প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লীত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ লগে লগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ভব্য আদৰণি বৃহৎ সংখ্যক জনতাৰ
“ত্ৰিৰংগাই প্ৰতিটো প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ শক্তি দিয়ে”
26 AUG 2023 1:46PM by PIB Guwahati
দিল্লীত এক বৃহৎ আদৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত হয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী৷ চন্দ্ৰযান-৩এ চন্দ্ৰত সফল অৱতৰণৰ পিছত ইছৰোৰ দলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰি আজি বেংগালুৰুৰ পৰা দিল্লীত উপস্থিত হয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকী। দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা আৰু গ্ৰীচৰ ৪দিনীয়া ভ্ৰমণ সামৰি পোনে পোনে বেংগালুৰুলৈ যায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী৷ এই উপলক্ষে জে পি নাড্ডাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক আদৰণি জনাই তেওঁৰ সফল ভ্ৰমণ আৰু ভাৰতীয় বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে সম্বৰ্ধনা জনায়।
বিশাল সংখ্যক নাগৰিকৰ ভব্য আদৰণিৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে জনসাধাৰণৰ উৎসাহৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইছৰোৰ বিজ্ঞানী দলটোৰ সৈতে হোৱা বাৰ্তালাপ সন্দৰ্ভত উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে “চন্দ্ৰযান-৩য়ে চন্দ্ৰক অৱতৰণকৰা বিন্দুটো এতিয়া ‘শিৱ শক্তি’ নামেৰে জনাজাত হ’ব”৷ তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে শিৱই শুভক বুজায় আৰু শক্তিয়ে নাৰী শক্তিৰ উদাহৰণ। শিৱ শক্তিৰ অৰ্থ হ’ল হিমালয় আৰু কন্যাকুমাৰীৰ সংযোগ। একেদৰে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনায় যে ২০১৯ চনত চন্দ্ৰযান-২য়ে য’ত খোজৰ চিন ৰাখিছিল, সেই বিন্দুৰ নাম এতিয়া ‘ত্ৰিৰংগা’ হ’ব। তেওঁ কয় যে সেই সময়তো এটা প্ৰস্তাৱ আছিল, কিন্তু কিবা কাৰণত হৃদয়খন সাজু হোৱা নাছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে সম্পূৰ্ণ সফল অভিযানৰ পিছতহে চন্দ্ৰযান-২ৰ বিন্দুটোৰ নামকৰণৰ বাবে এক নিৰৱ সংকল্প লোৱা হৈছিল। “ত্ৰিৰংগাই প্ৰতিটো প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ শক্তি দিয়ে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। ২৩ আগষ্টক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহাকাশ দিৱস হিচাপে পালন কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্তৰ বিষয়েও তেওঁ অৱগত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত বিশ্ব সমাজে ভাৰতক শুভেচ্ছাৰে উপচাই পেলোৱা আৰু অভিনন্দন বাৰ্তা প্ৰেৰণ কৰা বুলি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে ইয়াৰ সাফল্য আৰু সফলতাৰ ভিত্তিত এক নতুন প্ৰভাৱ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে আৰু বিশ্বই সেয়া লক্ষ্য কৰিছে।
ভাৰতৰ এগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে বিগত ৪০ বছৰৰ পাছত প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ গ্ৰীচ ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে গ্ৰীচত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি থকা প্ৰেম আৰু সন্মানৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে এক প্ৰকাৰে গ্ৰীচ ইউৰোপত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰৱেশদ্বাৰ হৈ পৰিব আৰু শক্তিশালী ভাৰতৰ বাবে ইউৰোপীয় ইউনিয়নৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ এক শক্তিশালী মাধ্যম হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিজ্ঞানৰ সৈতে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল জড়িত হোৱা আৰু অধিক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। সেয়েহে, তেওঁ কয় যে সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ বাবে সুশাসন আৰু জীৱন-যাপনৰ সহজতাৰ বাবে মহাকাশ বিজ্ঞানৰ লাভ কেনেকৈ আহৰণ কৰিব পাৰি, সেইটো চোৱা প্ৰয়োজন। সেৱা, স্বচ্ছতা আৰু নিখুঁততাৰ বাবে মহাকাশ বিজ্ঞানক লাভৱান কৰাৰ উপায় বিচাৰি উলিওৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চৰকাৰী বিভাগসমূহ নিয়োগ কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্তসমূহ তেওঁ পুনৰ উল্লেখ কৰে। ইয়াৰ বাবে অনাগত দিনত হেকাথন আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব বুলিও তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে একবিংশ শতিকা প্ৰযুক্তিচালিত। “২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত বিকশিত ভাৰতত উপনীত হ’বলৈ হ’লে আমি বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ পথত অধিক দৃঢ়তাৰে আগবাঢ়িব লাগিব”। নতুন প্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত বৈজ্ঞানিক মনোভাৱ জগাই তুলিবলৈ হ’লে চন্দ্ৰযানৰ সফলতাই সৃষ্টি কৰা উৎসাহক শক্তিত পৰিণত কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজন। ইয়াৰ বাবে ১ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা মাইগভত এখনি কুইজ প্ৰতিযোগিতা আয়োজন কৰা হ’ব। নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিত বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বাবেও যথেষ্ট ব্যৱস্থা আছে বুলি তেওঁ কয়।
আগন্তুক জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসী আতিথ্য প্ৰদানকাৰী যদিও সৰ্বোচ্চ দায়িত্ব দিল্লীৰ ওপৰত পৰে। “দেশৰ মৰ্যাদা উচ্চ শিখৰত উপনীত কৰাৰ সুযোগ পোৱাটো দিল্লীৰ সৌভাগ্য”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ সজোৰে কয় যে দিল্লীয়ে ‘অতিথি দেৱো ভৱ’ৰ পৰম্পৰা অনুসৰণ কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজন কাৰণ এইটো ভাৰতৰ আতিথ্য প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূ্ৰ্ণ অনুষ্ঠান। ‘৫-১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ ভিতৰত বহু কাৰ্যসূচী অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। এই সময়ছোৱাত দিল্লীবাসীয়ে যি অসুবিধাৰ সন্মুখীন হ’ব, তাৰ বাবে আগতীয়াকৈ ক্ষমা বিচাৰিছো। পৰিয়াল হিচাপে সকলো গণ্যমান্য ব্যক্তি আমাৰ অতিথি আৰু আমি সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে আমাৰ জি-২০ সন্মিলনক ব্যাপক সফল কৰি তুলিব লাগিব।”
