இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
ஒருமித்த கருத்துடன் ஒய் 20 அறிவிக்கை கையெழுத்து
20 AUG 2023 9:24PM by PIB Chennai
ஜி20 தலைமைத்துவத்தின் ஒட்டுமொத்த கட்டமைப்பின் கீழ், ஒய்20 இந்தியா குழு கூட்டம் இன்று (ஆகஸ்ட் 20, 2023) வாரணாசியில் வெற்றிகரமாக முடிந்தது.
இந்தியாவின் தலைமைத்துவத்தின் கீழ், ஜி20 இன் ஒட்டுமொத்த கட்டமைப்பின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஒய்20, உலகிற்கு புதிய மைல்கற்களை அமைத்துள்ளது. உச்சிமாநாட்டின் போது, ஒய்Y20 அறிவிக்கை விவாதிக்கப்பட்டதுஅதன்பின், அது ஒருமித்த ஒப்புதலுடன் வெற்றிகரமாக கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டது.
அறிக்கையில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ள முக்கிய பரிந்துரைகள் -
வாழ்நாள் முழுவதும் கற்றலை மேம்படுத்துங்கள்
உலகளாவிய சவால்களுக்கு உலகளாவிய பணியாளர்களை தயார்படுத்துங்கள்
சர்வதேச ஆராய்ச்சி ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துங்கள்
உலகளாவிய தொழிலாளர் உரிமைகளை மேம்படுத்துதல்
அணுகக்கூடிய நிலையான நிதியுதவி மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதலை செயல்படுத்துதல்
ருத்ராக்ஷ் சர்வதேச ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் மாநாட்டு மையத்தில் ஒரு முழுமையான அமர்வு நடைபெற்றது. ஒய்20 அறிவிக்கை, இந்தியா, இந்தோனேசியா ஏற்பாட்டுக் குழுப் பிரதிநிதி மற்றும் பிரேசில் ஏற்பாட்டுக் குழுப் பிரதிநிதி ஆகியோரைக் கொண்ட முக்கூட்டு நாடுகளால் வெளியிடப்பட்டது. கொடி அதிகாரப்பூர்வமாக ஒய்20 இந்தியா தலைவரால் பிரேசிலிய தூதுக்குழுத் தலைவரிடம் ஒப்படைக்கப்பட்டது.
ஒய்20 அறிக்கை வடிவில் உச்சிமாநாட்டின் முடிவு பிரதிநிதிகள் குழுவின் தலைவர்களால் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டது, இது கடந்த சில மாதங்களில் நடைபெற்ற பல்வேறு கலந்துரையாடல்களின் முடிவைக் குறித்தது. இது ஒய்20 -இன் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட ஐந்து கருப்பொருள்கள் முழுவதும் உள்ள கூட்டுப் பொதுவான பார்வைக்கு ஒரு சான்றாகும், இது இளைஞர்களின் குரல்களை உலகளாவிய தளங்களில் மிக உயர்ந்த முடிவெடுப்பவர்களால் கேட்கப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்யும்.
4 நாள் உச்சிமாநாட்டின் போது, பிரதிநிதிகள் சாரநாத், புகழ்பெற்ற காசி விஸ்வநாதர் கோயில் மற்றும் கங்கை படித்துறைகள் ஆகிய இடங்களுக்கு ஆற்றில் பயணம் செய்தனர். இந்தியாவின் வளமான கலை, கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் பாரம்பரியம் உலகம் முழுவதிலுமிருந்து வரும் பிரதிநிதிகள் மீது நீண்ட கால தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தியது. புனித நகரமான வாரணாசியின் வளமான மற்றும் மாறுபட்ட கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியம்; அதன் ஆன்மீகம், இலக்கியம், கலை மற்றும் இசை ஆகியவை ஜி20 நாடுகள், விருந்தினர் நாடுகள் மற்றும் சர்வதேச அமைப்புகளின் பிரதிநிதிகளை கவர்ந்தன.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
The Youth 20 (Y20) Summit concludes successfully today in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Y20 Communiqué signed successfully with unanimous consent
The Y20 Summit organized from 17th to 20th August, 2023
20 AUG 2023 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
Under the overall framework of G20 Presidency, the Y20 India engagement Group meeting concluded successfully in Varanasi today (20th August, 2023).
Y20, as part of overall framework of G20 under Presidency of India has set new milestones for the world. During the summit, Y20 Communiqué was discussed and negotiated, thereafter, it has been signed successfully with unanimous consent.
The major recommendations included in the Communique are -
• Empower Lifelong Learning
• Prepare The Global Workforce For Global Challenges
• Strengthen International Research Collaboration
• Promote Universal Gig Worker Rights and
• Implement Accessible Sustainable Financing and Mentoring.
A plenary session was held on the last day in Rudraksh International Cooperation and Convention Centre (RICCC). Sh. Sharad Vivek Sagar, Sh. Anmol Sovit, Y20 India; Sh. Pathikrit Payne, Coordination Head, Y20 India; Sh. Falit Sijariya, Head of Delegation, Y20 India and Smt. Aditi Narayani Paswan, Track Chair, Y20 India led the session. The Y20 2023 communiqué was released by the troika countries comprising of Chair Y20 India, Indonesia Organising Committee Representative and Brazil Organising Committee Representative. The Flag was officially handed over by Y20 India Chair to the Brazilian Head of Delegation.
Outcome of the Summit in form of the Y20 Communiqué was signed by Heads of Delegation, which marked the conclusion of the various discussions held during the last few months. It is a testament to the collective common vision across the five identified themes of Y20, which will ensure that the voices of young people are heard by the highest-level decision-makers on global platform.
During the 4 day summit, delegates visited Sarnath, the famous Kashi Vishwanath Temple and the Ganga ghat during a river cruise. India's rich art, culture and heritage left a long-lasting impression on the delegates from across the world. Rich and diverse cultural heritage of the holy city of Varanasi; its spirituality, literature, art, and music also mesmerized the delegates from G20 countries, guest countries and international organisations.
The Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India were entrusted with the responsibility to organize Youth20 (Y20) Summit-2023. A number of events were organised including the Y20 Curtain Raiser in New Delhi, Inception meeting in Guwahati, Y20 Pre-Summit at Leh, Ladakh, 14 Y20 Consultations at various universities across the country and 50 brainstorming sessions each by Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) and Research and Information System for Developing Countries (RIS).