Ministry of Education
Union Ministers Smt Nirmala Sitharaman and Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to grace Puri and Bhubaneswar with diverse engagements on August 17, 2023
16 AUG 2023 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, and Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman will be participating in a series of significant activities tomorrow at Puri and Bhubaneswar on August 17, 2023 (Thursday).
They are set to embark on a day that resonates with the theme of "Meri Maati Mera Desh," exemplifying their dedication to our nation's heritage and progress. The day's proceedings include:
• Darshan at Shree Mandira: Commencing at 7:00 am, the Ministers will take part in a spiritual visit to the revered Shree Mandira, paying homage to centuries of tradition.
• Sand Art on "Meri Maati Mera Desh" by Sand Artist Sudarshan Patnaik: At 8:00 am, the enthralling beauty of the "Meri Maati Mera Desh" theme will be portrayed through mesmerizing sand art created by renowned Sand Artist Sudarshan Patnaik. This captivating display will adorn the sands of Blue Flag Beach, Mayfair, Puri.
• Participation in Plantation Drive and Panch Pran Pledge: The Ministers will then join a commendable environmental initiative at 9:00 am – a plantation drive and the solemn Panch Pran Pledge – hosted within the serene confines of the Central Sanskrit University's Residential Complex, Shri Sadashiva Campus, Near Penthakata, Puri.
• Visit to the Birthplace of Noted Freedom Fighter Saheed Jayee Rajguru & Amrit Kalash Yatra: At 10:15 am, the Ministers will honor the legacy of freedom by visiting the birthplace of the illustrious Saheed Jayee Rajguru and embarking on the symbolic Amrit Kalash Yatra at Biraharekrushnapur, Puri.
• Launch of Book in Kuwi & Desia Language: At 2:30 pm, in a celebration of linguistic diversity, a book launch event will take place in Kuwi and Desia languages at the Mayfair, Bhubaneswar, facilitating the dissemination of knowledge across linguistic boundaries.
• Inauguration of 20th National CA Conference: The day will culminate at 4:30 pm with the dignitaries inaugurating the 20th National CA Conference at the SOA University Auditorium, Bhubaneswar, fostering intellectual exchange and professional development.
This eventful day will highlight the significance of preserving our heritage, connecting with our motherland, and nurturing a sense of responsibility towards the environment and our nation.

وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی وزراء محترمہ نرملا سیتارامن اور جناب دھرمیندر پردھان 17 اگست 2023 کو پوری اور بھونیشور میں مختلف پروگراموں میں شرکت کریں گے
16 AUG 2023 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیمٹ ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور انترپرینیورشپ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان اور خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن کل 17 اگست 2023 (جمعرات) کو پوری اور بھونیشور میں مختلف اہم پروگراموں میں شرکت کریں گے۔
دونوں مرکزی وزراء ملک کی وراثت اور ترقی کے لیے وقف ’میری ماٹی میرا دیش‘ پروگرام میں حصہ لے کر دن کے پروگرام کا آغاز کریں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ، وہ منددرج ذیل پروگراموں میں شرکت کریں گے۔
• شری مندر میں درشن: جمعرات کو صبح 7 بجے، دونوں مرکزی وزراء معروف شری مندر میں درشن کریں گے اور سینکڑوں سال پرانی روایت کا احترام کرتے ہوئے مندر کے روحانی دورے میں شامل ہوں گے۔
• سینڈ آرٹسٹ سدرشن پٹنائک کے ذریعہ ’’میری ماٹی میرا دیش‘‘ پر سینڈ آرٹ: صبح تقریباً 8 بجے کے ، ممتاز سینٹ آرٹسٹ سدرشن پٹنائک کے ذریعہ’میری ماٹی میرا دیش‘ تھیم پر بنائے گئے سینڈ آرٹ کو دیکھیں گے۔ یہ دلکش پرفارمنس بلیو فلیگ بیچ، مے فیئر، پوری میں منعقد کی جائے گی۔
• شجر کاری مہم اور پنچ پرن میں شرکت: صبح 9 بجے مرکزی وزرا پوری میں پنتھاکٹا کے قریب سینٹرل سنسکرت یونیورسٹی کے شری سداشیو کیمپس کے رہائشی کمپلکس میں ایک شجرکاری مہم کے پروگرام میں شرکت کرکے پنچ پرن لیں گے۔
• معروف مجاہدآزادی شہید جئی راج گرو کی جائے پیدائش کا دورہ اور امرت کلش یاترا: صبح تقریباً 10:15 بجے، دونوں مرکزی وزراء پوری ضلع کے برہرے کُرشنا پور میں عظیم مجاہدآزادی شہید جئی راج گرو کی جائے پیدائش جائیں گے اور امرت کلش یاترا کا آغاز کریں گے۔
• کووی اور دیسیا زبانوں میں کتاب کا اجرا: بعد میں دونوں مرکزی وزراء بھونیشور آئیں گے۔ وہ بھونیشور کے ہوٹل مے فیئر میں کووی اور دیسیا زبانوں میں دو کتابوں کا اجراء کریں گے۔ یہ دونوں کتابیں لسانی حدود کے پار علم کو پھیلانے میں معاون ثابت ہوں گی۔
• 20ویں قومی چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس کانفرنس کا افتتاح: دن کی تقریبات کا اختتام شام 4:30 بجے بھونیشور کے ایس او اے یونیورسٹی آڈیٹوریم میں معززین کے ذریعہ 20ویں قومی چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس کانفرنس کے افتتاح کے ساتھ ہوگا، جو دانشورانہ تبادلے اور پیشہ ورانہ ترقی کو فروغ دے گی۔
دونوں مرکزی وزراء کا پروگرام ہماری وراثت کو محفوظ رکھنے، ہماری مادر وطن سے جڑنے اور ماحولیات اور ہماری قوم کے تئیں ذمہ داری کے احساس کو فروغ دینے میں مدد کرے گا۔