Ministry of Rural Development
Fraud vacancies advertised on www.rojgarsevak.org website for post of Gram Rojgar Sevak, Computer Assistant, Technical Assistant and Panchayat Sahayak - MoRD
01 SEP 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of the Union Ministry of Rural Development recently that some fraud vacancies have been advertised on www.rojgarsevak.org website/link for the post of Gram Rojgar Sevak, Computer Assistant, Technical Assistant and Panchayat Sahayak. Vacancies have been uploaded in the name of Mahatma Gandhi NREGA.
The Union Ministry DISOWNS SUCH VACANCIES PUBLISHED, TERMS IT AS FRAUD AND REQUEST THE GENERAL CITIZENS OF THE COUNTRY NOT TO COME UNDER THE TRAP OF SUCH FRAUD ADVERTISEMENT.
The Union Ministry of Rural Development also shall not be responsible for any damages caused to any individual in the matter.Ministry of Rural Development has no control over the nature, content and availability of this website. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is strictly prohibited.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
ग्राम रोजगार सेवक, कंप्यूटर सहायक, तकनीकी सहायक और पंचायत सहायक के पदों के लिए www.rojgarsevak.org वेबसाइट पर धोखाधड़ी वाली रिक्तियों का विज्ञापन – ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
01 SEP 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
हाल ही में केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के संज्ञान में आया है कि ग्राम रोजगार सेवक, कंप्यूटर सहायक, तकनीकी सहायक और पंचायत सहायक के पद के लिए www.rojgarsevak.org वेबसाइट/लिंक पर कुछ फर्जी रिक्तियों का विज्ञापन दिया गया है। रिक्तियां महात्मा गांधी नरेगा के नाम से अपलोड की गई हैं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालय ऐसी प्रकाशित रिक्तियों का खंडन करता है, इसे धोखाधड़ी बताता है और देश के आम नागरिकों से अनुरोध करता है कि वे ऐसे धोखाधड़ी वाले विज्ञापन के जाल में न फंसें।
केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय इस मामले में किसी भी व्यक्ति को होने वाले नुकसान के लिए जिम्मेदार नहीं होगा। ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय का इस वेबसाइट की प्रकृति, सामग्री और उपलब्धता पर कोई नियंत्रण नहीं है। किसी भी रूप में किसी भी भाग या संपूर्ण सामग्री का पुनर्वितरण या पुनरुत्पादन सख्त वर्जित है।