Prime Minister's Office
History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration: PM
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration and expressed his gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.
Sharing the digital copy of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration, the Prime Minister posted on X:
“History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration. United in consensus and spirit, we pledge to work collaboratively for a better, more prosperous, and harmonious future. My gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
नवी दिल्ली घोषणापत्रावर (लिडर्स डिक्लेरशन) सर्वसहमती ही ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धी : पंतप्रधान
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी नवी दिल्ली घोषणापत्र (लिडर्स डिक्लेरेशन) स्वीकारल्याबद्दल जागतिक नेत्यांची प्रशंसा केली आहे आणि जी-20 च्या सर्व सहकारी सदस्यांचे समर्थन आणि सहकार्याबद्दल कृतज्ञता व्यक्त केली आहे.
नवी दिल्ली घोषणेची डिजिटल प्रत शेअर करताना पंतप्रधानांनी X पोस्टमध्ये लिहिले की:
“नवी दिल्ली घोषणापत्र स्वीकारून इतिहास रचला गेला आहे. सर्वसहमती आणि भावनेने, एकजुटीने, आम्ही चांगल्या, अधिक समृद्ध आणि सामंजस्यपूर्ण भविष्यासाठी सहकार्याने कार्य करण्याचे वचन देतो. जी-20 च्या सर्व सदस्य देशांनी दिलेल्या पाठिंब्याबद्दल आणि सहकार्याबद्दल मी त्यांचे आभार मानतो.”