Ministry of Rural Development
Fraud vacancies advertised on www.rojgarsevak.org website for post of Gram Rojgar Sevak, Computer Assistant, Technical Assistant and Panchayat Sahayak - MoRD
01 SEP 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Union Ministry of Rural Development recently that some fraud vacancies have been advertised on www.rojgarsevak.org website/link for the post of Gram Rojgar Sevak, Computer Assistant, Technical Assistant and Panchayat Sahayak. Vacancies have been uploaded in the name of Mahatma Gandhi NREGA.
The Union Ministry DISOWNS SUCH VACANCIES PUBLISHED, TERMS IT AS FRAUD AND REQUEST THE GENERAL CITIZENS OF THE COUNTRY NOT TO COME UNDER THE TRAP OF SUCH FRAUD ADVERTISEMENT.
The Union Ministry of Rural Development also shall not be responsible for any damages caused to any individual in the matter.Ministry of Rural Development has no control over the nature, content and availability of this website. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is strictly prohibited.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
گرام روزگار سیوک، کمپیوٹر اسسٹنٹ، ٹیکنیکل اسسٹنٹ اور پنچایت سہایک کے عہدوں کے لیے www.rojgarsevak.org ویب سائٹ پر فرضی اسامیوں کا اشتہار دیا گیا ہے – دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزارت
01 SEP 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
حال ہی میں دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزارت کے نوٹس میں آیا ہے کہ گرام روزگار سیوک، کمپیوٹر اسسٹنٹ، ٹیکنیکل اسسٹنٹ اور پنچایت سہایک کے عہدوں کے لیے www.rojgarsevak.org ویب سائٹ/لنک پر دھوکہ دہی پر مبنی کچھ اسامیوں کا اشتہار دیا گیا ہے۔ مہاتما گاندھی نریگا کے نام پر یہ اسامیاں اپ لوڈ کی گئی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزارت، شائع ہونے والی ایسی اسامیوں کی تردید کرتی ہے اور اسے دھوکہ دہی سے تعبیر کرتی ہے اور ملک کے عام شہریوں سے درخواست کرتی ہے کہ وہ اس طرح کے دھوکہ دہی کے اشتہارات کے جال میں نہ پھنسیں۔
دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزارت بھی دھوکہ دہی کے اس معاملے میں کسی فرد کو ہونے والے نقصان کے لیے ذمہ دار نہیں ہوگی۔ دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کا اس ویب سائٹ کی نوعیت، مواد اور دستیابی پر کوئی کنٹرول نہیں ہے۔ کسی بھی شکل میں کسی بھی حصے یا تمام مشمولات کی تقسیم نو یا اس کی نقل سختی سے ممنوع ہے۔