Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President extends condolences for tragic accident in Shahapur, Maharashtra
01 AUG 2023 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar expressed grief for the loss of lives in a tragic accident in Shahapur, Maharashtra. The Vice-President also extended his prayers for speedy recovery of the injured.
In a Tweet, the Vice-President said;
“Deeply anguished by the loss of lives in the tragic accident in Shahapur, Maharashtra. My heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families. I extend my prayers for the swift recovery of the injured.”

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ نے مہاراشٹرمیں شاہ پور کے مقام پرہوئے افسوسناک حادثہ پر تعزیت کااظہار کیا
01 AUG 2023 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدرجمہوریہ ہند جناب جگدیپ دھنکڑ نے مہاراشٹر میں شاہ پو ر کے مقام پر ایک افسوسناک حادثہ میں جانوں کے اتلاف پر رنج وغم کااظہار کیا ہے۔ نائب صدرجمہوریہ نے زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لئے دعا بھی کی ۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں نائب صدرجمہوریہ نے کہا ؛
’’مہاراشٹر کے شاہ پور میں ہوئے افسوسنا ک حادثہ میں جانوں کے اتلاف پر بہت دکھ ہوا ہے ۔ سوگوار کنبوں سے میری دلی تعزیت ۔ میں زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لئے دعا گو ہوں ۔‘‘