جل شکتی وزارت
سرگرم گاؤوں کے سرپنچوں، اساتذہ، نرسوں، کسانوں، ماہی گیروں کو یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں شرکت کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا
مہاراشٹر کے ہر گھر جل یوجنا کے مزدور، خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر لال قلعہ میں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات کا مشاہدہ کریں گے
11 AUG 2023 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
اس سال 15 اگست کو لال قلعہ پر ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے یوم آزادی پر پرچم کشائی کی تقریب میں پورے ہندوستان سے تقریباً 1800 خصوصی مہمان شرکت کریں گے۔
چوں کہ ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہورہے ہیں، سرگرم گاؤوں (وائبرینٹ ولیجز) کے سرپنچ، اساتذہ، نرسیں، کسان، ماہی گیر، شرم یوگی جنہوں نے نئی دہلی میں سینٹرل وِستا پروجیکٹ کی تعمیر میں مدد کی، کھادی سیکٹر کے کارکنان، قومی ایوارڈ یافتہ اسکول کے اساتذہ، بارڈر روڈز آرگنائزیشن کے کارکنان اور وہ لوگ جنہوں نے ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں نافذ کئے گئے امرت سروور پروجیکٹوں اور ہر گھر جل یوجنا پروجیکٹوں کے لئے مدد کی اور کام کیا، انہیں اس سال نئی دہلی میں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں شرکت کے لئے اپنی شریک حیات کے ساتھ مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔
مہاراشٹر سے تعلق رکھنے والے ہر گھر جل یوجنا کے تین کارکنان 15 اگست 2023 کو دہلی کے تاریخی لال قلعہ میں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کریں گے۔ ایسے پچاس کارکنان اپنے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ ان تقریباً 1800 افراد میں شامل ہیں جنہیں لال قلعہ سے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کا قوم سے خطاب سننے کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ ہندوستان بھر میں زندگی کے تمام شعبوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگوں کو مدعو کرنے اور تقریبات کا حصہ بننے کی پہل حکومت نے ’جن بھاگیداری‘ کے اپنے وژن کے مطابق کی ہے۔
تقریبات دیکھنے کے لیے مدعو کیے گئے 50 کارکنوں میں سے تین کا تعلق مہاراشٹر سے ہے۔ چندر کلا میشرم، جو چندر پور ضلع کے لکھا پور سے تعلق رکھتی ہیں، نے اس اقدام کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ وہ اور ان کے شوہر کو دہلی واقع لال قلعہ میں یوم آزادی کی تقریب کے لیے مدعو کیے جانے پر بہت خوش ہیں۔
ہر گھر جل یوجنا کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ لکھاپور میں 300 سے زیادہ خاندان رہ رہے ہیں۔ ہر گھر جل یوجنا سے پہلے گاؤں میں پانی کی کمی تھی۔ ہر گھر جل یوجنا نے پانی کے مسئلے کو حل کرنے میں مدد کی ہے اور گاؤں میں 148 مستقل پانی کی پائپ لائنیں فراہم کی ہیں۔ اس سے گاؤں میں معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد ملی ہے۔
مہاراشٹر کے ایک اور مہمان خصوصی، پرکاش نامدیو منگوانکر، جو کولہاپور ضلع کے بھدر گڑھ کے گرام پنچایت بھاٹی واڑے کے پانی کی فراہمی اور صفائی کمیٹی کے رکن ہیں، نے کہا، ’’مجھے خوشی ہے کہ دہلی کے لال قلعہ میں ہونے والی تقریبات کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے لیے مجھے منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔ یوم آزادی کے موقع پر میں وزیر اعظم اور حکومت کا شکر گزار ہوں کہ انہوں نے مجھے اس تقریب کا حصہ بنایا۔
VNIU.jpeg)
اپنے گاؤں میں اسکیم کے نفاذ کی وضاحت کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کہا، ’’میرا گاؤں ہر گھر جل یوجنا کا بہترین فائدہ اٹھانے والا گاؤں ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے ذریعے دریا کے کنارے ایک ’انفلٹریشن گیلری‘ بنائی گئی جس سے گاؤں کے تمام گھرانوں کو پانی کا ذخیرہ کرنے اور سال بھر نل کے پانی کی فراہمی ممکن ہوئی۔ آج ہمارے گاؤں کے تمام گھروں میں ذاتی نلکے ہیں اور ہر فرد کو 55 لیٹر صاف ستھرا پانی فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔
سوشل میڈیا پر ہمیں فالو کریں:
…………………………
( ش ح ۔م م ۔ م ر)
U.No. 8234

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Sarpanches of Vibrant Villages, teachers, nurses, farmers, fishermen invited to attend the Independence Day celebrations
Har Ghar Jal Yojana shramiks from Maharashtra, will witness the Independence Day Celebrations at Red Fort as Special Guests
11 AUG 2023 2:21PM by PIB Mumbai
Around 1,800 special guests from all over India will be attending the Independence Day Flag hoisting by the Prime Minister of India at the Red Fort on 15th August this year.
As India completes 75 years of Independence, sarpanches of Vibrant Villages, teachers, nurses, farmers, fisherman, shram yogis who helped build the Central Vista Project in New Delhi, khadi sector workers, national award winning school teachers, Border Roads Organisation workers and those who helped and worked for the Amrit Sarovar Projects and Har Ghar Jal Yojana Projects, implemented in various parts of the country, have been invited along with their spouse to attend the Independence Day celebrations in New Delhi this year.
Three workers of Har Ghar Jal Yojana, from Maharashtra, will witness the Independence Day celebrations at the historic Red Fort, Delhi on August 15, 2023 as Special Guests. Fifty such workers, along with their families, are among around 1,800 persons who have been invited to listen to Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s address to the nation from the Red Fort. The initiative to invite the people from all walks of life, across India, and be a part of the celebrations has been taken by the Government in line with its vision of ‘Jan Bhagidari’.
Of the 50 workers invited to witness the celebrations, three are from Maharashtra. Chandrakala Meshram, who hails from Lakhapur, in Chandrapur District appreciated the initiative saying that she and her husband are very happy to be invited for the Independence Day Ceremony at Red Fort, New Delhi .
Speaking about Har Ghar Jal Yojana she said that more than 300 families are living in Lakhapur. Before Har Ghar Jal Yojana they had water scarcity in the village. Har Ghar Jal Yojana has helped to solve the water problem and has provided 148 permanent water pipelines in the village. This has helped improve the standard of living in the village.
Another Special Guest from Maharashtra, Prakash Namdeo Mangoankar, who is a Water Supply and Cleanliness Committee member of Grampanchayat Bhatiwade, Bhudargad in Kolhapur district said, “I am thrilled that I have been chosen to witness the celebrations at the Red Fort in Delhi on the occasion of Independence Day. I am thankful to the Prime Minister and the Government for making me a part of this event.”
VNIU.jpeg)
Elaborating on the implementation of the scheme in his village, he said, “My village is a proud beneficiary of the Har Ghar Jal Yojana. Through this scheme, an ‘Infiltration Gallery’ was created in the river bed which enabled storage of water and year round piped supply to all households in the village. Today all houses in our village have personal taps and each and every person is provided with the entitled 55 litres of pure and clean water.”