মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
সরকারের ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া উদ্যোগ গ্রামীণ এলাকায় শিক্ষার সুযোগ সুবিধায় বৈপ্লবিক পরিবর্তন নিয়ে এসেছে
02 AUG 2023 4:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ২রা অগাষ্ট
ভারত সরকারের বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক ডিজিটাল সুযোগ সুবিধা সুনিশ্চিত করা, ডিজিটাল অন্তর্ভুক্তি, ডিজিটাল স্বশক্তিকরণ এবং ডিজিটাল বিভাজনে সেতু বন্ধনের মাধ্যমে ভারতকে একটি জ্ঞান ভিত্তিক অর্থনীতি ও ডিজিটাল ক্ষমতা ভিত্তিক সমাজে পরিবর্তিত করার লক্ষ্য নিয়ে ‘ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া’ কর্মসূচি চালু করেছে ।
এই লক্ষ্য অর্জনে বিশেষত গ্রামীণ, উপজাতি এবং প্রত্যন্ত অঞ্চলে শিক্ষা মন্ত্রক পিএম ই-বিদ্যার আওতায় ডিটিএইচ চ্যানেলের পাশাপাশি ওয়েব প্ল্যাটফর্মগুলির মাধ্যমে উচ্চমানের শিক্ষামূলক কর্মসূচি চালু করেছে । জাতীয় ডিজিটাল পরিকাঠামো দীক্ষা, রাজ্য এবং কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিতে বিদ্যালয়স্তরে শিক্ষায় মান সম্পন্ন ই-বিষয়বস্তু প্রদান করেছে । বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষায় ১২ টি ডিটিএইচ চ্যানেল এবং উচ্চশিক্ষায় ২২ টি স্বয়ম প্রভা চ্যানেল ইতিমধ্যেই কাজ শুরু করেছে । ২০২২-২৩ অর্থবর্ষের বাজেট বরাদ্দ অনুযায়ী ১২ টি ডিটিএইচ চ্যানেল বাড়িয়ে ২০০ টি পিএম ই-বিদ্যা ডিটিএইচ টিভি চ্যানেল করা হবে । স্বয়ম হল একটি জাতীয়স্তরের এমওওসি প্ল্যাটফর্ম । স্বয়ম পোর্টালে ১০ হাজার ৪৫১ টি পাঠ্যক্রম রয়েছে । এই পাঠ্যক্রমের মধ্যে এনসিইআরটি-র ২৫৭ টি এবং এনআইওএস-এর ৪৩১ টি পাঠ্যক্রম রয়েছে । এনসিইআরটি-র পাঠ্যক্রমের জন্য ৪.১ লক্ষ শিক্ষার্থী নাম নথিভুক্ত করেছে । এনআইওএস পাঠ্যক্রমে ৩৪ লক্ষেরও বেশি শিক্ষার্থী নাম নথিভুক্ত করেছে ।
ডিজিটাল ভারতের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি বাস্তবায়নের জন্য আত্মনির্ভর ভারত অভিযানের অঙ্গ হিসেবে পিএম ই-বিদ্যার আওতায় শিক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে ডিজিটাল, অন লাইন, অন এয়ার ব্যবস্থাপনায় সমস্ত প্রয়াস নেওয়া হয়েছে ।
রাজ্যসভায় আজ এক লিখিত উত্তরে এই তথ্য দিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতি অন্নপূর্ণা দেবী ।

Ministry of Education
Digital India initiative of Government has revolutionized education access in rural areas
02 AUG 2023 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India launched the ‘Digital India’ programme with the vision to transform India into a digitally empowered society and knowledge-based economy by ensuring digital access, digital inclusion, digital empowerment and bridging the digital divide.
To achieve these objectives, particularly in rural, tribal and remote areas, Ministry of Education offers high quality educational programmes through DTH channels as well as web platforms under the aegis of PM e-Vidya.
Some of the major education initiatives are as follows:
• · DIKSHA the nation’s digital infrastructure for providing quality e-content for school education in States/UTs and QR coded Energized Textbooks for all grades (one nation, one digital platform). Till date (25.07.2023) DIKSHA has clocked more than 524 crores learning sessions, more than 6,125 crore learning minutes with more than 2.2 crore average daily page hits. A total of 3,17,496 pieces of e-contents are live on DIKSHA as on date.
• · 12 DTH Channels in school education and 22 SWAYAM PRABHA channels in higher education are already functional. As per budget announcement for Financial Year 2022-23, the 12 DTH Channels would be expanded to 200 (Two hundred) PM e-Vidya DTH TV Channels.
• · SWAYAM (Study Webs of Active-Learning for Young Aspiring Minds) is the national MOOC platform with provision of credit transfer to Universities, for Higher Education Courses. NIOS and NCERT are National Coordinator for school sector courses under SWAYAM, delivering school courses from 9th to 12th. On SWAYAM Portal a total of 10,451 Courses are available out of these courses, 257 courses of NCERT and 431 courses of NIOS are available. For NCERT courses 4.1 lakh students are registered and for NIOS courses more than 34 lakh students are registered.
To realize the vision of Digital India, all efforts related to digital/online/on-air education to enable multi-mode access to education are organized under PM e-Vidya banner as part of Atma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Smt. Annpurna Devi in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.