उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने महाराष्ट्र के शाहपुर में हुई भयंकर दुर्घटना पर शोक व्यक्त किया
01 AUG 2023 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने महाराष्ट्र के शाहपुर में एक भयंकर दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर दुःख व्यक्त किया है। उपराष्ट्रपति ने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की।
एक ट्वीट में उपराष्ट्रपति ने कहा;
“महाराष्ट्र के शाहपुर में हुए हादसे में लोगों की मौत से बेहद दुखी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति मेरी हार्दिक संवेदना। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं।''

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President extends condolences for tragic accident in Shahapur, Maharashtra
01 AUG 2023 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar expressed grief for the loss of lives in a tragic accident in Shahapur, Maharashtra. The Vice-President also extended his prayers for speedy recovery of the injured.
In a Tweet, the Vice-President said;
“Deeply anguished by the loss of lives in the tragic accident in Shahapur, Maharashtra. My heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families. I extend my prayers for the swift recovery of the injured.”