وزارات ثقافت
’میری مٹی میرا دیش‘ مہم ہمارے شہید بہادر دل نوجوانوں اور خواتین کے اعزاز کے لیے شروع کی جائے گی: وزیر اعظم
’امرت واٹیکا‘ نئی دہلی میں ’میری ماں میرا دیش‘ کے تحت بنائی جائے گی تاکہ ’ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کی عظیم علامت بن سکے
01 AUG 2023 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مقبول پروگرام ’من کی بات‘ کے دوران ملک کے لوگوں سے اپنے خطاب میں ہمیشہ ملک کے خوبصورت ثقافتی تانے بانے کو اہمیت دینے کی بات کی ہے اور یہ کہ کس طرح تنوع بھی متحد کرنے والی قوت کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ ’من کی بات‘ کے اپنے تازہ ترین خطاب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ امرت مہوتسو اور 15 اگست کے موقع پر جاری گونج کے درمیان، ملک میں ایک اور عظیم مہم شروع ہونے والی ہے۔ ’میری ماٹی میرا دیش‘ مہم ہمارے شہید بہادر مردوں اور عورتوں کے اعزاز کے لیے شروع کی جائے گی۔
انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ اس کے تحت ہمارے امر شہداء کی یاد میں ملک بھر میں متعدد پروگرام منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔ ان روشن خیالوں کی یاد میں ملک کی لاکھوں گاؤں پنچایتوں میں خصوصی تحریریں بھی لگائی جائیں گی۔ اس مہم کے تحت ملک بھر میں ’امرت کلش یاترا‘ کا بھی اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ امرت کلش یاترا ملک کے کونے کونے سے 7500 کلشوں میں مٹی لے کر ملک کی راجدھانی دہلی پہنچے گی۔ یہ سفر اپنے ساتھ ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے پودے بھی لے کر جائے گا۔ ’امرت واٹیکا‘ نیشنل وار میموریل کے قریب مٹی اور پودوں کو ملا کر بنایا جائے گا جو 7500 کلشوں میں پہنچیں گے۔ یہ ’امرت واٹیکا‘ بھی ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘ ('Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat') کی عظیم علامت بن جائے گی ۔
مشن امرت سروور کا آغاز 24 اپریل 2022 کو کیا گیا جس کا مقصد مستقبل کی نسل کے لیے پانی کو بچانا اور اسے محفوظ کرنا ہے۔ مشن امرت سروور کی نمایاں خصوصیات حسب ذیل ہیں:
• مشن امرت سروور دیہی ترقی کی وزارت، وزارت جل شکتی، وزارت ثقافت، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت، ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت اور تکنیکی تنظیموں کی شراکت کے ساتھ ’’مکمل حکومت‘‘ کے نقطہ نظر پر مبنی ہے۔
• مشن کے تحت ملک کا ہر ضلع کم از کم 75 امرت سروور تعمیر کرے گا یا پھر سے بحال کرے گا۔
• ہر امرت سروور میں کم از کم 1 ایکڑ کا تالاب کا رقبہ ہوگا جس میں تقریباً 10,000 کیوبک میٹر پانی رکھنے کی گنجائش ہوگی۔
• ہر امرت سروور نیم، پیپل اور برگد وغیرہ کے درختوں سے گھرا ہوگا۔
• ہر امرت سروور آبپاشی، ماہی گیری، بطخ پروری، آبی شاہ بلوط کی کاشت، آبی سیاحت اور دیگر سرگرمیوں جیسے مختلف مقاصد کے لیے پانی کا استعمال کرکے روزی روٹی پیدا کرنے کا ذریعہ بنے گا۔ امرت سروور اس علاقے میں ایک سماجی اجتماع کے طور پر بھی کام کرے گا۔
• مشن امرت سروور آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران عمل کا ایک واضح مظہر ہے۔
فن اور ثقافت ہندوستان کے امیر اور متنوع ورثے کا ایک اہم حصہ ہیں۔ من کی بات کی 103 ویں کڑی میں ہندوستان کے بھرپور ورثے کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آئیے نہ صرف اپنے ورثے کو قبول کریں، بلکہ اسے ذمہ داری کے ساتھ دنیا کے سامنے پیش کریں۔ اور مجھے خوشی ہے کہ ایسی ہی ایک کوشش ان دنوں اجین میں چل رہی ہے۔ یہاں ملک بھر کے 18 مصور پرانوں پر مبنی پرکشش تصویری کہانیوں کی کتابیں بنا رہے ہیں۔ یہ پینٹنگز بہت سے مخصوص انداز میں بنائی جائیں گی جیسے کہ بنڈی طرز، ناتھدوارا طرز، پہاڑی طرز اور اپبھرمش طرز۔ ان کو اجین کے تریوینی میوزیم میں رکھا جائے گا۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی کہ زمانہ قدیم سے ہمارے صحیفے اور کتابیں بھوج پتروں پر محفوظ ہیں۔ بھوج پتر پر مہابھارت بھی لکھی گئی تھی۔ آج دیو بھومی (اتراکھنڈ) کی خواتین بھوج پترا سے بہت خوبصورت نوادرات اور یادگاریں بنا رہی ہیں۔ آج بھوج پترا کی مصنوعات یہاں آنے والے یاتریوں و سیاحوں کو بہت پسند ہیں اور وہ اسے اچھی قیمت پر خرید بھی رہے ہیں۔ بھوج پترا کا یہ قدیم ورثہ اتراکھنڈ کی خواتین کی زندگیوں میں خوشیوں کے نئے رنگ بھر رہا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ پچھلے سال یوم آزادی کے موقع پر ’ہر گھر ترنگا ابھیان‘ کے لیے پورا ملک اکٹھا ہوا تھا، اور کہا تھا کہ اسی طرح اس بار بھی ہمیں ہر گھر پر ترنگا لہرانا ہے، اور اس روایت کو جاری رکھنا ہے۔

Ministry of Culture
'Meri Mati Mera Desh' campaign will be launched to honour our martyred braveheart men and women: PM
'Amrit Vatika' to be made under ‘Meri Maati Mera Desh’ in New Delhi to become a grand symbol of 'Ek Bharat Shresth Bharat'
