सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालय
वाढत्या जनभागीदारीमुळेच "हर घर तिरंगा" अभियानाचे रूपांतर लोकचळवळीत झाले : गोविंद मोहन
दररोज लाखो लोक तिरंगा ध्वजासोबतचे आपले 'सेल्फी' अपलोड करत आहेत
12 AUG 2023 3:49PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्र सरकार पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली 13 ते 15 ऑगस्ट 2023 या कालावधी दरम्यान आझादी का अमृत महोत्सवा अंतर्गत हर घर तिरंगा अभियान साजरे करणार आहे. नागरिकांमध्ये देशभक्तीची भावना जागृत करणे आणि एकत्रित सहभाग आणि जनभागीदारी वाढवून आझादी का अमृत महोत्सव साजरा करणे ही यामागची संकल्पना आहे. संस्कृती सचिव गोविंद मोहन यांनी आज नवी दिल्ली येथे आयोजित पत्रकार परिषदेत ही माहिती दिली. ते म्हणाले की, सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालयाने सुरू केलेल्या हर घर तिरंगा अभियानामध्ये जन-भागीदारी वाढून या अभियानाचे लोकचळवळीत रूपांतर झाले आहे. यावर्षी देशाच्या विविध भागांत तिरंगा रॅली काढण्यात येत असून त्यात मोठा लोकसहभाग पाहायला मिळत आहे.
त्यांनी पुढे सांगितले की, या वर्षीच्या राष्ट्रीय स्तरावरील तिरंगा बाईक रॅलीला 11 ऑगस्ट रोजी भारत मंडपम (प्रगती मैदान, नवी दिल्ली) येथून सुरुवात झाली असून यामध्ये संसद सदस्यांनी हर घर तिरंगा मोहिमेत भाग घेतला.
सांस्कृतिक कार्य सचिव गोविंद म्हणाले की, दररोज लाखो लोक तिरंगा ध्वजासोबतचे आपले सेल्फी अपलोड करत आहेत. या सेल्फीसह, लोक मेरी माटी मेरा देश मोहिमेत देखील सहभागी होत आहेत, जिच्या माध्यमातून देशातील शूरवीरांचे स्मरण म्हणून महत्त्वाच्या अनेक ठिकाणी शिलाफलक उभारले जात आहेत. प्रत्येकजण तिरंगा सोबतचा सेल्फी अपलोड करून हर घर तिरंगा अभियानात सहभागी होऊ शकतो, असेही ते म्हणाले. या उपक्रमाचा एक भाग म्हणून, टपाल विभाग लोकांना उच्च-गुणवत्तेच्या राष्ट्रीय ध्वजांची विक्री आणि वितरण करण्यासाठी नियुक्त संस्था म्हणून काम करत आहे. 12 ऑगस्ट रात्री 11:59 वाजेपर्यंत https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ या संकेतस्थळावरून ऑनलाइन ध्वज खरेदी करता येतील.
अभियाना संदर्भात अधिक माहिती देताना,गोविंद मोहन यांनी सांगितले की, टपाल विभागाने यावर्षी 2.5 कोटी ध्वजांची मागणी केली आहे आणि 55 लाख ध्वज टपाल कार्यालयामधून याआधीच वितरित करण्यात आले आहेत. वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालयाने यापूर्वीच राज्यांना 1.3 कोटी ध्वज पाठवले आहेत, असा खुलासाही त्यांनी केला. देशातल्या विविध राज्यांमधून देखील स्वयं- सहाय्यता गटांच्या माध्यमातून कोट्यवधी ध्वजांची निर्मिती केली जात आहे, ज्याच्या माध्यमातून ध्वज निर्मितीत आत्मनिर्भतेचे दर्शन घडत आहे.
या वर्षी संस्कृती मंत्रालयाने हर घर तिरंगा अभियाना अंतर्गत आत्तापर्यंत 2000 हून अधिक कार्यक्रमांचे आयोजन केले आहे, अशी माहिती गोविंद मोहन यांनी यावेळी दिली. सांस्कृतिक कार्य मंत्रालयाच्या विभागीय सांस्कृतिक केंद्रांच्या माध्यमातून नुक्कड नाटक आणि सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमांचे विशेषतः आयोजन करण्यात आल्याचे त्यांनी सांगितले. हर घर तिरंगा या अभियानात सहभागी होण्यासाठी विमानतळ आणि रेल्वे स्थानकांवर संदेशही वाजवले जात आहेत,अशी माहिती त्यांनी दिली.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी स्वातंत्र्य दिनानिमित्त घरोघरी तिरंगा फडकवण्याचे आवाहन केले. मन की बातच्या नुकत्याच प्रसारित झालेल्या भागामध्ये, पंतप्रधानांनी 'हर घर तिरंगा' अभियान सुरू ठेवण्याचे आवाहन केले आहे, ज्याला गेल्या वर्षी प्रचंड यश मिळाले होते आणि मोठी जन भागिदारी पाहायला मिळाली होती. या अभियानात सहभागी होण्यासाठी तिरंगा सोबतच आपला सेल्फी https://harghartiranga.com या संकेतस्थळावर अपलोड करता येईल.
