Prime Minister's Office
History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration: PM
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration and expressed his gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.
Sharing the digital copy of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration, the Prime Minister posted on X:
“History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration. United in consensus and spirit, we pledge to work collaboratively for a better, more prosperous, and harmonious future. My gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
નવી દિલ્હી લીડર્સ ડેક્લેરેશન અપનાવવાથી ઈતિહાસ રચાયો છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નવી દિલ્હી લીડર્સ ડેક્લેરેશન સ્વીકારવાની પ્રશંસા કરી છે અને તમામ સાથી G20 સભ્યોનો તેમના સમર્થન અને સહકાર બદલ આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
નવી દિલ્હી લીડર્સ ડેક્લેરેશનની ડિજિટલ નકલ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“નવી દિલ્હી લીડર્સ ડેક્લેરેશનને અપનાવવા સાથે ઇતિહાસ રચાયો છે. સર્વસંમતિ અને ભાવનામાં સંયુક્ત, અમે વધુ સારા, વધુ સમૃદ્ધ અને સુમેળભર્યા ભવિષ્ય માટે સહયોગથી કામ કરવાનો સંકલ્પ કરીએ છીએ. તમામ સાથી G20 સભ્યોનો તેમના સમર્થન અને સહકાર બદલ હું આભાર માનું છું.”