಷಣೆಯ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪ್ರತಿಯನ್ನು Xನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು, ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ, ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು;
"ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿ ನಾಯಕರ ಘೋಷಣೆಯನ್ನು ಅಂಗೀಕರಿಸುವುದರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಇತಿಹಾಸವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಮ್ಮತದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಒಗ್ಗೂಡಿದ ಮನೋಭಾವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಉತ್ತಮ, ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಾಮರಸ್ಯದ ಭವಿಷ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಹಯೋಗದಿಂದ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ನಾವು ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತೇವೆ. ಬೆಂಬಲ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