Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of certain shareholding in Brillio Holdings, Inc. by Orogen-Brunson L.P.
29 AUG 2023 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the acquisition of certain shareholding in Brillio Holdings, Inc. by Orogen-Brunson L.P. The proposed combination relates to acquisition of certain shareholding in Brillio Holdings, Inc. by Orogen-Brunson L.P.
Acquirer
Orogen-Brunson L.P. is a limited partnership formed in the USA to facilitate the proposed combination. It is part of the following groups: (i) the group of Orogen Holdings LLC and (ii) the group of Atairos Group, Inc.
Target
Brillio Holdings, Inc., incorporated in the USA, provides global technology consulting and business solutions, with a focus on digital technologies and big data analytics. The Target is present in India through its subsidiary- Brillio India Technologies Private Limited.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
مسابقتی کمیشن آف انڈیا نے بریلیو ہولڈنگز انکارپوریٹ میں اوروجن-برنسن ایل پی کے ذریعے بعض شیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول کی منظوری دے دی
29 AUG 2023 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
مسابقتی کمیشن آف انڈیا (سی سی آئی) نے بریلیو ہولڈنگز انکارپوریشن میں اوروجن-برنسن ایل پی کے بعض شیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔
مجوزہ مجموعے كا تعلق بریلیو ہولڈنگز انکارپوریشن میں اوروجن-برنسن ایل پی کی طرف سے بعض شیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول سے ہے۔
خریدار
اوروجن-برنسن ایل پی مجوزہ امتزاج کی سہولت کے لیے ریاست ہائے متحدہ امریكہ میں تشکیل پانے والی ایک محدود شراکت ہے۔ یہ مندرجہ ذیل گروپوں کا حصہ ہے: (i) اوروجن-برنسن ایل ایل سی گروپ اور (ii) اٹاءروس گروپ انكارپوریٹ گروپ۔
نشانہ
ریاست ہائے متحدہ امریكہ میں بریلیو ہولڈنگز انكارپوریٹ ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجیز اور بڑے ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس پر توجہ کے ساتھ عالمی ٹیکنالوجی سے متعلق مشاورت اور کاروباری حل فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ہندوستان میں یہ اپنی ذیلی كمپنی بریلیو انڈیا ٹیكناكوجیز پروءیویٹ لمیٹید كے ذریعہ حال میں سرگرم ہے۔
سی سی آئی کے تفصیلی حکم پر آگے سامنے آئے گا۔