زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
نئی دہلی میں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں شرکت کے لئے مختلف شعبہ ہائے زندگی سے تعلق رکھنے والے خصوصی مہمانوں کو مدعو کیا گیا
یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں شرکت کے لئے بہترین گاوؤں کے سرپنچوں ، اساتذہ ، نرسوں ، کسانوں، ماہی گیروں کو مدعو کیا گیا
مہاراشٹر سے پردھان منتری کسان سمّان ندھی اسکیم کے دو استفادہ کنندگان بھی لال قلعے پر یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں خصوصی مہمان ہوں گے
11 AUG 2023 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
اس سال 15اگست کو لال قلعے پر ہندوستان کے وزیراعظم کے ذریعے یوم آزادی کاپرچم لہرائے جانے کے وقت پورے ہندوستان کے تقریباً 1800 خصوصی مہمان شرکت کریں گے۔
اس سال ہندوستان آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل کررہا ہے، اس موقع پر بہترین گاوؤں کے سرپنچوں ، اساتذہ، نرسوں، کسانوں، ماہی گیروں، نئی دہلی میں سینٹرل وِسٹا پروجیکٹ کی تعمیر میں مدد کرنے والے شرم یوگیوں، کھادی کے شعبے کے کارکنان ، قومی ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والے اسکولی اساتذہ، بارڈر روڈ آرگنائزیشن کے کارکنان اور ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں نافذ کیے گئے امرت سروور پروجیکٹوں اور ہر گھر جل یوجنا پروجیکٹوں کیلئے مدد کرنے والے اور کام کرنے والے کارکنان کو، ان کی شریک حیات کے ساتھ، اس سال نئی دہلی میں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں شرکت کے لئے مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔
مہاراشٹر ریاست سے پردھان منتری کسان سمّان ندھی اسکیم (پی ایم – کسان) کے دو استفادہ کنندگان بھی 15 اگست 2023 کو لال قلعے پر یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں خصوصی مہمانوں کے طور پر شرکت کریں گے۔ اس اسکیم کے 50 استفادہ کنندگان اپنے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ اُن 1800 لوگوں میں شامل ہوں گے جو لال قلعے سے قوم کے لئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے خطاب کو سننے کیلئے مدعو کیے گئے ہیں۔ ہندوستان بھر سے تمام شعبہ ہائے زندگی کے لوگوں کو مدعو کرنے کی پہل حکومت نے اپنے ’جن بھاگیداری‘ کے وِژن کے مطابق تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر کی ہے۔
یوم آزادی کے موقع پر لال قلعہ پہنچنے کیلئے دعوت کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے پُنے ضلع کے بارامتی میں ڈھیکال واڑی کے 54 سالہ اشوک سودم گھولے نے کہا ،’’میں نے کبھی سوچا بھی نہیں تھا کہ میں کبھی نئی دہلی میں لال قلعہ پر جا پاؤں گا۔ یوم آزادی پر وہاں جانا ایسا ہی ہے جیسا کہ ایک خواب کا سچ ہوجانا۔‘‘ گھولے پی ایم کسان کے ایک استفادہ کنندہ ہیں اور اپنی 1.5 ایکڑ زمین میں گنّے کی کھیتی کرتے ہیں۔
دوسرے استفادہ کنندہ، وجئے گوتی رام ٹھاکرےتھانے ضلع میں مُرباد کے ویشاکھرے کے رہنے والے ہیں۔ وہ روایتی طریقے سے چاول کی کھیتی کرتے ہیں اور سبزیاں بھی اُگاتے ہیں ، وہ سال 2019 سے پی ایم کسان کے استفادہ کنندہ ہیں، وہ اس بات پر ممنون ہیں کہ انہیں ان کی بیوی کے ساتھ یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں خصوصی مہمان کے طور پر شرکت کے لئے دہلی جانے کا ایک موقع ملے گا۔
مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم پی ایم کسان کا مقصد چند معیاروں کو پورا کرنے پر ملک بھر کے تمام قابل کاشت زمین والے کسانوں کو مالی امداد فراہم کرانا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 6 ہزار روپئے کی رقم 2000 روپئے کی تین برابر قسطوں میں کسانوں کے آدھار سے جڑے بینک کھاتوں میں براہ راست منتقل کی جاتی ہے۔
----------------------
ش ح۔ا گ۔ ع ن
U NO: 8220

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Special guests from various walks of life invited to attend the Independence Day celebrations in New Delhi
Sarpanches of Vibrant Villages, teachers, nurses, farmers, fishermen invited to attend the Independence Day celebrations
Two beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme, from Maharashtra, will witness the Independence Day Celebrations as Special Guests at the Red Fort
11 AUG 2023 12:11PM by PIB Mumbai
Around 1,800 special guests from all over India will be attending the Independence Day Flag hoisting by the Prime Minister of India at the Red Fort on 15th August this year.
As India completes 75 years of Independence this year, sarpanches of Vibrant Villages, teachers, nurses, farmers, fisherman, shram yogis who helped build the Central Vista Project in New Delhi, khadi sector workers, national award winning school teachers, Border Roads Organisation workers and those who helped and worked for the Amrit Sarovar Projects and Har Ghar Jal Yojana Projects, implemented in various parts of the country, have been invited along with their spouse to attend the Independence Day celebrations in New Delhi this year.
Two beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme (PM-KISAN), from the state of Maharashtra, will witness the Independence Day celebrations at the historic Red Fort, Delhi on August 15, 2023 as Special Guests. Fifty (50) beneficiaries of the scheme, along with their families, are among around 1,800 persons who have been invited to listen to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s address to the nation from the Red Fort. The initiative to invite the people from all walks of life, across India, and be a part of the celebrations has been taken by the Government in line with its vision of ‘Jan Bhagidari’.
Speaking about the invitation to go to the Red Fort on Independence Day, 54 year old Ashok Sudam Ghule from Dhekalwadi, Baramati in Pune district said, “I never thought I will ever be able to go to the Red Fort in New Delhi. Going there on Independence Day is like a dream come true.” Ghule, who is a beneficiary of PM-KISAN, is a sugar cane farmer cultivating on a 1.5-acre piece of land.
The other beneficiary, Vijay Gotiram Thakare, from Vaishakhare, Murbad, in Thane district is a traditional rice farmer and also grows vegetables. He is a beneficiary of PM-KISAN since 2019. He is grateful that along with his wife, he will now get an opportunity to travel to Delhi as a special guest to witness the Independence Day celebrations.
PM-KISAN, is a Central Sector Scheme, that aims at providing financial assistance to all cultivable landholding farmer families across the country, subject to certain exclusion criteria. Under the Scheme, an amount of Rs 6,000/- is transferred annually in three equal instalments of Rs 2,000/- directly into the Aadhaar Seeded bank accounts of the farmers.