नागरिक, https://merimaatimeradesh.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावरून मेरी माटी मेरा देश मोहिमेत आपला सहभाग नोंदवता येईल.

Ministry of Culture
With increasing Jan Bhagidari “Har Ghar Tiranga” Campaign has transformed into a People’s Movement: Shri Govind Mohan
Everyday lakhs of people are uploading their selfies with Tiranga
M/o Culture has organized more than 2000 events till date this year under Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign
12 AUG 2023 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is celebrating Har Ghar Tiranga from 13th to 15th August 2023 under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The idea behind this is to bolster the sense of patriotism within citizens and commemorate the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav with the essence of collaborative participation and increased Jan Bhagidari. This information was shared at a press conference held by the Secretary, Culture Shri Govind Mohan in New Delhi today. He said that Har Gar Tiranga campaign launched by the Ministry of Culture has transformed into People’s movement with increasing Jan-Bhagidari. This year the Tiranga rallies are under full swing in various parts of the country and are witnessing immense public participation.
He further stated that the National level Tiranga Bike Rally for this year commenced on 11th August from Bharat Mandapam(Pragati Maidan, New Delhi) where Members of Parliament participated in Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign. It was flagged off by the Vice President of India Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of Northeastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy; Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal; Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur; Minister of Jal Shakti, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat; Minister of State for Law & Justice, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs & Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal; Minister of State for Culture, Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi, and other dignitaries were also present on the occasion. The bike rally made its way to the India Gate circle and went around in a circle near the India Gate area, crossed the Kartavya Path, and ended at the Major Dhyan Chand Stadium. Thousands of people pertaining to different age groups participated in the rally with India’s national flag flying high on their bikes. Leading the rally were Members of Parliament on their own two wheelers.
Shri Govind said, everyday lakhs of people are uploading their selfies with Tiranga. Along with selfies with Tiranga, people are also participating in Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign where numerous Shilaphalakams memorialising the bravehearts of the country are being erected at important places. Everyone can take part in Har Ghar Tiranga by uploading their selfie with the Tiranga , he added. As part of this initiative, the Department of Posts is serving as the designated entity responsible for selling and distributing high-quality National Flags to the public. The flags can be purchased from https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ till 12th August 11:59 pm.
Giving further details, Shri Govind Mohan said that the Postal Department has placed requisition for 2.5 crore flags this year and 55 lakh flags have already been sent out through post offices. The Ministry of Textiles has already sent out 1.3cr flags to states, he disclosed. Crores of flags are also being produced by Self Helf Groups in states indicating a trend of AtmaNirbharta in flag manufacturing.
Sh Govind Mohan said that M/o Culture has organised more than 2000 events under Har Ghar Tiranga till date this year especially Nukkad Natak and cultural programnes by Zonal Cultural Centres of the Ministry. Messages are also being played at airports and Railway stations to take part in Har Ghar Tiranga.
PM Shri Narendra Modi urged people to hoist tricolour at home to mark Independence Day. In the latest episode of Mann Ki Baat, PM called for continuing 'Har Ghar Tiranga' tradition which saw tremendous success and jan bhagidari last year. In 2022 during the campaign, many new achievements were made. One example is when 5,885 people came together at the Cricket Stadium in Sector 16, Chandigarh, and set a Guinness World Record for creating the largest human image of a waving national flag. Also, over 6 crore people took selfies with the Indian flag (Tiranga) and shared them on the Har Ghar Tiranga website. As part of the ongoing 'Azadi ka Amrut Mahotsav' celebrations, the District Administration in Srinagar achieved a national record by displaying a 1850-meter long National Flag at Bakshi Stadium to celebrate 75 years of India's Independence.
For uploading your selfie with the Tiranga at https://harghartiranga.com .
People can take part in Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign at https://merimaatimeradesh.gov.in