Prime Minister's Office
History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration: PM
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration and expressed his gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.
Sharing the digital copy of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration, the Prime Minister posted on X:
“History has been created with the adoption of the New Delhi Leaders’ Declaration. United in consensus and spirit, we pledge to work collaboratively for a better, more prosperous, and harmonious future. My gratitude to all fellow G20 members for their support and cooperation.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ନେତୃମଣ୍ଡଳୀଙ୍କ ଘୋଷଣାନାମାକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଇତିହାସ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 SEP 2023 6:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ନେତୃମଣ୍ଡଳୀଙ୍କ ଘୋଷଣାନାମାକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସମର୍ଥନ ଓ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଜି-୨୦ର ସମସ୍ତ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ନେତାଙ୍କ ଘୋଷଣାପତ୍ରର ଡିଜିଟାଲ କପି ସେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘‘ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ନେତାଙ୍କ ଘୋଷଣାନାମାକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଇତିହାସ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି। ସହମତି ଓ ଭାବନାରେ ଏକାଠି ହୋଇ ଆମେ ଏକ ଉନ୍ନତ, ଅଧିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଦ୍ୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଉଛୁ । ସମର୍ଥନ ଓ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଜି-୨୦ର ସମସ୍ତ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଉଛି।‘‘