Prime Minister's Office
History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration: PM
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration and expressed his gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.
Sharing the digital copy of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration, the Prime Minister posted on X:
“History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration. United in consensus and spirit, we pledge to work collaboratively for a better, more prosperous, and harmonious future. My gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नई दिल्ली लीडर्स डिक्लेरेशन को अपना कर इतिहास रचा गया है: प्रधानमंत्री
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नई दिल्ली लीडर्स डिक्लेरेशन की घोषणा को अपनाए जाने की सराहना की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने जी20 के सभी सदस्यों के समर्थन और सहयोग के लिए उनके प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने नई दिल्ली लीडर्स डिक्लेरेशन की डिजिटल प्रति को साझा करते हुए एक ट्वीट में कहा:
“नई दिल्ली लीडर्स डिक्लेरेशन को अपना कर इतिहास रचा गया है। सर्वसम्मति और उत्साह से एकजुट होकर, हम बेहतर, अधिक समृद्ध और सामंजस्यपूर्ण भविष्य के लिए सहयोगात्मक रूप से काम करने का संकल्प लेते हैं। जी20 के सभी सदस्यों सदस्यों के समर्थन और सहयोग के लिए उनके प्रति आभार।”