شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
جناب وُملن منگ اوولنام نے شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت میں سکریٹری کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھالا
01 SEP 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
جناب وُملن منگ اوولنام نے آج شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت (ایم او سی اے)، حکومت ہند میں سکریٹری کا چارج سنبھال لیا ہے۔ انھوں نے جناب راجیو بنسل کی جگہ لی ہے، جو 31 اگست 2023 کو اپنے عہدے سے سبکدوش ہوئے ہیں۔
جناب اوولنام منی پور کیڈر سے 1992 بیچ کے انتظامی خدمات کے آفیسر ہیں۔ وہ وزارت خزانہ میں ریجنل سکریٹری، وزارت داخلہ میں جوائنٹ سکریٹری اور خزانہ اور کمپنی کے امور کی وزارت میں ڈپٹی سکریٹری سمیت مرکزی حکومت میں مختلف اہم عہدوں پر فائز رہے ہیں۔
وہ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے محکمہ میں کمشنر اور ٹرانسپورٹ کے ڈائریکٹر سمیت منی پور حکومت میں متعدد اہم عہدوں پر بھی فائز رہے ہیں۔ انھوں نے عالمی بینک میں ایگزیکٹیو ڈائریکٹر کے ایڈوائزر کے طور پر بھی خدمات انجام دی ہیں۔

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Shri Vumlunmang Vualnam takes charge as Secretary, Ministry of Civil Aviation
01 SEP 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Vumlunmang Vualnam assumed the charge of Secretary, Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA), Government of India, today vice Shri Rajiv Bansal consequent upon his superannuation on 31st August, 2023.
Shri Vualnam is an Indian Administrative Service Officer of 1992 batch, from Manipur cadre. He has held many important positions in the Union Government, including Additional Secretary, Ministry of Finance, Jt. Secretary, M/o Home Affairs, and Deputy Secretary, M/o Finance & Company Affairs.
He has also held several key positions in the Government of Manipur including, Commissioner, D/o Health & Family Welfare, and Director, Transport. He has also served as advisor to the Executive Director in the World Bank.