Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
MoS, Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship ,Rajeev Chandrasekhar to attend ‘Manthan – North Eastern Skills & Entrepreneurship Conclave 2023’ in Guwahati tomorrow
31 AUG 2023 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Electronics & IT Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will be participating in "Manthan – North Eastern Skills & Entrepreneurship Conclave 2023" in Guwahati tomorrow. This summit, organized by the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, will include the launch of Residential Skill training programs under the strategic partnership between the Indian Institute of Entrepreneurship (IIE) and IIT Guwahati. A range of millet products crafted by tribal beneficiaries under TRISSAM will also be introduced.
This conference will mark the beginning of a three-day exhibition by entrepreneurs, craftsmen, and artisans from the North Eastern states, along with the presentation of awards and recognitions to successful entrepreneurs.
MoS Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will highlight the steps taken by the government to enhance the Entrepreneurship ecosystem in the NorthEast Region. He will also discuss specialized skilling programs designed for the youth from the region.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister , Shri Narendra Modi, both the Centre and state Governments in the NorthEast region have relentlessly strived to create skill development and training initiatives for the youth. His vision is to offer new opportunities for young India in the North East, aligning with the mission of "Naya Bharat, Naye Skills, Naye Avsar, Naye Rozgar”.
In August, MoS Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, along with Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, and Union Minister for Culture, Tourism & Development Of North Eastern Region (DoNER) Shri G. Kishan Reddy, launched a special initiative named 'Transforming Lives, Building Futures: Skill Development and Entrepreneurship in North-East.' This initiative is backed by a budget of Rs 360 crore and is expected to benefit around 2.5 lakh youth.

திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
குவாஹத்தியில் நாளை நடைபெறும் மந்தன் வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய திறன் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் மாநாடு 2023-ல் மத்திய திறன்கள் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
31 AUG 2023 6:01PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாடு, தொழில்முனைவோர், மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் நாளை குவாஹத்தியில் "மந்தன் - வடகிழக்கு திறன்கள் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் மாநாடு 2023"இல் பங்கேற்கிறார். திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சகத்தால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த உச்சிமாநாட்டில், இந்திய தொழில்முனைவோர் நிறுவனம் மற்றும் ஐஐடி குவாஹத்தி ஆகியவற்றுக்கு இடையிலான உத்தி கூட்டாண்மையின் கீழ் குடியிருப்புகளில் திறன் பயிற்சி திட்டங்களை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவது அடங்கும். இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பழங்குடியின பயனாளிகளால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட சிறுதானியப் பொருட்களும் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்படும் .
வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த தொழில் முனைவோர், மற்றும் கைவினைஞர்களின் மூன்று நாள் கண்காட்சியின் தொடக்கமாகவும், வெற்றிகரமான தொழில்முனைவோருக்கு விருதுகள் மற்றும் அங்கீகாரங்கள் வழங்கப்படவும் இந்த மாநாடு நடைபெறுகிறது.
வடகிழக்குப் பிராந்தியத்தில் தொழில் முனைவோர் சூழலை மேம்படுத்த அரசு எடுத்துள்ள நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் எடுத்துரைப்பார்.
இப்பகுதியைச் சேர்ந்த இளைஞர்களுக்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட சிறப்புத் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்கள் குறித்தும் அவர் விளக்கவுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், வடகிழக்கு பிராந்தியத்தில் உள்ள மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகள் இளைஞர்களுக்கான திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் பயிற்சி முன்முயற்சிகளை உருவாக்க இடைவிடாது பாடுபட்டு வருகின்றன.
மத்திய கல்வி மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் மற்றும் வடகிழக்கு பிராந்தியத்தின் கலாச்சாரம், சுற்றுலா மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி ஆகியோருடன் மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர், 'வாழ்க்கையை மாற்றியமைத்தல், எதிர்காலத்தை உருவாக்குதல்: வடகிழக்கில் திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர்' என்ற சிறப்பு முயற்சியைத் 2023, ஆகஸ்ட் மாதத்தில் தொடங்கினார். இதன் மூலம் ரூ.360 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பணிகள் மூலம் 2.5 லட்சம் இளைஞர்கள் பயனடைவார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.