আগন্তুক ৰাখী বন্ধন আৰু চন্দ্ৰক মা ধৰিত্ৰীৰ ভাতৃ হিচাপে গণ্য কৰাৰ ভাৰতীয় পৰম্পৰাৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলোকে ৰাখী বন্ধনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে ৰাখী বন্ধন মহোৎসৱৰ আনন্দপূৰ্ণ মনোভাৱে বিশ্ববাসীক আমাৰ পৰম্পৰাৰ সৈতে পৰিচয় কৰাই দিব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহত দিল্লীৰ জনসাধাৰণে জি-২০ সন্মিলনক ব্যাপক সফল কৰি আমাৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ সাফল্যক নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিব।
Grateful for the warm welcome in Delhi. https://t.co/o9LUiDcojf
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 26, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM accorded grand civic welcome on arrival in Delhi
“Tiranga gives strength to deal with every Challenge”
“India is creating a new impact on the basis of its achievement and successes and the world is taking note”
“Greece will become India’s gateway to Europe and will be a strong medium for robust India EU relations”
“21st century is technology driven and we have to follow the path of Science and Technology to achieve Viksit Bharat by 2047”
“The fervour generated by the Chandrayaan success needs to be channelled into Shakti”
“I apologise in advance for the inconvenience to be caused to people of Delhi during the G20 Summit. I am sure that people of Delhi will give new strength to the achievements of our scientists by making the G20 Summit a grand success”
26 AUG 2023 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi arrived to a grand welcome in Delhi. The Prime Minister landed in Delhi from Bengaluru today after interacting with the ISRO team in the aftermath of the successful landing of the Chandrayaan - 3 moon lander. The Prime Minister had gone to Bengaluru directly after his 4 day tour of South Africa and Greece. Shri JP Nadda welcomed the Prime Minister and felicitated him on the achievements of his successful visit and the momentous achievement of the Indian scientists.
Responding to the warm civic reception, the Prime Minister expressed his gratitude for the enthusiasm of the people for the success of the Chandrayaan-3. The Prime talked about his interaction with the ISRO team and informed that “the point where the moon lander of Chandrayaan-3 landed will now be known as ‘Shiv Shakti’” He elaborated that Shiv denotes Shubh and Shakti exemplifies Nari Shakti. Shiv Shakti also stands for the connection of Himalaya and Kanyakymari. Similarly, the Prime Minister informed that the point where Chandrayaan 2 left its footprints in 2019 will now be called ‘Tiranga’. He said that there was a proposal at that time too, but somehow heart was not ready. He said that a quiet resolution was taken to name the point of Chandrayaan-2 only after a fully successful mission. “Tiranga gives strength to deal with every Challenge”, the Prime Minister said. He also informed about the decision to celebrate August 23 as National Space Day. The Prime Minister conveyed the greetings and congratulatory messages that the global community showered to India during his visit.
The Prime Minister said that India is creating a new impact on the basis of its achievement and successes and the world is taking note.
Mentioning his visit to Greece, first in the last 40 years by an Indian Prime Minister, PM Modi highlighted love and regard for India in Greece and said that in a way Greece will become India’s gateway to Europe and will be a strong medium for robust India EU relations.
The Prime Minister stressed the need to take the youth’s involvement in Science further. Therefore, he said there is a need to see how space science can be leveraged for good governance and ease of living for the common citizen. He reiterated his decisions to deploy government departments in finding out ways of leveraging space science in service delivery, transparency and perfection. For this Hackathons will be organized in the coming days.
The Prime Minister said that the 21st century is technology driven. “We have to move on the path of science and technology more firmly in order to achieve a Viksit Bharat by 2047”, he said. In order to instil scientific temper among the new generation, the fervour generated by the Chandrayaan success needs to be channelled into Shakti. For this a quiz competition will be organized on MyGov from September 1. New National Education Policy also has ample provisions for science and technology, he said.
The upcoming G-20 Summit, the Prime Minister said, is an occasion where the entire nation is a host but the maximum responsibility falls on Delhi. “Delhi has the good fortune to get an opportunity of keeping the flag of nations' prestige flying high”, Shri Modi said. He emphasized that Delhi needs to follow the tradition of ‘Atithi Devo Bhava’ as this is a critical occasion to show the hospitality of India. “There will be a lot of activities between 5-15 September. I apologise in advance for the inconvenience that may be caused to the people of Delhi. As a family, all the dignitaries are our guests and we have to make our G20 Summit grand with collective efforts.”
Talking about the upcoming Raksha Bandhan and Indian tradition of treating Moon as a brother of Mother Earth, the Prime Minister called for a happy Raksha Bandhan and hoped that the fun filled spirit of the festival introduces the world to our traditions. He said in the month of September, the people of Delhi will give new strength to the achievements of our scientists by making the G20 Summit a grand success.