کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
سستی قیمتوں پر ادویات دستیاب کرانے کے لیے حکومت 25000 جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولے گی
جن اوشدھی کیندروں نے 20،000 کروڑ روپے کی بچت کرکے ملک کے متوسط طبقے کو نئی طاقت دی ہے
جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد بڑھا کر 25000 کرنے کا ہدف ہے
15 AUG 2023 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لال قلعہ پر یوم آزادی کی تقریر کے دوران کہا کہ حکومت کا ’جن اوشدھی کیندروں‘ کی تعداد 10,000 سے بڑھا کر 25,000 کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ جن اوشدھی کیندروں نے خاص طور پر متوسط طبقے کے لوگوں کو ایک نئی طاقت دی ہے۔ اگر کسی میں ذیابیطس کی تشخیص ہو جائے تو ماہانہ 3000 روپے کا بل جمع ہو جاتا ہے۔
جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے ذریعے، جن دواؤں کی قیمت 100 روپے ہے، ہم اسے 10 سے 15 روپے میں دے رہے ہیں،“ انہوں نے کہا۔
حکومت روایتی ہنر رکھنے والوں کے لیے اگلے مہینے میں 13,000 سے 15,000 کروڑ روپے کی رقم مختص کرنے کے ساتھ وشو کرما اسکیم شروع کرے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ’جن اوشدھی کیندر‘ کی تعداد کو 10,000 سے بڑھا کر 25,000 کرنے کے لیے کام کر رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Government to open 25000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras to make medicines available at affordable prices
“Jan Aushadhi Kendras have given new strength to the middle class of the country by savings of Rs. 20,000 crores”
"The target is to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras to 25,000 Kendras"
15 AUG 2023 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi during his Independence Day speech at Red Fort said that the government has plans to increase the number of 'Jan Aushadhi Kendras' from 10,000 to 25,000.
He said Jan Aushadhi Kendras given a new power to the people special the middle class. If someone is diagnose with diabetes then a monthly bill of Rs. 3000 get accrued.
Through Jan Aushadhi Kendras, the medicines that cost Rs 100, we are giving it at Rs 10 to Rs 15," he said.
The Government will launch Vishwakarma scheme with an allocation of ₹13,000 to 15,000 crore in the next month for those with traditional skills. He said the government is working to increase the number of 'Jan Aushadhi Kendra' (subsidised medicine shops) from 10,000 to 25,000.