Ministry of Science & Technology
Curtain Raiser for One Week One Lab Programme at CSIR-CGCRI
23 AUG 2023 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
With an aim of highlighting the scientific and technological connect of laboratories with multiple tiers of society, CSIR has initiated a unique 'One Week One Lab' (OWOL) programme that was launched by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh, who is also the Vice President of CSIR.
The Curtain Raiser programme for the week long OWOL for CSIR-Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute (CGCRI), Kolkata was held on 22.08.2023 in the institute. Dr Ranjan Sen, Director of Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science (IACS), Kolkata was the Chief Guest and was accompanied as guest of honour by Dr Debashis Bhattacharjee, Vice President, Technology and R&D of Tata Steel; Dr Ranjana Agarwal, Director of CSIR-National Institute of Science Communication and Policy Research; and Dr H.S. Maiti, Former Director of CSIR-CGCRI. The programme was also associated with exhibitions of technology portfolio of the institute.
Lighting of the lamp and dignitaries on the dais during the Curtain Raiser programme

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سی ایس آئی آر –سی جی سی آرآئی میں ون ویک ون لیب کے لئے تمہیدی پروگرام
23 AUG 2023 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
سماج کے متعدد درجوں کے ساتھ لیبارٹریوں کے سائنٹفک اور ٹیکنولوجیکل رابطے کو اجاگر کرنے کے مقصد سے، سی ایس آئی آر نے ‘ون ویک ون لیب’ (اوڈبلیو اوایل)کاایک منفرد پروگرام شروع کیا ہے جس کاافتتاح مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی ، پی ایم او، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اورخلاء کے وزیرمملکت ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ نے کیا۔
سی ایس آئی آر –سینٹرل گلاس اینڈ سیرامک ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (سی جی سی آرآئی )، کولکتہ کے لیے انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں 22اگست 2023 کو ایک ہفتہ طویل اوڈبلیو اوایل کے لیے تمہیدی پروگرام منعقد ہوا۔ انڈین ایسوسی ایشن فاردی کلٹیویشن آف سائنس (آئی اے سی ایس )کولکتہ کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر رنجن سین، چیف گیسٹ تھے اور ڈاکٹر دیباشیس بھٹاچارجی، نائب صدر، ٹیکنالوجی اور ٹاٹا اسٹیل کے آراینڈڈی ؛ ڈاکٹررنجن اگروال ، ڈائرکٹرآف سی ایس آئی آر –نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سائنس کمیونیکیشن اینڈ پالیسی ریسرچ ؛اورڈاکٹرایچ ایس میتی ، سی ایس آئی آر-سی جی سی آرآئی کے سابق ڈائریکٹر ان کے ہمراہ تھے۔ یہ پروگرام انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے ٹیکنالوجی پورٹ فولیو کی نمائشوں سے بھی منسلک تھا۔
شمع روشن کئے جانے کا منظراورتمہیدی پروگرام کے دوران ڈائس پر موجود معززین