Prime Minister's Office
History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration: PM
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration and expressed his gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.
Sharing the digital copy of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration, the Prime Minister posted on X:
“History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration. United in consensus and spirit, we pledge to work collaboratively for a better, more prosperous, and harmonious future. My gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نئی دہلی قائدین کے اعلامیہ کو اختیار کرنے کے ساتھ تاریخ رقم ہو چکی ہے: وزیر اعظم مودی
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی دہلی قائدین کے اعلامیہ کو اختیار کیے جانے کی ستائش کی ہے اور انہوں نے جی 20 اراکین کی حمایت اور تعاون کے لیے ان سبھی کے تئیں اظہار تشکر کیا ہے۔
نئی دہلی قائدین کے اعلامیے کی ڈجیٹل کاپی ساجھا کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’نئی دہلی قائدین کے اعلامیے کو اختیار کیے جانے سے تاریخ رقم ہو چکی ہے۔ اتفاق اور جذبے کے ساتھ متحد، ہم ایک بہتر، زیادہ خوشحال، اور ہم آہنگ مستقبل کے لیے باہمی تعاون سے کام کرنے کا عہد کرتے ہیں۔ میں جی 20 کے تمام اراکین کا ان کی حمایت اور تعاون کے لیے شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔‘‘