01 AUG 2023 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in his address to the people of the country during the popular programme ‘Mann ki Baat’ has always accorded prominence to the beautiful cultural fabric of the country and how the diversity also acts as a unifying force . In his latest address of Mann ki Baat, the Prime Minister said that in the midst of the ongoing reverberations of Amrit Mahotsav and the 15th of August round the corner, another great campaign is on the verge of being launched in the country. 'Meri Maati Mera Desh' campaign will be launched to honour our martyred braveheart men and women.
He also informed, “Under this, many programs will be organized across the country in the memory of our immortal martyrs. In the memory of these luminaries, special inscriptions will also be installed in lakhs of village panchayats of the country. Under this campaign, 'Amrit Kalash Yatra' will also be organised across the country.”
He further said that this 'Amrit Kalash Yatra' carrying soil in 7500 urns from every corner of the country will reach Delhi, the capital of the country. This journey will also carry with it saplings from different parts of the country. 'Amrit Vatika' will be built near the National War Memorial by fusing the soil and saplings that would arrive in 7500 urns. This 'Amrit Vatika' will also become a grand symbol of 'Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat'.
Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat programme aims to enhance interaction & promote mutual understanding between people of different states/UTs through the concept of state/UT pairing.
Speaking about Amrit Sarovars, Shri Narendra Modi said that this phase of rain is equally important for 'tree plantation' and 'water conservation'. More than 60 thousand Amrit Sarovars built during the ‘Azaadi ka Amrit Mahotsav' are increasingly radiating their glow. Presently, the work of building more than 50 thousand Amrit Sarovars is going on. Our countrymen are making novel efforts for 'water conservation' with full awareness and responsibility.
Mission Amrit Sarovar has been launched on 24th April 2022 with an objective to harvest and conserve water for future generation. The salient features of the Mission Amrit Sarovar is as follows-
• Mission Amrit Sarovar is based on “Whole of Government” approach with the participation from the Ministry of Rural Development, Ministry of Jal Shakti, Ministry of Culture, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change and technical organizations.
• Under the Mission every district of the country will construct or rejuvenate at least 75 Amrit Sarovars.
• Every Amrit Sarovar will have a pondage area of at least 1 acre with a water holding capacity of about 10,000 cubic metre.
• Every Amrit Sarovar will be surrounded by trees like Neem, Peepal and Banyan etc.
• Every Amrit Sarovar will be a source of generation of livelihoods by using the water for different purposes like irrigation, fisheries, duckery, cultivation of water chestnut, water tourism and other activities. The Amrit Sarovar will also act as a social gathering point in that locality.
• Mission Amrit Sarovar is a visible manifestation of the action during Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Art and Culture forms an important part of India’s rich and diverse heritage. Speaking about the rich heritage of India in the 103rd episode of Mann ki Baat, the Prime Minister said, “Let us not only embrace our heritage, but also present it responsibly to the world. And I am happy that one such effort is going on in Ujjain these days. Here 18 painters from all over the country are making attractive picture story books based on the Puranas. These paintings will be made in many distinctive styles such as the Bundi style, Nathdwara style, Pahari style and Apabhramsh style. These will be displayed in Ujjain's Triveni Museum.”
The Prime Minister also highlighted that since ancient times, our scriptures and books have been preserved on Bhojpatras. Mahabharata was also written on the Bhojpatra. Today, the women of Devbhoomi (Uttarakhand) are making very beautiful artefacts and souvenirs from the Bhojpatra. Today, the products of Bhojpatra are very much liked by the pilgrims coming here and are also buying it at good prices. This ancient heritage of Bhojpatra is filling new hues of happiness in the lives of the women of Uttarakhand.
PM also mentioned that last year on the occasion of Independence Day, the whole country came together for 'Har Ghar Tiranga Abhiyan', and said similarly this time too we have to hoist the Tricolor at every house, and continue this tradition.